Similar lots by type
-
#105Een stel art-deco fotohouders in marmer en glas.
A pair of art deco photo holders in marble and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x 26 x 6 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#90ColibriEen vintage onyx set met asbak en aansteker. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage onyx set with ashtray and lighter. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115Een set van 2 19e eeuwse kandelaars in messing.
A set of 2 19th-century brass candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#175Een 19e eeuwse suikerpot in Brussels aardewerk, het originele deksel ontbreekt. Het bijgevoegde deksel draagt sporen van restauratie.
A 19th-century sugar bowl in Brussels earthenware, missing its original lid. The accompanying lid shows signs of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#204Een bronsgepatineerde zamakken kandelaar met leeuwenpoten.
A bronzed zamak candlestick with lion feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#157Een lot van 3 karafjes in blauw glas, zg. Bristol Blue genoemd. bij 1 karafje ontbreekt de stop.
A lot of 3 carafes in blue glass, called Bristol Blue. 1 carafe is missing its stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#127Een vintage spaarpotje voorstellend een Afrikaans kindje op een banaan.
A vintage piggy bank depicting an African child on a banana.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 x l 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#185Een lot van 3 Iraanse tegeltjes met floraal en figuratief decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Iranian tiles with floral and figurative decoration. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#128Een oud Afrikaanse houten doos met draaideksel.
An old African wooden box with a twist lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#186Bell & HowellEen vintage 8 mm camera, model 134, gemerkt Bell & Howell. In lederen tas met extra lens.
A vintage 8 mm camera, model 134, marked Bell & Howell. In leather case with additional lens.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#85Een lot van 4 decoratieve houten stukken bestaande uit 2 guirlandes, een kleine console en een handschoentang.
A lot of 4 decorative wooden pieces consisting of 2 garlands, a small console, and a glove stretcher.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 43 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#107Een lot varia internationale luciferdoosjes.
A lot of various international matchboxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#94Een oude glazen stolp met een gebroken plaasteren heiligenbeeld op houten sokkel.
An old glass dome with a broken plaster religious statue on a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#93Een oud lederen valiesje met 12-delig toiletensemble. Het valiesje draagt een monogram J.F..
An old leather suitcase with a 12-piece toilet set. The suitcase features a monogram J.F..No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#193Een oude aarden vaas met 4 oren. Zware restauratie aan de hals. Vermoedelijk Mediterraans.
An old earthenware vase with 4 handles. Heavy restoration on the neck. Presumably Mediterranean.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#180Een paar bronzen olielampen, 19e eeuw. Verschillende bolglazen en 1 vulglaasje binnenin manco.
A pair of bronze oil lamps, 19th century. Various spherical glass shades and 1 missing filling glass inside.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 554 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#122Een lot van twee hoeden, een bolhoed van het merk Bolton en een tits van Charlwood Hats.
A lot of two hats, a bowler hat by the brand Bolton and a tit by Charlwood Hats.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#166Antieke 19e eeuwse koperen confituurpan in geel en rood koper.
Antique 19th-century copper jam pan in yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#280Een paar replica middeleeuwse pantserhandschoenen als wanddeco.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#97Een lot van 6 Franse Majolica borden met een vogel en eikenbladeren in het decor, laat 19e eeuws.
A lot of 6 French Majolica plates with a bird and oak leaves in the decoration, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#224Een beeld van de heilige moeder en kind met hoofden en handen van was, in display-case. Midden vorige eeuw.
A sculpture of the holy mother and child with heads and hands in wax, in a display case. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 47 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#136Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd kisteje met afbeelding van St. Cecilia. Begin 20e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden carved box with image from St. Cecilia. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 25 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132Een lot van 2 oude weegschalen en een blokje met glazen gewichtjes.
A lot of 2 old scales and a block with glass weights.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 40 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#158Een paar tinnen wijnfleshouders met bronzen voet. Onderaan gemerkt WMF. Geislingen, 19e eeuw.
A pair of pewter wine bottle holders with bronze base. Marked WMF at the bottom. Geislingen, 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#220Een uitgewerkte koperen kandelaar met religieuze kaars.
An elaborate copper candlestick with a religious candle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#253Een veelkleurige Oriëntaalse aardewerken vaas met repetitieve florale motieven. Gebarsten.
A multicolored Oriental pottery vase with repetitive floral motifs. Cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#111Een Westerwald Bartmann kruik.
A Westerwald Bartmann jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#291Een uit eikenhout gesculpteerde wandnis.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Een massief eiken boekensteun met Gothische invloeden.
A solid oak bookend with Gothic influences.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 40 x 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#182Een replica van een Romaans hoofd. Afkomstig van het Atelier D’Louvre in Parijs. Barst op het voorhoofd.
A replica of a Romanesque head. Originating from the Atelier D’Louvre in Paris. Crack on the forehead.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#261Een gefineerd houten bijzettafeltje op wieltjes, met ovalen tafelblad en glazen plaat.
A veneered wooden side table on wheels, with an oval tabletop and a glass panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64 x 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98Een lot van zes blauw glazen onderzetborden.
A set of six blue glass coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#197“Ridderbuste”. Een gerestaureerd beeld in terracotta. Gemerkt ‘Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas’ en genummerd 114.
"Knight bust". A restored terracotta sculpture. Marked 'Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas' and numbered 114.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#200Lanetti ManchesterEen notenhouten barometer. Onderaan gemerkt.
A walnut barometer. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145Een Boheems kristallen vaas, kleurloos en blauw in de massa.
A Bohemian crystal vase, colorless and blue in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#277Vijf diverse miniatuurauto’. Een Trabant, een Зил, een oldtimer (Russobalt), een Porsche, een vrachtwagen.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25

