‘Romantic Embrace’, oil on metal plate in gilt cast iron frame.
Dim. 42 x 28 cm
SKU: 1612250004.
Categories: Schilderij, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 16 December 2025 19:00
Catalogue #4
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #109
    L. Verheyen
    Period: 1916 - 1992

    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #236

    Een ronde massief houten tafel, barst in het blad.

    A round solid wooden table, crack in the top.
    Dim. h 75 x Ø 122 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #99

    “Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 50 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #126

    Een massief houten buffetkast met opzet, tijdperk Louis Philippe.

    A solid wood buffet cabinet in Louis Philippe style.
    Dim. 202 x 130 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #82
    Oscar Mulkers
    Period: 1895-1965

    'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.
    Dim. 80/80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #54
    Edgard Heirman
    Period: 1919-2002

    ‘Geborgenheid’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Heirman.

    'Shelter', oil on canvas. Signed E. Heirman.
    Dim. 70/90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #243

    Een paar grote hoornvazen van Brussels porselein met een bloemendecor. Omstreeks 1900.

    A pair of large horn vases made of Brussels porcelain with a floral decoration. Circa 1900.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #161

    Een Duits/Pruisische Mauser bajonet, M1871. Gemerkt Alex Coppel Solingen. Met regimentsstempel 12 R. D. 5. Met schede.

    A German/Prussian Mauser bayonet, M1871. Marked Alex Coppel Solingen. With regiment stamp 12 R. D. 5. With scabbard.
    Dim. Lengte 60 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #104
    Jean-Guy Beernaert
    Period: 1928-1999

    'The Cathedral of Antwerp', oil on canvas. Signed J. G. Beernaert.
    Dim. 90/110 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #147

    'Cat with Green Ball', oil on loose canvas. Signed; Heerup.
    Dim. 32/41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #177
    Johannes Albertus Hesterman
    Period: 1877-1955

    ‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.

    'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.
    Dim. 61/96 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #84

    Dim. 75 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #97
    Albert Isidore Devos
    Period: 1868 - 1950

    'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.
    Dim. 40/32 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #64

    ‘Dreef met berken’, olieverf op papier. Niet getekend.

    ‘Birch-lined Lane’, oil on paper. Not signed.
    Dim. 53/45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #106

    Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.

    A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 115 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #149

    Dim. 18 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #107
    Jules De Bleye

    ‘Portrait of a child, playing with fire’, oil on canvas. Signed J. De Bleye.
    Dim. 61/50 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #144
    Jaak Van Den Seylbergh
    Period: 1884-1960

    "Winter Landscape on the Moor", oil on canvas. Signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.
    Dim. 100/140 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #227

    Een lot antieke koperen kandelaars bestaande uit 3 sets 18/19e eeuwse en één mogelijk laat 17e eeuws exemplaar.

    A lot of antique copper candlesticks consisting of 3 sets from the 18th/19th century and one possibly late 17th-century piece.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #167
    Henry Schouten
    Period: 1857 - 1927

    Dim. 80 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #77

    Een paar grote hoornvazen van Brussels porselein met een meerkleurig bloemendecor en vergulde motieven. Omstreeks 1900. Kleine schade.

    A pair of large horn vases of Brussels porcelain with a multicolored floral decor and gilded motifs. Circa 1900. Minor damage.
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #197

    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #148

    “Carte des environs de Paris et des fortifications avec l'indication des Foires et Fêtes patronales.” Een map met rondom bezienswaardigheden, Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Op doek verlijmd.

    "Map of the surroundings of Paris and its fortifications with the indication of Fairs and Patronal Feasts." A map showcasing local attractions by Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Mounted on canvas.
    Dim. 56 x 80.5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #122
    Heike Davies
    Period: 1976 - ....

    "Adrift", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2014.
    Dim. h 150 x b 130 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #138
    Boulanger

    Een vintage luchter in messing, Gaetano Sciolari voor Boulanger. Circa 1970.

    A vintage brass chandelier, Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger. Circa 1970.
    Dim. 81 x 66 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #229

    Abstracte compositie, olieverf op doek in de geest van Karel Appel. Getekend Neyt?

    Abstract composition, oil on canvas in the spirit of Karel Appel. Signed Neyt?
    Dim. 90/80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #263

    Een vintage koperen paraplubak in de vorm van een laars, gemerkt Mecap België.

    A vintage copper umbrella stand in the shape of a boot, marked Mecap Belgium.
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #37

    “Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom plaasteren beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.

    "Madonna with child and bunch of grapes." A polychrome plaster sculpture, inscription at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #35

    “Dromenvangers”.Twee verschillende halssnoeren van koper één ervan bezet met belletjes.

    "Dream catchers". Two different necklaces made of copper, one decorated with bells.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #168

    “Herderinnetje”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.

    "Herderinnetje" a bronze statue on a marble base, after Moreau.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #83
    Parker

    Parker 75. Een sterling zilveren vulpen met een 14kt gouden nib. Gemerkt Parker, sterling silver, made in USA. In originele verpakking.

    Parker 75. A sterling silver fountain pen with a 14kt gold nib. Marked Parker, sterling silver, made in USA. In original packaging.
    Dim. Lengte 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #187

    Een grote spiegel in vergulde kader en kuif in Rococo stijl.

    A large mirror in a gilt frame with a Rococo style crest.
    Dim. 140 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #57

    Een set vintage kerstfiguren, jaren 50. Van beschilderd plaaster. Twee koningen hebben schade en de hoorn van een engel is manco.

    A set of vintage Christmas figures from the 1950s. Made of painted plaster. Two kings have damage and the horn of an angel is missing.
    Dim. Hoogte 5-18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #292
    Renty

    ‘Veenlandschap’, een monochrome linosnede. Getekend Wilfried Renty. Nr. 8 uit een oplage van 25.

    'Peat landscape', a monochrome linocut. Signed by Wilfried Renty. Number 8 out of an edition of 25.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #165

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met 4 saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,52 ct en met briljanten van een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,16 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with 4 sapphires totaling 0.52 ct and with diamonds totaling 1.16 ct.
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #21
    West Germany

    Twee vintage West-Germany vazen. Gemerkt: Foreign 239, hoogte 30 en 529, hoogte 38. De grootste vaas heeft enkele haarlijnen.

    Two vintage West-Germany vases. Marked: Foreign 239, height 30 and 529, height 38. The larger vase has some hairline cracks.
    Dim. Hoogte 30 & 38 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70

Antiekveiling 16 December 2025

16 December 2025 19:00