Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
Salvador Dali

“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.

"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.
Dim. 50 x 40 cm
SKU: 2706230502.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #502
Estimate: € 200 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Dali

  • #522
    Salvador Dali

    “Compositie met duif”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 61/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Composition with pigeon". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 61/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #512
    Salvador Dali

    “Zwaan” en “Poort van de hel”. Zeefdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #492
    Salvador Dali

    “Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #482
    Salvador Dali

    “Paarden”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220

Other lots in this auction

  • #500

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct. en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant of white and yellow gold set with old cut diamonds +- 1 ct. and two sapphires of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,88g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #418

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met bloemen en hanentafereel beschilderd. Op houten sokkel.

    Chinese porcelain lidded jar with flowers and a rooster scene painted. On wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x Ø21cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #392

    Een Aziatisch lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met speksteen en bloemendecor in reliëf.

    An Asian lacquer panel with pietra dura elements and a scene with soapstone and floral decoration in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #152
    Vincent De Vos

    ‘Aap met Tamboerijn’, olie op doek (herdoekt) getekend De Vos.

    'Monkey with Tambourine', oil on canvas (repainted) signed De Vos.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #589

    Een metalen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en kapjes.

    Metal chandelier with crystal hangers and shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #441
    Boud Ceysens

    Een verguld brons gesculpteerd beeldje, modern abstracte vorm. Gesigneerd “Ceysens”.

    A gilded bronze sculpted figurine, modern abstract shape. Signed "Ceysens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #200

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden armband bezet met roze parels en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,55 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold bracelet set with pink pearls and diamonds with a combined weight of ± 0.55 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #483

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met blauw en wit decor. Met fo-honden bovenaan.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers with blue and white design. With foo dogs on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #19
    J.F. Leizelt

    ‘Vue de la Tour de Jean Roon à Amsterdam de Cote du Cingle’, een ingekleurde gravure door J.F. Leizelt.

    'Vue de la Tour de Jean Roon à Amsterdam de Cote du Cingle', a colored engraving by JF Leizelt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #390

    Een armband van zilver bezet met ovale amethist met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 8 ct.

    A silver bracelet set with oval amethyst with a combined weight of ± 8 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,92 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #339
    Massive

    Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.

    Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #252
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Bergdorp met zicht op de burcht te Luxemburg’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met opschrift Esch s/Sure, Lux.

    'Mountain village with a view of the castle in Luxembourg', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with the inscription Esch s/Sure, Lux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More