Similar lots by type
-
#557Een ‘Blanc de Chine’ Quan Yin staand op een drakenhoofd.
A 'Blanc de Chine' Quan Yin standing on a dragon head.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 220 / 250 -
#336Een rechthoekige massief houten salontafel met 4 laden, in oosterse stijl en met gesculpteerde delen.
A rectangular solid wooden coffee table with 4 drawers, in oriental style and with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 41 x 153 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542Dekselpotje in Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd met een westers portret, omrand met cijfers en letters. Onderaan gestempeld.
Lidded pot in Chinese porcelain. Decorated with a Western portrait, surrounded by numbers and letters. Stamped at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#563Beschilderde vaas met kraanvogels.
Painted vase with cranes.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#75Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.
A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#322Een handgeschilderde Tibetaanse thangka.
A hand-painted Tibetan thangka.No longer availableDim. 70/55 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#93Een wandelstok in hout en been met Oosterse decoraties. Gebarsten net boven het midden.
A walking stick in wood and bone with Oriental decorations. Cracked just above the middle.No longer availableDim. l 96 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#553Japans porseleinen celadon schotel met bloemenmotief.
Japanese porcelain celadon dish with floral motif.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#526Wollen Bidjar tapijt, Benares India.
Wool Bidjar carpet, Benares India.No longer availableDim. 304 x 201 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#365Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend Boeddha.
An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#484Een tafellamp met beige xxl keramische voet.
A table lamp with a beige extra-large ceramic base.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#13Een lot van 5 terracotta bloempotten waarvan een set van 3, één beschadigd, en 2 andere modellen.
A lot of 5 terracotta flowerpots, including a set of 3, one damaged, and 2 other models.No longer availableDim. h 38 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#402St. Joris, BeeselEen groot vintage modernistisch wandsculptuur met 4 figuren, Terracotta. Circa 1960. Achteraan gemerkt St. Joris Beesel. Ontworpen door de Roermondse kunstenaar Joep Thissen.(Sint Joris Keramische Industrie, Beesel, Nederland)
A large vintage modernist wall sculpture with 4 figures, Terracotta. Circa 1960. Marked St. Joris Beesel on the back. Designed by the Roermond artist Joep Thissen.(St. George Ceramic Industry, Beesel, Netherlands)No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 x 15 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#256LDEen aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.
An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#295Bidjar tapijt, Benares India.
Bidjar carpet, Benares India.No longer availableDim. 254/203 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#335“Fu Xing”. Een Chinees porseleinen beeldje.
"Fu Xing". A Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#577Set van 2 dekselpotten in blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd met bloemen en ranken. Niet gestempeld.
Set of 2 lidded pots in blue and white Chinese porcelain. Decorated with flowers and vines. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#534Bronzen vide-poche met deksel, in de vorm van een zittende kraanvogel.
Bronze vide-poche with lid, in the shape of a sitting crane.No longer availableDim. H 19, B 9, D 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#464Een paar Chinese, polychrome tuinkrukjes op octogonale voet.
A pair of Chinese, polychrome garden stools on octagonal base.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#559Bolvormige pot in wit Chinees porselein.
Spherical pot in white Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35, Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#444“Mahakala”. Een tangka op doek en zijde.
"Mahakala." A thangka on canvas and silk.No longer availableDim. 81/61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#265Twee Chinese vazen van porselein als lampenvoeten.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases as lamp bases.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#537Grote Chinese vaas, famille rose. 3 façades met decor van personages, vogels en gebruiksvoorwerpen. Onderaan gemerkt.
Large Chinese vase, famille rose. 3 facades decorated with figures, birds, and utensils. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#544Celadon vaasje met 4 oren. Onderaan gestempeld. Eén oor gelijmd.
Celadon vase with 4 ears. Stamped at the bottom. One ear glued.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21.5, Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#245Gietijzeren beeldje, miniatuur dodenmasker.
Cast iron figurine, miniature death mask.No longer availableDim. H: 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#380Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.62 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,65 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#235Een paar hoge Chinees porseleinen blauw en witte gemberpotten met levensteken.
A pair of Chinese tall blue and white porcelain ginger jars with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#74VitraVitra type 108 netwave stoel uit de Aluminium reeks ontworpen door het duo Charles & Ray Eames.
Vitra type 108 netwave chair from the Aluminium group designed by Charles & Ray Eames.No longer availableDim. 83 x 58 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#337Jasba KeramikEen lot van 4 vintage vazen, West Germany gemerkt, oranje en bruintinten, waaronder Jasba.
A lot of 4 vintage vases, marked West Germany, in shades of orange and brown, including Jasba.No longer availableDim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#191Joyeria Sendra AlteaEen juwelendoosje met zilveren plaque met sporen van polychromie, gemerkt 925. Draagt onderaan een label: Joyeria Sendra Altea. Draagt handtekening Castellari(?)
A jewelry box with a silver plaque showing traces of polychromy, stamped 925. It bears a label at the bottom: Joyeria Sendra Altea. Signed by Castellari(?).No longer availableDim. 6 x 22 x 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#243Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#569“Pluimvee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Poultry". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#201Tafelspiegel op houten onderstel met 1 lade. Gedragen door zwarte pilaren, koperen inlegwerk rond het kader.
Table mirror on a wooden base with 1 drawer. Supported by black pillars, copper inlay around the frame.No longer availableDim. H 78, B 52, D 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#291Elie BleuEen humidor met vochtregelaar. Met naamplaatje binnenin Elie Bleu Tabletier Paris. Heeft een herstelling gehad aan de scharnieren.
A humidor with moisture regulator. With nameplate inside Elie Bleu Tabletier Paris. Has had a repair to the hinges.No longer availableDim. 14.5 x 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#115Een set van 2 paar messingen kandelaars, de kleinere 19e eeuws.
A set of 2 pairs of brass candlesticks, the smaller ones dating back to the 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 31 & 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#448Satsuma wierookbrander, fo-hond op het deksel, hersteld aan de staart.
Satsuma incense burner, with a lion dog on the lid, restored at the tail.No longer availableDim. H 28, B 28, D g16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

