Salvador Dali

"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.
Dim. 50 x 40 cm
SKU: 2706230502.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #502
Estimate: € 200 / 220

Other lots by Dali

  • #522
    Salvador Dali

    "Composition with pigeon". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 61/250 outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #512
    Salvador Dali

    “Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 24,5 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #492
    Salvador Dali

    "Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #482
    Salvador Dali

    "Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.
    Dim. 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220

  • #275
    Studio Vandersteen

    Suske en Wiske. The red series in four colours. Numbers 67 to 166. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Worn to reasonable state. 100 albums.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #203

    A richly decorated copper cup with putto on the lid. With grape vine handles.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #285
    Marc Sleen

    Nero. 13 albums published by Het Volk (moderate to poor condition) and 23 albums published by Standaard Uitgeverij (mostly 1970s) in four colors (very good condition), except for Het Bobo Beeldje.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #184

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #376

    Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.

    An oriental hand-knotted runner.
    Dim. 280 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109
    Hilaire Bals

    “Stilleven met pruimen en glas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Bals H”.

    Still life with plums and glass. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 22 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #646

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt uit Pakistan, model Scorpion.

    A hand-knotted carpet from Pakistan, model Scorpion.
    Dim. 92 x 155 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #110

    A 14 carat white gold necklace with an 18 carat white gold pendant and matching ring set with black diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.30 ct. and two moonstones with a combined weight of +- 20 ct.
    Dim. 11,58 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #79

    “Hoevezicht bij akker.” & “Dorpzicht bij Mariaburg.” Olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk door Bouwaers.

    “Farm view at field.” & “Village view near Mariaburg.” Oil paint on panel. Presumably by Bouwaers.
    Dim. 15 x 22 cm & 12 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #165
    Dingens Barometers

    Een contrabarometer op houten paneel.

    A contrabarometer on wooden panel.
    Dim. 104cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #591

    Een Chinese celadon stijl schotel.

    A Chinese celadon style dish.
    Dim. Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #263

    Een blauw-wit porseleinen klok en sierbord met landschappen en bloementafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white porcelain clock and decorative plate with landscapes and a floral scene in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 29 x Ø32cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00