Similar lots by type
-
#494Een beeld van een koppel op het veld in aardewerk. Onderaan genummerd.
A figurine of a couple in the field in pottery. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#626Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.
A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 82 x 120 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#563Een groot staand verguld houten Boeddha beeld.
A large standing gilded wooden Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 167 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#196“Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.
"Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#253Een set van 2 gietijzeren beelden; een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.
A pair of 2 cast iron sculptures; a clothed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.No longer availableDim. 45,5 & 42,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#268Een gipsen beeld van een naakt vrouwentorso.
A plaster statue of a nude female torso.No longer availableDim. 99 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#399Een laat 19e eeuwse tête à tête, 8-delig in porselein, met handbeschilderd bloemenmotief en een lichtblauwe rand. Niet gemerkt. Met een herstelling aan de schenktuit van het theepotje.
A late 19th century tête-à-tête set, 8-piece in porcelain, hand-painted with floral motif and a light blue border. Not marked. Carries a repair to the spout of the teapot.No longer availableDim. 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#238Mathurin Moreau“Glorification Du Travail”. Een zamakken buste naar Louis Moreaux. Enkele vingers zijn afgebroken.
"Glorification Du Travail". A zamak bust after Louis Moreaux. Some fingers are broken off.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#587Een zwaar porseleinen paard met bruin glazuur.
Cheval en porcelaine lourde à glaçure brune.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#263Een groot groengepatineerd metalen beeld van een Canadese kraanvogel.
A large green-patinated metal sculpture of a Canadian crane.No longer availableDim. h 149 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#554Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.
A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.No longer availableDim. H: 6 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#261Nicolas CadaixPeriod: 1840 - 1895“Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#232“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#492“Spaanse danseres” & “ Deux Danseurs”. 2 porseleinen beeldjes. Herstelling aan de vingertje.
"Spanish dancer" & "Two Dancers". A lot of 2 porcelain figurines. Repair on the finger.No longer availableDim. H: 18 & 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#644Een oude wassen zwarte Madonna met kind in een presentatievitrine. Het aangezicht van Maria is deels gesmolten.
An old wax black Madonna with child in a display case. The face of Mary is partially melted.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#634Een vintage geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een windhond, vermoedelijk Italiaans werk. Minieme schade (bijgekleurd) aan een teennagel.
A vintage glazed terracotta sculpture of a greyhound, presumably Italian work. Minor damage (retouched) to one toenail.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#257Jef JacobsPeriod: 1905-1979“Christus”. Een plaasteren buste met gestileerd gelaat.
"Christ". A plaster bust with a stylized face.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#86Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse commode met bronzen beslag, 2 deuren en 3 laden.
A solid oak 19th century chest of drawers with bronze fittings, 2 doors, and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 107 x 157 x 52 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#393Een kristallen vaas met florale vorm, vermoedelijk Val Saint Lambert, zwart in de massa gekleurd. Op 2 plaatsen schilferschade.
A crystal vase with floral shape, believed to be Val Saint Lambert, black colored in the mass. Chips at 2 spots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#17Een Engels mahoniehouten schrijfkistje, lederen schrijfmat met accenten in goudverf en monogram op een parelmoeren plaatje. Sleuteltje ontbreekt.
An English mahogany writing box, leather writing surface with gold-painted accents and monogram on a mother-of-pearl plaque. Key is missing.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 30 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#628Een vintage oranje-bruine stalamp met metalen arm en gecraquelleerd glazen kap.
A vintage orange-brown stable lamp with metal arm and crackle glass shade.No longer availableDim. 144 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#524Bram Van VeldePeriod: 1895-1981“Abstracte compositie”, een lithografie in kleur, in potlood gesigneerd ‘Bram Van Velde’ en genummerd 14/300.
"Abstract composition," a color lithograph, pencil signed 'Bram Van Velde' and numbered 14/300.No longer availableDim. 48 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#671Val Saint LambertEen kristallen pique-fleur, groen in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal pique-fleur, colored green in the mass, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#602“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#720Artis-Historia“Kunststeden”. Een lot van 11 Artis-Historia boeken, bijgevoegd “Breugel en zijn tijd”.
"Art Cities". A lot of 11 Artis-Historia books, including "Breugel and his time".No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#566Een grote ovale eettafel met keramisch blad en metalen voet.
A large oval dining table with a ceramic top and metal base.No longer availableDim. 75 x 240 x 135 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#344“Landschap met molen”, een schilderij, 19e eeuws, olieverf op paneel met een Nederlands zicht. Links onder gesigneerd.
"Landscape with windmill", a painting, 19th century, oil on panel depicting a Dutch scene. Signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 25 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#417Val Saint LambertEen coupe van kleurloos kristal met vergulde monturen.
Une coupe de cristal incolore avec des montures plaquées or.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 en 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#473Een lot van 3 diverse crucifixen.
A lot of 3 different crucifixes.No longer availableDim. 40,5 & 32,5 & 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60







