Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
Salvador Dali

“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.

"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.
Dim. 50 x 40 cm
SKU: 2706230502.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #502
Estimate: € 200 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Dali

  • #522
    Salvador Dali

    “Compositie met duif”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 61/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Composition with pigeon". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 61/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #512
    Salvador Dali

    “Zwaan” en “Poort van de hel”. Zeefdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #492
    Salvador Dali

    “Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #482
    Salvador Dali

    “Paarden”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220

Other lots in this auction

  • #451

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen, met bloemendecor. Periode revolutie.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, with floral design. Period revolution.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #527
    Stefaan Schreel

    Een metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .

    A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 (170) cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 280
  • #284

    Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.

    A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 57 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #349

    Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.

    Church chair painted grey and with a wicker seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:116cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #397

    Een lot van 5 Japans porseleinen vaasjes, waaronder Kutani en Imari. Onderaan gemerkt

    A lot of 5 Japanese porcelain vases, including Kutani and Imari. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #371

    Een Afrikaans aardewerken kleine buste.

    An African pottery small bust.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #148
    Delvaux

    Een frambozenrode lederen handtas, gemerkt Delvaux, model “Hobo”.

    A raspberry red leather handbag, marked Delvaux, model "Hobo".
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #293

    Een oude replica van een middeleeuws zwaard.

    An old replica of a medieval sword.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #411

    Een limonadekan van glas en verzilverd metaal en gemerkt WMF.

    A lemonade jug, glass and silver plated and marked WMF.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 90
  • #345

    Een ovalen Italiaans bijzettafeltje met fineer inlegwerk en een glazen blad.

    An oval Italian side table with veneer inlay and a glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 52 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #132
    Georges Teugels

    “Portret van vader Teugels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Georges Teugels”. Verso gedateerd 1974.

    “Portrait of father Teugels”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed "Georges Teugels". Verso dated 1974.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #339
    Massive

    Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.

    Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More