Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Riviergezicht met dorpslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
André De Man

“Riviergezicht met dorpslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

“River view with village landscape”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 80 x 60 cm
SKU: 2409240204.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #204
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #264

    “Bloemenstilleven met appels en Chinese schaal”, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with apples and Chinese bowl", oil on canvas in gold-gilt frame, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #612

    “Clochard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Clochard". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #199
    Charly Michel

    “Wereldtentoonstelling van Brussel mei - november 1910”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd Charly Michel. Gebarsten glas. Schade aan het doek.

    "World Exhibition of Brussels May - November 1910", a painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed Charly Michel. Cracked glass. Damage to the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 152 x 110
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #144
    Edmond Doumont
    Period: 1879 - 1954

    “Oma en Opa”, een set van 2 schilderijen van een koppel, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd

    "Grandma and Grandpa", a set of 2 paintings of a couple, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #652

    “Interieur met musicerend koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Interior with music-playing couple", a painting, oil on canvas laid down on board in gilded frame. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #582

    “Heilige Virginie” & “Heilige Carolus Borromeus”, (bid voor ons). Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel met ovaal geborduurd passe-partout.

    "Saint Virginia" & "Saint Charles Borromeus", (pray for us). A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel with oval embroidered mat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #159
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1874-1930

    “Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #312
    L Moens

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #182

    “Edelman overschouwt de soldaten”, een rond 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in een ronde massief eikenhouten kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Nobleman overseeing the soldiers", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a round solid oak frame. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 95 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #229

    “Bloemenstilleven in Oosterse vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life in Oriental vase". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602
    Joris Houwen
    Period: 1925-1998

    “Gestileerd naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.

    "Stylized nude." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated '57 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #474
    Jan Baptist Coomans
    Period: 1903-1984

    “Portret van een pater”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a Friar". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #304
    CJ Denis

    “Winterlandschap met molen”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd G. Denis.

    "Winter landscape with mill", mixed media on paper, signed G. Denis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #469

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #254
    Jos Stockbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #222
    Jos Stokbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Twee bomen op de heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two Trees on the Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #592
    J Peeters

    “Gevelzicht met boom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade view with tree". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #225

    Een groot wandtapijt met een middeleeuws jachttafereel.

    A large tapestry depicting a medieval hunting scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 202 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #122
    Gerard Moortgat
    Period: 1908 - 1992

    “Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Moortgat

    "Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken," a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Moortgat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #274
    Frans Gybels

    “2 x interieur van het Vleeshuis”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd F. Gybels.

    "2 x interior of the Vleeshuis", mixed media on paper, signed F. Gybels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #632

    “Wit boerenpaard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    "White workhorse", a painting, oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #252

    “Bospad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en verso gedateerd “190X”.

    "Bospad." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and dated on the reverse "190X."
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #294

    “Bedrijvigheid aan de meesterhoeve”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, recent werk met een tweede werk met kamelen op de achterkant.

    "Activity at the master farm", a painting, oil on panel, recent work with a second painting of camels on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #232
    Jos Stokbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Vennelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68,5 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #343
    Kodak

    Een vintage camera, Kodak Duaflex II camera met Kodet lens.

    A vintage camera, Kodak Duaflex II camera with Kodet lens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 7.5 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #61

    Een lot van 14 divers, meerkleurige Dymkovo, Russische volkskunst, figuratieve kleibeeldjes. 19e-20e eeuw. Enkele met barst en herstelschade.

    A lot of 14 various, multicolored Dymkovo, Russian folk art, figurative clay figurines. 19th-20th century. Some with cracks and restoration damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 & 11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #331

    Een lot van 3 vintage meettoestellen waaronder een duivenconstateur en een ander toestel van de firma Martens te Brussel en een toestel om temperatuur te registreren van het merk Fuess te Berlijn.

    A lot of 3 vintage measuring instruments including a pigeon clock and another device by the company Martens in Brussels, and a temperature recording device by Fuess in Berlin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #220

    Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en 5 robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold pendant set with brilliants and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct. and 5 rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,82 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #674

    Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.

    A glazed earthenware vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #420

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct (twee kleine steentjes ontbreken).

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with antique cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. (two small stones missing).
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #89
    Jean-Guy Beernaert
    Period: 1928 - 1999

    “Bosdreef”, een églomisé, olieverf op glas, gesigneerd J.G. Beernaert.

    "Bosdreef", an églomisé, oil on glass, signed J.G. Beernaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #607

    Een groot lot verzilverd bestek, bestaande uit 2 etuis (waarvan één met wortelfineer). Eerste etui: Messen en vorken voor 12 personen met ivorine handvaten, gemerkt F.A. & Co. EPNS. Tweede etui: o.a. 6 messen met art-deco handvat, messen vorken en lepels van wiskeman etc. voor een totaal van 74 stuks.

    A large lot of silver-plated cutlery, consisting of 2 cases (one with burr veneer). First case: Knives and forks for 12 people with ivorine handles, marked F.A. & Co. EPNS. Second case: including 6 knives with art-deco handles, knives, forks, and spoons from Wiskeman etc. for a total of 74 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #404

    Oekraïens icoon met moeder en kind. Refererende naar de relieken van Ponchaev. 19de eeuws.

    Ukrainian icon depicting mother and child. Referring to the relics of Ponchaev. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #700

    Drie zijden sjaals gemerkt. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.

    Three silk scarfs with labels. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #105
    Glashütte Limburg
    Period: 1970

    Hollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970.

    Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disc with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #598

    Een Chinees polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een meisje met bloemen.

    A Chinese polychrome wooden carved figurine of a girl with flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More