#86‘Kerkinterieur’, een kleurenets. Uitgegeven door Arthus Tooth & Sons, 1918.
'Church Interior', a color etching. Published by Arthus Tooth & Sons, 1918.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#222Henri QuittelierPeriod: 1884-1980‘Rustiek sfeerbeeld’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Henri Quittelier. 16-04-1952.
‘Rustic atmosphere’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Henri Quittelier. 16-04-1952.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#26Een partij van 8 stafkaarten van net voor de eerste wereldoorlog, 3 van Antwerpen, 4 van Lier en 1 van De Haan.
A set of 8 topographic maps from just before World War I, including 3 of Antwerp, 4 of Lier, and 1 of De Haan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 89 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Roger HebbelinckPeriod: 1912 - 1987“Kerkplein”, een aquatint, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Hebbelinck.
"Church Square", an aquatint, signed outside the plate by Hebbelinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Leyssens‘Klaprozen’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend; Leyssens.
'Poppies', pastel drawing on paper. Signed; Leyssens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#231Een lot van 5 geperforeerde sjablonen met bladmotieven.
A lot of 5 perforated stencils with leaf motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 65 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#25Gustaaf-Christiaan De BruynePeriod: 1914-1981‘De blinde’. Gravure, getekend buiten de plaat; Gustaaf De Bruyne. Zonder kader.
'The Blind'. Engraving, signed outside the plate; Gustaaf De Bruyne. Without frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#216‘Landschap met windmolens’, kleurenlitho naar het werk van Henry Cassiers. Gedrukt door de firma Rattinckx & Freres, Antwerpen.
‘Landscape with windmills’, color lithograph after the work of Henry Cassiers. Printed by the firm Rattinckx & Freres, Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21-/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
#79Een groot gevarieerd lot van blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk. Potjes, schoteltjes, tegels, etc.
A large varied lot of blue and white Delft earthenware. Small pots, saucers, tiles, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190Longwy“Les fruits”, een vintage keramische schaal gemerkt Longwy.
"Les fruits", a vintage ceramic bowl marked Longwy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 28 x 24 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#117Een lot van Chinaas porselein. Een theebus, een theepotje, theetasjes en kommetjes, twee vaasjes, een eierdopje en een sakekommetje.
A lot of Chinese porcelain. A tea caddy, a teapot, tea cups and saucers, two small vases, an egg cup, and a sake cup.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 3-14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#64Een oude lederen zadeltas.
An old leather saddlebag.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#57Een paar polychrome porseleinen beeldjes van een jongen en een meisje, op marmeren voet.
A pair of polychrome porcelain figurines of a boy and a girl, on marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#92Een meerkleurige, decoratieve metalen vogel.
A multicolored, decorative metal bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 140 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#191Een koffergrammofoon, Pathé type 0032. In werkende staat, lotje grammofoonplaten inbegrepen.
A suitcase gramophone, Pathé type 0032. In working condition, includes a selection of records.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 16, B 30, D 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#220Frans De Bruycker‘Expressionistisch vrouwenportret’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Frans de Bruycker, 1963.
'Expressionist women portrait', oil on canvas. Signed; Frans de Bruycker, 1963.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127Goebel‘Arts met injectiespuit’. Een porseleinen Goebel beeldje, FF324, 1971.
'Arts with syringe'. A porcelain Goebel figurine, FF324, 1971.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53Bronzen kerkkandelaar, naar oud model.
Bronze church candlestick, modeled after an antique design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#89Een groot lot van militaire wandschilden.
A large lot of military wall shields.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208Een paar koperkleurige staande lampen met gebogen arm en lichtbruine stoffen kap. In hoogte verstelbaar.
A pair of copper-colored floor lamps with curved arms and light brown fabric shade. Height adjustable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 154-210 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80