Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Rijhuizen be valavond.” Olieverf op doek.

“Rijhuizen bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek.

“Townhouses at nightfall.” Oil on canvas.
Dim. 30 x 40 cm
SKU: 2706230059.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #59
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #18

    Zes verschillende brillen in originele doos. Waaronder: Gucci, Dolce& Gabana, Linor, Tom Davies, Barton Perreira en Lindberg.

    Six different glasses in original box. Including: Gucci, Dolce & Gabana, Linor, Tom Davies, Barton Perreira and Lindberg.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #47

    Een balustervaas van Brussels porselein, versierd met handgeschilderd decor van een fluitspeler en vergulde acanthusbladeren. Omstreeks 1900.

    A baluster shaped vase in Brussels porcelain decorated by hand with a flutist and gilt acanthus leaves. Ca 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #415

    Een fruithouten, Engels verlengbare eettafel. Met twee verlengstukken, tot 3 meter.

    A fruit wood, English extendable dining table. With two extensions, up to 3 meters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 180 x 105
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #144

    Een grote geslepen spiegel met vergulde kader en kuif.

    A large cut mirror with gilded frame and crest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #359
    Flavio Poli

    Een vintage vaas uit de Sommerso reeks van Murano ontworpen door Flavio Poli.

    A vintage vase from the Sommerso series by Murano designed by Flavio Poli.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #531
    Hereke

    Een Anatools karpet van wol en zijde. Met motief in relief.

    An Anatolian wool and silk rug. With motif in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #126
    Jitona Sobeslav B. Landsman & H Nepozitek
    Period: 1960

    Een vintage walnootgefineerde mid-century design vitrinekast. In Expo’58 stijl, ontworpen door Bohumil Landsman & Hubert Nepozitek, voor Jitona Soběslav.

    A vintage walnut veneer mid-century design display cabinet. In Expo'58 style, designed by Bohumil Landsman & Hubert Nepozitek, for Jitona Soběslav.
    No longer available
    Dim. 136 x 43 x 118cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #43
    Nathan

    Een beige lederen handtas, gemerkt N.

    A beige leather handbag, gemerkt N.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #395

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.

    An oriental hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 140cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #681

    Een verzilverde kerkkandelaar .

    Church candlestick, silver plated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #541

    Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #5

    Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.

    Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More