Other lots in this auction
-
#319Drie borden van blauw en wit Chinees porselein, waarvan twee diepe een paar vormen en versierd zijn met een vogel op het plat in de geest van Wan-li. Het derde met centraal een bloempot.
Three plates of blue and white Chinese porcelain, two deep plates decorated with a bird on the center in the style of Wanli. The third plate features a flower pot in the center.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 & 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#436Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#151Charles CatteauEen set monochrome art-deco vazen, Charles Catteau, 1927, model F1079, gemerkt ‘made in Belgium’, en genummerd. Eén vaas is gerestaureerd aan de hals.
A set of monochrome Art Deco vases, Charles Catteau, 1927, model F1079, marked 'made in Belgium', and numbered. One vase has been restored at the neck.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#385Een handgeknoopt Afghaans tapijt.
A hand-knotted Afghan carpet.No longer availableDim. 187/152 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#470Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 0,30 ct.
No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#217Een sierkruik van polychroom porselein en verguld koper. Romantische versiering in de geest van Sèvres.
A decorative jug made of polychrome porcelain and gilded copper. Romantic decoration in the style of Sèvres.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#315Een lot van drie handgeknoopte Oosterse tapijtjes.
A lot of three hand-knotted Oriental rugs.No longer availableDim. 105/65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#556Een vintage keukenset formica op verchroomd onderstel, bestaande uit een vouwtafeltje, een stoel en 2 krukjes.
A vintage kitchen set with formica tops on chromed legs, consisting of a folding table, a chair, and 2 stools.No longer availableDim. 76 x 86 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#17MoustierPeper-en zoutvat gedragen door een vrouw in klederdracht. Polychroom aardewerk, gemerkt en met datum 1792. Eén recipiënt gerestaureerd.
Salt and pepper shaker carried by a woman in traditional dress. Polychrome earthenware, marked and dated 1792. One container restored.No longer availableDim. H: 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#133Jacob SmitsEen map met 25 etsen door Jakob Smits, uitgegeven door A. Van Campenhout, Brussel. Nr. 51 uit een oplage van 100 exemplaren.
A portfolio with 25 etchings by Jakob Smits, published by A. Van Campenhout, Brussels. Number 51 from an edition of 100 copies.No longer availableDim. 45/33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#50Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met half edelstenen.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 4,40 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#587Een grote vaas uit Capodimonte porselein met meerkleurig decor van schaars gekleden.
A large vase made of Capodimonte porcelain with multicolored decor of lightly dressed figures.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

