Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Ronson  Varaflame”, een navulbare aansteker op gas met zijn origineel doosje en papieren.
“Ronson  Varaflame”, een navulbare aansteker op gas met zijn origineel doosje en papieren.
Ronson

“Ronson Varaflame”, een navulbare aansteker op gas met zijn origineel doosje en papieren.

"Ronson Varaflame", a refillable gas lighter with its original box and papers.
42
Estimate: 2030
Catalogue #42
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #95

    “De verovering van de hemel”, van Icarus tot Armstrong, een collectie munten in verzamelmapje uitgebracht door Shell in 1970.

    "The Conquest of Heaven", from Icarus to Armstrong, a collection of coins in a folder released by Shell in 1970.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 2.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #123
    Duarez

    ‘Le celebre casque d’or’. Portretschilderijtje op paneel getekend Duarez.

    'The famous golden helmet'. Portrait painting on panel signed Duarez.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22/27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #133
    René De Coninck
    Period: 1907-1978

    “Antwerpen”, een ets naar een werk van J. Creytens, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1950.

    "Antwerp", an etching after a work by J. Creytens, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1950.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #103

    Zicht op de dorpskerk, art brut. Gesigneerd.

    View of the village church, outsider art. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40/24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #135

    Een massief rood koperen melkkit.

    A solid red copper milk jug.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #96

    Lot van 22 tweedelige mallen voor chocolade, voornamelijk paaseitjes. De metalen mallen zijn in behoorlijke staat maar geoxideerd. Niet alle mallen zijn compleet.

    Lot of 22 two-piece molds for chocolate, mainly for Easter eggs. The metal molds are in fair condition but oxidized. Not all molds are complete.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #112
    Hovener

    Olieverfschilderij op paneel, getekend M. A. Hovener. Sneeuwlandschap met windmolens. Naar de 19e eeuw.

    Oil painting on panel, signed M. A. Hovener. Snowscape with windmills. From the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14/10 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #116

    ‘Trouwstoet aan de haven’ Fotolithografische reproductie naar het werk van Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer.

    'Wedding Procession at the Harbor' Photolithographic reproduction after the work of Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52/32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #120
    J.A. Perino
    Period: 1915

    ‘In het badhuis’. Tekening, gemengde techniek. Getekend J.A. Perino. 1915

    'In the bathhouse'. Drawing, mixed media. Signed J.A. Perino. 1915
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46/32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #92

    Een set van 2 koperen obussen, gemerkt Fried Krupp A.G. 12.

    A set of 2 copper shells, marked Fried Krupp A.G. 12.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #101

    Mediterraan straatbeeld. Vintage olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    Mediterranean streetscape. Vintage oil painting on canvas. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50/40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #106
    Ninke Kast
    Period: 1970

    ‘Surrealistische nachtscène’, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.

    'Surrealist night scene', oil on canvas. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #118
    Jules Carlier

    ‘Solitaire’, lithografie van een kaartspelende jonge vrouw. Getekend J Carlier. In ovale gilberkleurige lijst.

    'Solitaire', lithograph of a young woman playing cards. Signed J Carlier. In oval gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48/38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #115
    Hovener

    Olieverfschilderij op paneel, niet getekend M. A. Zeilschepen aan de kade. Naar de 19e eeuw.

    Oil painting on panel, unsigned. Sailboats at the dock. From the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #108
    Henry Van Straten

    7 prenten door Henry van Straten. Illustraties uit het boek ‘Clementine en de heiligen van Zichem’ door Ernest Claes.

    7 prints by Henry van Straten. Illustrations from the book 'Clementine and the Saints of Zichem' by Ernest Claes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #131
    R. Faure

    “Heidezicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd R. Faure.

    "Heath View", watercolor on paper, signed R. Faure.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #136

    Lot van Chinees porselein, famille rose. 3 vazen (kleintje gebarsten), een bord en een kom.

    Lot of Chinese porcelain, famille rose. 3 vases (small one cracked), a plate, and a bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #100

    Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal met deksel op onderschaal gemerkt EPNS en een terrine gemerkt Silverplated, Made in England.

    A lot of silver-plated metal comprising a dish with lid on undershelf marked EPNS and a tureen marked Silverplated, Made in England.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #98

    Een lot vintage speelgoed bestaande uit 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, alle 7 in originele verpakking, en een straaljager op rupsbanden.

    A lot of vintage toys consisting of 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, all 7 in original packaging, and a jet fighter on caterpillar tracks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #97

    Een koperkleurig klokstel, klok op batterijen, met bijhorende kandelaars. Met originele verpakking.

    A copper-colored clock set, battery-operated clock, with matching candlesticks. In original packaging.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #104

    Bloemenvaas, aquarel. Getekend.

    Flower vase, watercolor. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29/21 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #110
    P. Peelman

    ‘Rouwstoet door besneeuwde velden’, olieverf op doek, getekend P. Peelman

    'Mourning procession through snowy fields', oil on canvas, signed P. Peelman
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30/50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #119
    Marjon De Wit

    ‘Werfje in Bretagne’. Acryl op papier getekend Marjon

    'Wharf in Brittany.' Acrylic on paper, signed by Marjon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28/22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #107
    Camille Feuilloux

    “De mandendraagsters”, een lithografie in kleur, buiten de plaat gesigneerd ‘Camille Feuilloux’.

    "The Basket Carriers," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Camille Feuilloux'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Other lots in this auction

  • #67

    Porseleinen beeld van een Chinese man met opiumpijp. Verlijmd op een outen plank.

    Porcelain figure of a Chinese man with opium pipe. Mounted on a wooden plank.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 52 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #77

    Een gevarieerd lot van 4 beeldjes bestaande uit een jong koppeltje, een ijsbeer en een engeltjes kandelaar, alle 3 in porselein, en een liggende dame in kunststof op albasten voet.

    A varied lot of 4 figurines consisting of a young couple, a polar bear, and an angel candlestick, all 3 in porcelain, and a reclining lady in plastic on an alabaster base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #518

    Een houten gesculpteerde hoekstoel met gevlochten rieten zitting, gedraaide poten en wapenschild als rugleuning, regio Costa Brava.

    A wooden sculpted corner chair with woven rattan seat, twisted legs, and coat of arms as backrest, from the Costa Brava region.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #71

    Een lot verzilverd metaal met schalen, taartscheppen, theeglazen, een servetstaander enz.

    A lot of silver-plated metal items including trays, pie servers, tea glasses, a napkin holder, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #122

    Olieverfschilderij op paneel. Zeilschepen keren terug naar de haven. In goudkleurige kader.

    Oil painting on panel. Sailing ships returning to the harbor. In a gold-colored frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28/22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #291
    Alberani Vecchiotti

    Een oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.

    An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #14

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #31
    De Porceleyne Fles, Delft

    Een vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #84

    Een gevarieerd lot van 12 verzilverde schaaltjes en schalen.

    A varied lot of 12 silver-plated bowls and dishes.
    No longer available
    Online only
  • #51
    Marco Venanzi Michel DusartMarco Venanzi

    “Froidure”. Een hardcover strip in harde cover, scenario door Michel Dusart, tekeningen door Marco Venanzi.

    "Froidure." A hardcover graphic novel, written by Michel Dusart and illustrated by Marco Venanzi.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #129

    “Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992”, een lithografie, genummerd 50/99 en gesigneerd Momic?

    "Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992", a lithograph, numbered 50/99 and signed Momic?
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #278
    E.S. Germany

    Een porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.

    A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

Op Maandag 24 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday March 24, lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

24 March 2025 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More