Similar lots by type
-
#397S. Meusel
“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#410Ant. La Hache
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen
“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#412Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#393Clement Brems
“Zicht met golfbreker.” Aquarel op papier. Gemonogrammeerd. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“View with breakwater.” Watercolor on paper. Monogrammed. Signed on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 27x 41 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#430Frans Van KuyckPeriod: 1852-1915
“Boerin met kar en kind”. Een ets op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"Peasant Woman with Cart and Child." An etching on paper, signed within the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 41 x 30cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#394
Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#437
‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#409
“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#419
“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#400Claude Zographos
“Kwartels”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 48/100 buiten de plaat.
“Quails”. A lithograph. Signed and numbered 48/100 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 17,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#423
“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 x 40 cm -
#407V.J. Bergh
“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#406
“Portiek”. Pastel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Portico". Pastel on paper. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#396
“Vaas met bloemen”. Pastel op zwart papier. Gemonogrammeerd ‘ACK’.
"Vase with Flowers". Pastel on black paper. Monogrammed 'ACK'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#401Carlo Tarras
“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#444
Een lot van 6 prints op papier met floraal thema, in kader.
A lot of 6 prints on paper with a floral theme, framed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 60 x 43cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#385Benoit
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#399
“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#402
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#408J. de Bruyn
“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie
“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#439M. Verkoeyen
“Naakstudie”. Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Nude study". Pencil on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 90 x 62 cmEstimate: € 20/25
Other lots in this auction
-
#233C. Cipriano
“Abstracte figuren in gekleurde vlakken.” Gesigneerd. Achteraan genummerd ‘626-250 Muio.’
"Abstract figures in colored planes." Signed. Numbered '626-250 Muio' on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#113
“Vrouw met os in een landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Handtekening verwijderd. Opnieuw op te spannen.
“Woman with ox in a landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signature removed. Re-tighten.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#344Gust VerelstPeriod: 1901 -1978
Een paar stadszichten, olieverf op paneel. Beide gesigneerd en resp. gedateerd ‘43 & ‘52.
A few city views, oil on panel. Both signed and resp. dated '43 & '52.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 20 x 25 & 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#431Henri Waumans
“Knotwilgen aan de beek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Willow trees by the stream." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 40 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#293A. Schaeken
Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#305A. De Smet
“Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Winter Landscape". Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#357
“The sun” Olieverf op doek. Op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 12-06-2019.
“The sun” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 12-06-2019 on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#366R. De Coster
“Zittende jonge vrouw”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
Seated Young Woman. Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1978.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#196
Een groot lot van 4 prints op papier met fauna en flora als thema. Diverse afmetingen.
A large lot of 4 prints on paper with a fauna and flora theme. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#104
“Moeder en Kind.” Reliëf, gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening ‘Rol’.
"Mother and Child." Relief, mixed media. Signed 'Rol'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#440
“Portret van Georg Gisze”. Reproductie naar Hans Holbein.
"Portrait of Georg Gisze". Reproduction after Hans Holbein.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 x 59 cm -
#340
Een geslepen spiegel in grijsgroen gepatineerde kader.
A cut mirror in a gray-green patinated frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 88 x b 68 cmEstimate: € 40/60