‘Sashuis van Boom’ en ‘Het Kasteel van Boom’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; J. B. Huysmans.
Frans Huysmans

'Sashuis van Boom' and 'The Castle of Boom', oil on panel. Signed; J. B. Huysmans.
Dim. 17/26 cm
SKU: 2810250344.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 29 October 2025 19:00
Catalogue #344
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #472

    Dim. 79/63 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #240

    Dim. 40,5 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #464
    Gerhard Munthe Morgenstjerne

    'Bomschuit on the Beach', oil on panel. Signed by G. M. Munthe.
    Dim. 21/14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #467

    Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.

    A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #512

    'Abstract composition', oil on canvas. In the style of Malevich. Not signed.
    Dim. 61/50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #115

    Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.

    A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.
    Dim. 80 x 51 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #209

    Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.

    A solid oak gateleg table.
    Dim. 75 x 125 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #429
    Simon Cohen

    "Early Morning, No. 10," oil on canvas. Signed; S. Cohen, '90.
    Dim. 94/150 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #89

    'The letter', oil on canvas. From the 19th century. Signed; P. Van Moer.
    Dim. 46/57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #230

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met 26 kleine briljanten en twee parels.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with 26 small brilliant-cut diamonds and two pearls.
    Dim. Bruto: 7,18 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #105

    Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.

    An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.
    Dim. h 39.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #473

    Dim. L. 104 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #99
    D. Claes

    ‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.
    Dim. 113x92 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #179
    Ellen De Tombay
    Period: 1918-1998

    'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.
    Dim. 46/55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #474

    "Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.
    Dim. 102 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #170

    Dim. 3,23 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #409
    Maurice Moshe Prowizur

    ‘Straatmuzikanten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Street Musicians', oil on canvas. Signed; Maurice Moche Prowizur.
    Dim. 120/100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #236

    Een antiek bijzetmeubeltje met twee schuifjes, een koperen inzet en houten deksel . Gemarquetteerd. Beetje slijtage aan het fineer.

    An antique side table with two drawers, a brass insert, and a wooden lid. Marquetry decoration. Some wear on the veneer.
    Dim. H 68, B 36, D 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #189
    René De Pauw

    'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.
    Dim. 45/28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #484
    Roger Van Belleghem

    ‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.

    'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.
    Dim. 40/30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #176

    Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse deux-corps met paneeldeuren.

    A solid oak 19th-century two-piece cabinet with paneled doors.
    Dim. 230 x 129 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #109
    Frans Ros

    'The interior of St. Gumarus Church, Lier', oil on panel. Signed; Fr. Ros.
    Dim. 92/64 CM
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #175
    Frederick Remington

    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #130

    Dim. 4,66 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900

  • #269
    Karlsbader

    Een lot van 4 schaaltjes en een serveermes van Duits porselein.

    A lot of 4 dishes and a serving knife of German porcelain.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #437

    Een houten sigarenkistje, ingelegd met koper en twee soorten fineer.

    A wooden cigar box, inlaid with copper and two types of veneer.
    Dim. 20 x 28 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #202
    Jef Vermeiren

    “Stilleven met aardbeien”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with strawberries". Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #56

    Een rijkelijk gesculpteerde houten sierstoel, met een lage zit en een hoge rug. Indonesisch werk.

    A richly sculpted wooden decorative chair, with a low seat and high backrest. Indonesian work.
    Dim. Zit 36 cm, rug 115 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #457

    Een paar Franse faience borden.

    A pair of French faience plates.
    Dim. Ø 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 260
  • #449
    Isfahan

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    Dim. 273/373 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #360

    Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.

    Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.
    Dim. 21,75 g
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #327

    Een blauw glazen pistool, Murano, Italy.

    A blue glass pistol, Murano, Italy.
    Dim. l 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #23
    Junghans

    Een houten Victoriaanse tafelklok, architecturaal van opbouw. Gemerkt en achteraan genummerd 3033.

    A wooden Victorian table clock, architecturally structured. Marked and numbered 3033 on the back.
    Dim. H. 36.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #459
    Mady Lemaire

    “La Machine.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 1/10. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "The Machine." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 1/10. Signed outside of the plate.
    Dim. 36 x 146 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #600

    Een halssnoer bezet met halfedelstenen en zilveren bolletjes en slot. 925‰.

    A necklace set with semi-precious stones and silver beads and clasp. 925‰.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #510

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met een centrale briljant 0,26 ct, en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,58 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold chain with pendant featuring a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.26 ct, and diamonds with a total weight of 0.58 ct.
    Dim. 4,47 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 1000

Veiling 28 & 29 Oktober 2025

28 October 2025 19:00
29 October 2025 19:00