Other lots in this auction
-
#80H. Bettens
“Gestileerd figuur”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Stylized Figure". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#361F. Doorenbos
“Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
“Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#86
“Kabuki scene met samurai en gheisa.” Aquarel op zijde. Met uitgesneden rand.
"Kabuki scene with samurai and geisha." Watercolor on silk. With cut-out border.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#217Roelof
“Vaas met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Vase with Flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#339
‘Woonwagenbewoners’, een houtskooltekening op papier, linksonder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.
"Travellers" is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1963 in the lower left corner.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 48 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#9
‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en asbak’, olieverf op paneel.
'Still life with flower vase and ashtray', oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#204Constant De Swerts
“Inkom van een dorpskerkje”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd.
“Entrance of a village church”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#68
“Noordwijk strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Noordwijk beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. 30 x 36cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#83
‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#5
‘Stilleven met bloemen in Chinese vaas, gesigneerd De Smet.
'Still life with flowers in Chinese vase, signed De Smet.'No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#53
“Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.
“Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#66
Een paar Indische tankhas op zijde.
A pair of Indian tankhas on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 28 x 20 & 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120