Similar lots by type
-
#192Cor Van Reken‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.
'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 64/91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#104Achille Van SassenbrouckPeriod: 1886-1979‘Winters landschap met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Ach. Van Assenbrouck.
‘Winter landscape with crucifix’, oil on panel. Signed Ach. Van Assenbrouck.No longer availableDim. 45/38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#186‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
"Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 26/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#589Lucas MeersmanPeriod: °1938“Sint Franciscus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.
"Sint Franciskus," an églomisé in a wooden frame, signed Meersman.No longer availableDim. 65 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#249Jos TrotteynPeriod: 1910-2002‘Sneeuwlandschap met Hoeve’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Trotteyn.
'Snowy Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed J. Trotteyn.No longer availableDim. 59/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#625‘Stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Paep.
'Stormy Weather', oil on canvas. Signed Paep.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#491Edgard Farasyn‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.
‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.No longer availableDim. 24.5/32cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#152Frans Van LeemputtenPeriod: 1850 - 1914“Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.
"Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#642Anne DiasPeriod: 2023-24‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.
'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/80Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#522Henri PoppePeriod: ?-1970‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.
'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.No longer availableDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#244Jan Van CampenhoutPeriod: 1907-1972‘Somber Winterlandschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Van Campenhout.
‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.No longer availableDim. 53/73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#99Piet StautPeriod: 1876-1933‘Ambachtsman in zijn atelier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P. Staut.
'Craftsman in his studio', oil on canvas. Signed; P. Staut.No longer availableDim. 43/34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#370Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#224Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.
"Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#222‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#592‘Bomengroep in de avondschemering’, olieverf op paneel. Een impressionistische studie, vermoedelijk en plein air. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Tree group in the twilight', oil on panel. An impressionistic study, likely painted en plein air. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 33/24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#460Zodiac Swiss MadeEen roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.
A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#156Gaston HaustratePeriod: 1878 - 1949‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.
"Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#594Walter RentierPeriod: 1916-1978‘Bedrijvigheid in de haven’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Walter Rentier.
'Activity in the Harbor', oil on panel. Signed: Walter Rentier.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#482‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.
"Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.No longer availableDim. 72/87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#511Een set van twee Capodimonte beeldjes met filatelie als onderwerp. Het kleinste beeldje is getekend; Tyche “Bruno”.
A set of two Capodimonte figurines with philately as the subject. The smaller figurine is signed; Tyche "Bruno".No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 en 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#416Een langwerpig zijden Ghoum tapijtje
A rectangular silk Ghoum rug.No longer availableDim. 153 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#76Een massief 19e eeuws ladenkastje met gesculpteerde fries, drie laden met reliëfpaneel.
A solid 19th-century chest of drawers with a sculpted frieze, three drawers with relief panels.No longer availableDim. H 91, B 76, D 38 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#495Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt met een decor van jagers en exotische dieren.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet with a design of hunters and exotic animals.No longer availableDim. 323/227 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#488Een grote kom op 3 pootjes in celadongroen aardewerk.
A large bowl on 3 legs in celadon green pottery.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#242Een set van twee kommen en een schaal van kleurloos VSL kristal. De drie stukken zijn onderaan getekend.
A set of two bowls and one dish in colorless VSL crystal. All three pieces are signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 23, 24 en 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#318"Jean qui rit et Jean qui pleure", een set van 2 messing beeldjes.
"Jean who laughs and Jean who cries", a set of 2 brass figurines.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#94‘Zeezicht’, olieverf op doek. Een impressionistisch schilderij in gedempte tonen, getekend Vervoort(?).
‘Seascape’, oil on canvas. An impressionistic painting in muted tones, signed Vervoort(?).No longer availableDim. 36/44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#232AjekoEen lot van 18 vintage glazen kerstballen, gefabriceerd door Ajeko in Hemiksem (1947-1952). Toegevoegd (niet Ajeko) 4 vogeltjes en 2 paddestoelen op knijper.
A lot of 18 vintage glass Christmas baubles, manufactured by Ajeko in Hemiksem (1947-1952). Includes (non-Ajeko) 4 birds and 2 mushrooms on clips.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#394Mhara M. TesiornaEen lot van zes schilderijen met dieren als thema, acryl op doek, getekend Mhara M. Tesiorna. Verschillende afmetingen van, 40/30 tot 70/50 cm. Met certificaat.
A lot of six paintings with animals as the theme, acrylic on canvas, signed; Mhara M. Tesiorna. Various sizes, from 40/30 to 70/50 cm. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#264C.V.M.Een schilderij-klok, olieverf op paneel, decoratief model, wijzers ontbreken, klokmechanisme nooit aanwezig geweest. Gemonogrammeerd C.V.M.
A painting-clock, oil on panel, decorative model, hands missing, clock mechanism never present. Monogrammed C.V.M.No longer availableDim. 40 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

