Similar lots by type
-
#482Een salontafel versierd in Chinese lak met reigers bij een vijver op rode fond. Poten in een doorlopende krul. Lichte slijtage.
A coffee table decorated in Chinese lacquer with herons by a pond on a red background. Legs intricately curled. Light wear.No longer availableDim. 120 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#599Een jardinière in terracotta, onderaan de vaas een herstelling.
A terracotta jardinière, with a repair at the bottom of the vase.No longer availableDim. h 112 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#155Een keramisch paneel met de heilige Chiara, gedateerd 1696, gerestaureerd. Toegevoegd een aardewerken wijwatervat vermoedelijk uit de 18e eeuw.
A ceramic panel depicting Saint Chiara, dated 1696, restored. Also included an earthenware holy water font, likely from the 18th century.No longer availableDim. 26.5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#136De Porceleynen BeylEen meerkleurig aardewerken kaststel bestaande uit 5 vazen waarvan 3 met deksel. Draagt het merk van De Porceleynen Beyl.
A multi-colored earthenware cabinet set consisting of 5 vases, 3 with lids. Bears the mark of De Porceleynen Beyl.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#345Een Chinees porseleinen kop en schoteltje, blauw op wit decor, onderaan het bordje gemerkt ‘Chenghua Nian Zhi’, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.
A Chinese porcelain cup and saucer, blue on white decoration, marked 'Chenghua Nian Zhi' on the bottom of the saucer, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 12.5 cm (bordje)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#597Grote aardewerken vaas in Griekse stijl. Met een decor van goden en krijgers.
Large earthenware vase in Greek style. Decorated with gods and warriors.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#541Een tafellamp met beige xxl keramische voet.
A table lamp with a beige extra-large ceramic base.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#325Een art-nouveau vaas, aardewerk met tinnen druivenranken. Onderaan gemerkt met een gekroonde B en een molen. Meerdere bakfouten.
An Art Nouveau vase, pottery with pewter grapevines. Marked at the bottom with a crowned B and a windmill. Several firing flaws.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#277Een vaas in meerkleurig barbotine aardewerk, floraal organische decoratie met meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vase in multi-colored barbotine earthenware, floral organic decoration with several small damages.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#474Dekselvaas van Chinees porselein, Canton stijl. Gedecoreerd met vogels en vlinders.
Covered vase of Chinese porcelain, Canton style. Decorated with birds and butterflies.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#548Een beschilderde Baskische vaas met een dansend koppel in het decor. Onderaan getekend; Berne en gemerkt; Ciboure.
A painted Basque vase depicting a dancing couple in the decoration. Signed at the bottom; Berne and marked; Ciboure.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#492Een T.V.-kast versierd met Chinese lak. Waterplanten op rood en gouden fond.
A TV cabinet decorated with Chinese lacquer. Water plants on a red and golden background.No longer availableDim. 141 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#288Een dekselvaas van Imari porselein, het deksel is gerestaureerd.
A covered vase made of Imari porcelain, the cover has been restored.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#138Een geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een ijsbeer, Art-Deco, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd ‘404407’. Mist 1 tand.
A glazed earthenware sculpture of a polar bear, Art Deco style, marked and numbered '404407' at the bottom. Missing 1 tooth.No longer availableDim. H 14, L 30 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#355Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen meerkleurig geglazuurde aardewerken art-deco vaas met een vogel in het decor, onderaan gemerkt Amphora, Czechoslovakia.
A multi-colored glazed terracotta art deco vase with a bird in the decor, marked Amphora, Czechoslovakia at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#346Zeer grote Indische bruidskoffer op wielen. Bekleed met beschilderd metaal en versierd met koperen rosetten en banden.
Very large Indian bridal chest on wheels. Covered with painted metal and decorated with copper rosettes and bands.No longer availableDim. H 104, B 137, D 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#308Een scheerkom van Imari porselein. Kleine herstelling aan de rand.
A shaving bowl made of Imari porcelain. Small repair on the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#365FontinelleEen groep van 3 olifanten in monochroom geglazuurd aardewerk, gemerkt Fontinelle en genummerd 143.
A group of 3 elephants in monochromatic glazed earthenware, marked Fontinelle and numbered 143.No longer availableDim. 31 x 50 x 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#462Een paar Imari borden in Chinees porselein met bloemenvazen in het decor. Haarlijntje.
A pair of Imari plates in Chinese porcelain with floral vases in the decoration. Hairline.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#538Brentleigh WareEen set van 2 art-deco vazen, Brentleigh Ware, gemerkt Ballina England. Bij één vaas lichte glazuurschade.
A set of 2 art-deco vases, Brentleigh Ware, marked Ballina England. One vase has minor glaze damage.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Een set van 3 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van een tuintje. Qianlong decor.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain plates with blue on white decoration of a garden. Qianlong design.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#533Groot sierbord van Imari porselein.
Large decorative plate of Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 38Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#459Een set van 4 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van flora en pagodes. Qianlong decor. Schilfers en haarlijn.
A set of 4 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white flora and pagoda decoration. Qianlong design. Chips and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø23.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#447Een set van 3 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van een tuintje met pagode. Qianlong decor. Schilfer en haarlijn.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain plates with a blue on white decoration of a garden with pagoda. Qianlong design. Flake and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#436Handgeknoopt Turkmeens tapijt.
Hand-knotted Turkmen carpet.No longer availableDim. 206/137 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#220Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct, and a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,63 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#411Een paar gemberpotten, in blauw-wit Chinees porselein met langlevenstekens in het decor.
A pair of ginger jars, in blue and white Chinese porcelain with longevity symbols in the decoration.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#546Een hanglamp model UFO.
A pendant lamp model UFO.No longer availableDim. H 50, Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#85Schrijftafel met bijpassende stoel. Klassieke stijl.
Writing desk with matching chair. Classic style.No longer availableDim. H 78, B 120, D 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#321Een set van 5 bronzen opiumgewichtjes in de vorm van driekoppige olifanten.
A set of 5 bronze opium weights in the shape of three-headed elephants.No longer availableDim. h 5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#443Een lot van 2 letterkasten met allerlei decoratie, van gesteenten en schelpen tot poppenkastaccessoires. Toegevoegd 2 miniatuurtaferelen in vitrinekastjes.
A lot of 2 letter cases with various decorations, from gemstones and shells to puppet theater accessories. Includes 2 miniature scenes in display cases.No longer availableDim. 5 x 83 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293Murphy RadioEen oude bakelieten wereldontvanger/radio. Te reviseren.
An old Bakelite world receiver/radio. Needs revising.No longer availableDim. 25 x 42 x 17 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#248Lot van 8 Westerwald bierkruiken en 1 bierpul.
Lot of 8 Westerwald beer steins and 1 beer mug.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#520Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met telkens één grote parel.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with one large pearl each.No longer availableDim. 8 g goudEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#446Een handgeknoopt Perzisch Hamadan tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian Hamadan carpet.No longer availableDim. 125 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#391MärklinPeriod: 1936Een elektrische Märklin treinset uit 1936, spoor O, bestaande uit een elektrische locomotief, CS 66/12920, 6 wagons, 18520, 17540, 17910, 17610, 17640 en een herschilderde goederenwagon (nr onbekend), en een uitgebreid lot sporen en de bijhorende transformator.
An electric Märklin train set from 1936, gauge O, consisting of an electric locomotive, CS 66/12920, 6 wagons, 18520, 17540, 17910, 17610, 17640, and a repainted goods wagon (unknown number), along with an extensive lot of tracks and the accompanying transformer.No longer availableDim. 13 x 29 x 7 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200



