Similar lots by type
-
#44MuranoEen clown met trompet in Murano glaspasta.
A clown with trumpet in Murano glass paste.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#154Een gesculpteerd kristalglazen vaas met geometrische patronen. Schilfer en barst onderaan.
A sculpted crystal glass vase with geometric patterns. Flake and crack at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124Een set van 2 karafjes in opaline met geëmailleerde bloemen en goudverf.
A set of 2 carafes in opaline with enameled flowers and gold paint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#211Een paar beeldjes in meerkleurig glaspasta van vogeltjes.
A pair of multicolored glass paste bird figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#193J et F MartellEen kristalglazen likeurset met karaf, onderaan gemerkt, en 6 glaasjes, waarvan 1 met schilfertje.
A crystal liqueur set with a decanter, marked at the bottom, and 6 glasses, one of which has a small chip.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#210Val Saint LambertEen vintage VSL vaas met groen in de massa.
A vintage VSL vase with green in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202Een modern, meerkleurige glaspasta vaas, onderaan genummerd “G 04 06”.
A modern, multi-colored glass paste vase, numbered "G 04 06" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#67Paul HellerPeriod: 1935Een vaas in Booms glas met gouden accenten, ontworpen door Paul Heller. Schilferschade aan de rand.
A vase in Booms glass with golden accents, designed by Paul Heller. Flake damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 x Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#79Een vintage kristalglazen vaas.
A vintage crystal glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Een lot van 2 vazen, één gemerkt Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia en de andere Ametis mondgeblazen.
A lot of 2 vases, one marked Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia and the other Ametis mouth-blown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#77Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Klein schilfertje bovenaan de rand.
A crystal vase, colored in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Small chip at the top of the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#50Ons Volkske“Ons Volkske”. Een lot van 2 ingebonden uitgaven; 1978-1 & 1978-2.
"Our People." A lot of 2 bound editions; 1978-1 & 1978-2.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#146Jaak GorusPeriod: 1901-1981“Huisjes te St-Anne”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 40/45.
“Houses in St-Anne.” An etching on paper, signed and numbered 40/45 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242Een lot van 3 Duitse bankbiljetten bestaande uit Zehn, Zwanzig en Hundert millionen Mark.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#43Een paar Maastricht blauw-wit porseleinen vazen met Chinees decor.
A pair of Maastricht blue and white porcelain vases with Chinese decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#111J.V.“Poort”, een set van 2 fotoprints van een roestige metalen poort, gemonogrammeerd J.V.
"Gate", a set of 2 photo prints of a rusty metal gate, monogrammed J.V.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#219Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#125Een koeienschedel.
A cow skull.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 36 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#236Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.
A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#142“De vogel”, een Japanse houtsnede met tekst.
"The bird," a Japanese woodcut with text.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#48WiskemannEen lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal, een sauskom en 5 zoutvaatjes met lepeltjes, allen gemerkt Wiskemann. Toegevoegd 2 schaaltjes gemerkt Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.
A lot of silver-plated metal including a bowl, a sauce boat, and 5 salt cellars with spoons, all marked Wiskemann. Also included are 2 dishes marked Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122BelmetEen verzilverde koffie-en theeset, met melkkan en suikerpot, onderaan gemerkt “Belmet, made in Belgium”. Bijgevoegd een verzilverd dienblad.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set, including a milk jug and sugar bowl, marked "Belmet, made in Belgium". Includes a silver-plated tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 & 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90

