'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.
Dim. 18/26 cm
SKU: 2608250166.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00
Catalogue #166
Estimate: € 150 / 250

  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #194
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.

    'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.
    Dim. 64/91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #104
    Achille Van Sassenbrouck
    Period: 1886-1979

    ‘Winters landschap met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Ach. Van Assenbrouck.

    ‘Winter landscape with crucifix’, oil on panel. Signed Ach. Van Assenbrouck.
    Dim. 45/38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #186

    "Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.
    Dim. 26/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #589
    Lucas Meersman
    Period: °1938

    “Sint Franciscus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.

    "Sint Franciskus," an églomisé in a wooden frame, signed Meersman.
    Dim. 65 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #249
    Jos Trotteyn
    Period: 1910-2002

    ‘Sneeuwlandschap met Hoeve’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Trotteyn.

    'Snowy Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed J. Trotteyn.
    Dim. 59/80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #180
    Seiko Movement Japan

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #625

    ‘Stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Paep.

    'Stormy Weather', oil on canvas. Signed Paep.
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #491
    Edgard Farasyn

    ‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.
    Dim. 24.5/32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #152
    Frans Van Leemputten
    Period: 1850 - 1914

    “Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.

    "Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #642
    Anne Dias
    Period: 2023-24

    Dim. 60/80
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #522
    Henri Poppe
    Period: ?-1970

    ‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.

    'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.
    Dim. 35/27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #244
    Jan Van Campenhout
    Period: 1907-1972

    ‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.
    Dim. 53/73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #99
    Piet Staut
    Period: 1876-1933

    ‘Ambachtsman in zijn atelier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P. Staut.

    'Craftsman in his studio', oil on canvas. Signed; P. Staut.
    Dim. 43/34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #150

    Dim. 6 g
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #370

    Dim. 1,95 g
    Estimate: € 170 / 200
  • #224
    Felix Eyskens
    Period: 1882 - 1986

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.

    "Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.
    Dim. 90 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #222

    ‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.
    Dim. 25/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #592

    ‘Bomengroep in de avondschemering’, olieverf op paneel. Een impressionistische studie, vermoedelijk en plein air. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Tree group in the twilight', oil on panel. An impressionistic study, likely painted en plein air. Signed illegibly.
    Dim. 33/24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #460
    Zodiac Swiss Made

    Een roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.

    A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #156
    Gaston Haustrate
    Period: 1878 - 1949

    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #530
    Festina Quartz

    A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #594
    Walter Rentier
    Period: 1916-1978

    ‘Bedrijvigheid in de haven’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Walter Rentier.

    'Activity in the Harbor', oil on panel. Signed: Walter Rentier.
    Dim. 30/40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #482

    "Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.
    Dim. 72/87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #511

    Dim. Hoogte 18 en 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #416

    Een langwerpig zijden Ghoum tapijtje

    A rectangular silk Ghoum rug.
    Dim. 153 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #76

    Een massief 19e eeuws ladenkastje met gesculpteerde fries, drie laden met reliëfpaneel.

    A solid 19th-century chest of drawers with a sculpted frieze, three drawers with relief panels.
    Dim. H 91, B 76, D 38 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #495

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt met een decor van jagers en exotische dieren.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet with a design of hunters and exotic animals.
    Dim. 323/227 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #488

    Een grote kom op 3 pootjes in celadongroen aardewerk.

    A large bowl on 3 legs in celadon green pottery.
    Dim. h 19 x Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #242

    Een set van twee kommen en een schaal van kleurloos VSL kristal. De drie stukken zijn onderaan getekend.

    A set of two bowls and one dish in colorless VSL crystal. All three pieces are signed on the bottom.
    Dim. Ø 23, 24 en 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #135

    Dim. 70 x 51 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #318

    "Jean qui rit et Jean qui pleure", een set van 2 messing beeldjes.

    "Jean who laughs and Jean who cries", a set of 2 brass figurines.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #94

    ‘Zeezicht’, olieverf op doek. Een impressionistisch schilderij in gedempte tonen, getekend Vervoort(?).

    ‘Seascape’, oil on canvas. An impressionistic painting in muted tones, signed Vervoort(?).
    Dim. 36/44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #232
    Ajeko

    Een lot van 18 vintage glazen kerstballen, gefabriceerd door Ajeko in Hemiksem (1947-1952). Toegevoegd (niet Ajeko) 4 vogeltjes en 2 paddestoelen op knijper.

    A lot of 18 vintage glass Christmas baubles, manufactured by Ajeko in Hemiksem (1947-1952). Includes (non-Ajeko) 4 birds and 2 mushrooms on clips.
    Dim. Ø 5.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #394
    Mhara M. Tesiorna

    Een lot van zes schilderijen met dieren als thema, acryl op doek, getekend Mhara M. Tesiorna. Verschillende afmetingen van, 40/30 tot 70/50 cm. Met certificaat.

    A lot of six paintings with animals as the theme, acrylic on canvas, signed; Mhara M. Tesiorna. Various sizes, from 40/30 to 70/50 cm. With certificate.
    Dim. 70/50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #264
    C.V.M.

    Een schilderij-klok, olieverf op paneel, decoratief model, wijzers ontbreken, klokmechanisme nooit aanwezig geweest. Gemonogrammeerd C.V.M.

    A painting-clock, oil on panel, decorative model, hands missing, clock mechanism never present. Monogrammed C.V.M.
    Dim. 40 x 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling 26 & 27 Augustus 2025

26 August 2025 19:00
27 August 2025 19:00