Similar lots by type
-
#181Leif Zetterling
“De leeftijdsladder”. Een poster op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 432/600.
"The age ladder". A poster on paper, signed and numbered 432/600 at the bottom outside of the image.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 70 x 99 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#152
“Gezin met baby”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Family with baby." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 52,5 x 70,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#223
“Landschap met Gao Shi”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos. Draagt zegel.
"Landscape with Gao Shi." A Chinese ink drawing on paper hanging scroll in a box. Bears seal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#109
“Lun Yuen”. Een print op papier.
"Lun Yuen." A print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 € -
#136
“Africa Baobab” & “Landschap met figuren”. Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse reliëf schilderijtjes, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Africa Baobab" & "Landscape with figures". A lot of 2 African relief paintings, mixed technique on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 23cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#176
“Dame met hoed”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd. Lichte vochtplekjes aanwezig.
"Lady with Hat." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered illegibly at the bottom outside the plate. Light water stains present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#118
“Huis aan het water”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Houtworm schade.
"House by the water". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Damage from woodworm.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 32cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#202
“Scheldezicht met Antwerpse skyline”. Een ets op papier.
"View of the Scheldt with Antwerp skyline." An etching on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 44 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#133
“Geabstraheerd plantstilleven”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd met opschrift.
"Abstracted botanical still life". Mixed media on paper. Signed with inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#103G van Haecht
“La Source”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 17/75/
"The Source." An etching on paper. Signed outside the plate, numbered 17/75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 30cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#128
‘De geit’, inkt op papier, getekend Poissy en gedateerd.
'The goat', ink on paper, signed Poissy and dated.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 21 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#199Ludvig RubenPeriod: 1818-1875
“Portret van een jongeman”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a young man." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 26 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#196
“Naakten aan het balkon”. Een pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nudes on the balcony." A pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 49 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#130
Een lot van 4 lijsten waarvan een print van moeder en kind die een paard voederen, een gravure genaamd ‘De Steenzager’ en 2 toeristische tekeningen.
A lot of 4 frames including a print of mother and child feeding a horse, an engraving titled 'The Stonecutter,' and 2 tourist drawings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#125
“Steenhouwersdijk”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Steenhouwersdijk". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 29cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#179Leonard Wiedh
“Mediterraans druivenplukster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mediterranean grape picker." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 69 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#124
“Zonsondergang”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Sunset". A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 20 x 35cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#211
“Zicht op strand, zee en berg”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papier, in hout gesculpteerd kader.
"View of beach, sea, and mountain." A Chinese ink drawing on paper, in a sculpted wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 34 x 41,5 vmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#212
“Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#207Gunnar SundbergPeriod: 1915-1963
“Place de Terte, Paris”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Place de Terte, Paris". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 26 x 34 & 37 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#139Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971
Een lot van 3 etsen. “Storm in de Kempen”, “Deemstering” en “Veteraan (varkenshok)”. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.
A lot of 3 etchings. "Storm in the Kempen", "Dusk", and "Veteran (pigsty)". Signed and numbered outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 32 x 45cm &Estimate: € 75/125 -
#114
“Zeilboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 33 x 21cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#205
“Slaper met waker”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sleeping with watcher." A drawing on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#131
“Geabstraheerde portretten”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstracted portraits." Mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 27cmEstimate: € 25/50
Other lots in this auction
-
#72
‘Oma voor de tv’, een schildering op papier.
"Grandma in front of the TV", a painting on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#359Jan Rudolf
“Drie personages”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 129/129 buiten de plaat.
"Three Characters". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 129/129 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 57 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#138Ladislav Kuklik
Een lot van 2 kleurenetsen met vrouwelijk naakt, gesigneerd Ladislav Kuklik.
A lot of 2 color etchings of female nudes, signed Ladislav Kuklik.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 63 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#330
“Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.
"Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 97 x 67cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#24Jehanne Dinjeart
“Compositie”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-1976.
"Composition". Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 8-1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 57,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#117Bernadette Vincken
Twee landschappen en een compositie, aquarel op papier, waarvan twee ingekaderd. Allen gemonogrammeerd en de landschappen gedateerd 2000.
Two landscapes and a composition, watercolor on paper, two of which are framed. All monogrammed and the landscapes dated 2000.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30; 34 x 49 & 41 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#2Dirk Bols
“Boerenerf”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmyard". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/280 -
#394
Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#110
Een lot van 3 retro horeca spiegels met drankreclames.
A lot of 3 retro hospitality mirrors with alcohol advertisements.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 100/120 -
#190M. Op de Beeck
“Dieseghemhoeve te Mortsel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Dieseghem farm in Mortsel”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#400Claude Zographos
“Kwartels”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 48/100 buiten de plaat.
“Quails”. A lithograph. Signed and numbered 48/100 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 17,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#65
“Wandelende man in de sneeuw.” Olieverf op doek.
“Man walking in the snow.” Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120