Similar lots by type
-
#97“Vierge avec l’Enfant Jesus”, een kleurenlithografie naar Van Eyck door L. Ghémar.
"Virgin with Child Jesus," a color lithograph after Van Eyck by L. Ghémar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#156De kathedraal van Antwerpen. Herdruk van de originele etsplaat.
The Cathedral of Antwerp. Reprint of the original etching plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#106Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rede Staketsel-Antwerpen”, een ets in passe-partout, zonder kader, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. Romain Malfliet, 38/100.
"Rede Staketsel-Antwerp", an etching in mat, unframed, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. By Romain Malfliet, 38/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#194LucasPeriod: 2008‘Bord appelen’. Monochrome ets, 2/4. Getekend; ‘Lucas’.
‘Plate of apples’. Monochrome etching, 2/4. Signed; ‘Lucas’.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#174Een lot van 18e en 19e eeuwse officiële brieven en documenten.
A lot of 18th and 19th century official letters and documents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#155VinckEen set van 4 stadszichten, aquatint op papier, gesigneerd Vinck.
A set of 4 cityscapes, aquatint on paper, signed Vinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#176Hendrik ConsciencePeriod: 1812 - 1883Vier boeken door Hendrik Conscience: De leeuw van Vlaenderen, eerste druk 1838, In ‘t wonderjaer 1566, eerste druk 1837, Phantazy, eerste druk 1837 en Geschiedenis mijner jeugd, niet gedateerd.
Four books by Hendrik Conscience: The Lion of Flanders, first edition 1838, In the Year of Wonders 1566, first edition 1837, Phantazy, first edition 1837, and History of My Youth, undated.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4.5 x 24 x 15.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#56Landschapje, ronde kleurenets. Onleesbaar getekend.
Landscape, round color etching. Illegible signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9.5/9.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#98‘Vogel op bloesemtak’. Chinese prent op zijde.
'Bird on Blossom Branch'. Chinese print on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#10Franquin e.a.“Marsupilami”. Een lot van 7 hardcover strips, nummers; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Uitgeverij “Marsu Productions”.
"Marsupilami". A lot of 7 hardcover comic books, issues; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Publisher "Marsu Productions".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#197‘Hoeve’. Monochrome ets, getekend in de plaat; JPV, 1938.
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#105Henri GeertsenPeriod: 1892-1969‘De lange wapper’. Ets, getekend Geertsen.
'The tall wapper'. Etching, signed by Geertsen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#52Een lot van drie handbeschilderde papier maché doosjes uit Kasjmir.
A lot of three hand-painted papier-mâché boxes from Kashmir.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5.5 x 12 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#165Playboy MagazineEen lot van 6 vintage Playboy magazines, May 1970, July 1971, September 1971, march 1975, April 1977 en November 1977.
A lot of 6 vintage Playboy magazines, May 1970, July 1971, September 1971, March 1975, April 1977, and November 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117Period: 1986‘De Nete te Duffel’. Aquarel, getekend en gedateerd 1986.
'The Nete at Duffel'. Watercolor, signed and dated 1986.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#50PaquetEen oude houten metronoom gemerkt Paquet.
An old wooden metronome marked Paquet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#29Een tabakspot in grès aardewerk met pijprokende figuren gedecoreerd. Schilfer a/h deksel.
A tobacco jar in stoneware decorated with pipe-smoking figures. Flake on the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#193‘In het atelier van de kunstenaar’. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar getekend.
'In the artist's studio'. Oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#280Een lot van vier houten wandelstokken in verschillende stijlen.
A lot of four wooden walking sticks in different styles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 77-88 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#87Een vintage blikken reclamebord, Genièvre vieux special, J. Theunissen Hasselt.
A vintage tin advertising sign, Genièvre vieux special, J. Theunissen Hasselt.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#164Vier mappen 78-toeren platen, klassiek, Tchaikovsky, Chopin en 2 x Beethoven.
Four folders 78 rpm records, classical, Tchaikovsky, Chopin, and 2 x Beethoven.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31.5 x 34.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#365Een gevarieerd lot porselein bestaande uit een eivormige vaas op 3 pootjes, een rijkelijk gedecoreerde Saksische dekselvaas met beschadigingen en delen manco en een Chinees bord.
A varied lot of porcelain consisting of an egg-shaped vase on 3 legs, a richly decorated Saxon covered vase with damages and missing parts, and a Chinese plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#17Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse gesculpteerd houten beelden.
A lot of 3 African carved wooden statues.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#247Gemengd lot strips en stripmagazines.
Mixed lot of comics and comic magazines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/22 CMEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#349Een Juicy Salif citruspers, ontworpen in 1990 door Phillippe Starck voor Alessi.
A Juicy Salif citrus juicer, designed in 1990 by Phillippe Starck for Alessi.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#229Een lot van 6 horloges, waaronder 2 van Aseikeon, AGFA, Ancre etc... In zwaar gedragen staat.
A lot of 6 watches, including 2 from Aseikeon, AGFA, Ancre, etc... In heavily worn condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#279Een zwarte houten wandelstok met een uitschuifbaar telescoopje in het handvat.
A black wooden walking stick with a retractable telescope in the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 97 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

