Similar lots by type
-
#512‘Abstracte compositie’, olieverf op doek. In de stijl van Malevitsj. Niet getekend.
'Abstract composition', oil on canvas. In the style of Malevich. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#424Jean Le Mayeur‘Balinese tempel’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Een impasto schilderij, getekend.
‘Balinese temple’, oil paint on marouflaged canvas. An impasto painting, signed.No longer availableDim. 27/35 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#175Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#109Frans Ros‘Het interieur van de St. Gummaruskerk, Lier’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'The interior of St. Gumarus Church, Lier', oil on panel. Signed; Fr. Ros.No longer availableDim. 92/64 CMEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#464Gerhard Munthe Morgenstjerne‘Bomschuit aan het strand’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. M. Munthe.
'Bomschuit on the Beach', oil on panel. Signed by G. M. Munthe.No longer availableDim. 21/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#179Ellen De TombayPeriod: 1918-1998‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.No longer availableDim. 46/55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#452Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Op de kermis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"At the Fair", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 40,5 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#99D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#444Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Kermispaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Fairground Horses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#472‘Les amateurs de peinture’, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuw, niet getekend. Het werk is herdoekt en vertoont enkele deukjes.
'Art lovers', oil on canvas. 19th century, unsigned. The painting has been relined and shows some dents.No longer availableDim. 79/63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#454Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Seaside View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#89‘De brief’, olieverf op doek. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend; P. Van Moer.
'The letter', oil on canvas. From the 19th century. Signed; P. Van Moer.No longer availableDim. 46/57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#414Carl Friedrich WerlemannPeriod: 1880-1937“Boszicht met bemoste stam”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met bemoste stam", a painting, oil on canvas with marouflage, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#130Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant in princess geslepen van +- 0,50 ct. en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a central princess-cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,66 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#429Simon Cohen‘Vroege morgen, Nr. 10’, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘90.
"Early Morning, No. 10," oil on canvas. Signed; S. Cohen, '90.No longer availableDim. 94/150 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#170Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een zwarte diamant van +- 2,20 ct. Met certificaat.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a black diamond of approximately 2.20 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 3,23 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#473Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#189René De Pauw‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.
'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.No longer availableDim. 45/28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#467Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#409Maurice Moshe Prowizur‘Straatmuzikanten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Street Musicians', oil on canvas. Signed; Maurice Moche Prowizur.No longer availableDim. 120/100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#484Roger Van Belleghem‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#434Paul DillensPeriod: 1874 - 1965“Zicht op de vallei”, een schilderij, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"View of the valley," a painting, oil on board in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#35Een lot zilveren voorwerpen bestaande uit een servetring, een sleutelhanger, een mini zakmesje, 2 hangertjes, 2 armbanden en 4 ringen.
A lot of silver items including a napkin ring, a keychain, a mini pocket knife, 2 pendants, 2 bracelets, and 4 rings.No longer availableDim. 190 g L: 21 cm armbandEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#308Jan Van ErpEen vintage schaal van geglazuurd aardewerk. Ontwerp Jan Van Erp. Met restanten van een zelfklever.
A vintage glazed earthenware bowl. Design by Jan Van Erp. With remnants of a sticker.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146BaischEen midden 20ste eeuwse tandartskast met 5 laden, 2 deuren, twee zijdeuren en een bovencompartiment. Met glazen bodembeschermers. Wielen te vernieuwen. ‘Baisch Rollschrank’.
A mid-20th century dentist's cabinet with 5 drawers, 2 doors, two side doors, and an upper compartment. With glass bottom protectors. Wheels need to be renewed. 'Baisch Rollschrank'.No longer availableDim. 119 x 98 x 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#402Adrien Paul Duerinckx‘Witte hoeve met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; A. P. Duerinckx. Met een beetje schade aan de verflaag.
'White farmhouse with crucifix', oil on canvas. Signed; A. P. Duerinckx. With some damage to the paint layer.No longer availableDim. 85/105 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#288Negen diverse kandelaars, waarvan twee van gedraaid hout met messingen wasvang, de andere van messing. Einde XIXde tot medio XXste eeuw.
Nine assorted candlesticks, including two made of turned wood with brass drip pans, the others made of brass. Late 19th to mid-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#554Germaine BrusPeriod: °1915“Dorpszicht met kerktoren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘61.
"View of the church tower." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '61.No longer availableDim. 45 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#13Terre d’Acier, Saint UzeEen paar aardewerken kruikjes met kobaltblauwe halzen en een monochrome guirlande op de buik. Onderaan gemerkt. Schilfers aan de tuiten.
A pair of earthenware jugs with cobalt blue necks and a monochrome garland on the body. Marked at the bottom. Some chips on the spouts.No longer availableDim. H. 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#459Mady Lemaire“La Machine.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 1/10. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"The Machine." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 1/10. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 36 x 146 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#51Casterman Sokal“Een onderzoek van inspecteur Canardo”. Een lot van 5 strips door Sokal. Hardcover, uitgeverij Casterman.
"An investigation by Inspector Canardo". A lot of 5 comics by Sokal. Hardcover, publisher Casterman.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#307Een messingen notenkraker in de vorm van een gekroond adelaarshoofd.
A brass nutcracker in the shape of a crowned eagle head.No longer availableDim. H. 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#75WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#587Een grote vaas uit Capodimonte porselein met meerkleurig decor van schaars gekleden.
A large vase made of Capodimonte porcelain with multicolored decor of lightly dressed figures.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

