Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Schapenhoeder’. Olieverf op doek, getekend.
J. Van Mierlo

‘Schapenhoeder’. Olieverf op doek, getekend.

'Shepherd.' Oil on canvas, signed.
Dim. 69/52 cm
SKU: 2705250224.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 27 May 2025 19:00
Catalogue #224
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #284
    K. Cornet

    “Veldweg met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Field path with farmstead". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #299
    Jan Baptist Coomans
    Period: 1903-1984

    “Boomgaard in de lente”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 67/100.

    "Orchard in Spring". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 67/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #29

    “Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.

    "The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #544

    “Pagode bij het water”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.

    "Pagoda by the water". Mixed media. Signed. Japanese piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #302
    L. Coppens

    “Bomendreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Tree driveway". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #564
    J. Van Bergen

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #304
    Ria Picco-Rückert

    “Staalgieterij”. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1951.

    "Foundry". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1951.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #444
    Jan De Graef

    “Boslandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine herstellingen.

    "Forest landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor repairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #542

    “Pagode bij een meer met Fuji Yama op de achtergrond”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.

    "Pagoda by a lake with Mount Fuji in the background." Mixed media. Signed. Japanese artwork.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #442

    “Reliëfcompositie in rood, geel en zwart”. Olieverf en gips op doek. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Relief composition in red, yellow, and black. Oil paint and plaster on canvas. Not signed."
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #102
    Emile Lebrun
    Period: 1864-1933

    ‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend.

    ‘Flower vase’. Oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21/16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #104
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Agnès Maignien-Vasseur’. 19e Eeuws portret, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.

    'Agnès Maignien-Vasseur'. 19th-century portrait, oil on canvas. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25/20 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #472
    Adèle Koekkoek

    “Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #172
    Jacques Delvaux

    ‘Landschap met boerderijen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.

    "Landscape with Farmhouses". Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562
    P.R. Laxni

    “Indische danseressen”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971

    "Indonesian dancers". Watercolor. Signed and dated 1971.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #512

    Drie drukwerken waarvan een geïllustreerde tekst en twee astrologische reproducties.

    Three printed works, one with illustrated text and two astrological reproductions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44/53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #294

    “Zeilboot en sloep bij de oever”. Litho. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat and dinghy by the shore." Lithograph. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #129

    “Portret van een Belgisch militair”. In ovale lijst.

    "Portrait of a Belgian soldier." In oval frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #292
    Ivan Aubrouck

    “Stadszicht met kerktoren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.

    "Cityscape with church tower". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122
    Georges Steel

    “Portret van een jonge vrouw met hoofddoek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1984.

    "Portrait of a young woman with a headscarf." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #554

    “Bosvijver”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Forest Pond". Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #184
    Jacques Delvaux

    ‘Knotwilgen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.

    'Willow trees'. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #514
    Perez

    “Gestileerde vrouw met sluier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie links boven.

    "Stylized woman with veil". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restoration to the top left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #504

    “Twee koppen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Two heads". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #56

    Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.

    Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #239

    ‘Het symbool van de Kempen’. Monochrome ets, genummerd en getekend; Jakob Smits.

    'The symbol of the Kempen.' Monochrome etching, numbered and signed; Jakob Smits.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38/49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #568

    Een Hollywood Regency bijzettafeltje, staal, messing en glas.

    A Hollywood Regency side table, steel, brass, and glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 57 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #131

    Twee amberkleurige glazen coupes, de éne met piédouche (H 21 cm), de andere met twee oren (Ø 22 cm).

    Two amber glass coupes, one with a pedestal (H 21 cm), the other with two handles (Ø 22 cm).
    No longer available
    Dim. H 21, Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #176

    Een rechthoekige spiegel met een barokke lijst van diverse houtsoorten, versierd met druiventrossen.

    A rectangular mirror with a baroque frame made of various types of wood, decorated with grape clusters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #347

    Tafellamp op polychrome koperen zuil.

    Table lamp on polychrome copper column.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 106 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #54
    K. Van Goethem

    “Bomendreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949.

    "Tree Lane". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1949.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #431
    Märklin

    Een vintage opwindbare treinset van Märklin, O spoor, bestaande uit een Locomotief, R880, waarvan 2 afgebroken/ontbrekende wielen, met bijhorende tender, 2 wagons en een lot sporen.

    A vintage wind-up train set by Märklin, O gauge, consisting of a locomotive, R880, missing 2 wheels, with accompanying tender, 2 wagons, and a lot of tracks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 17 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #491

    2 oude opiumpijpen, één celadonkleurige en één gedecoreerd met een libelle en florale motieven. Toegevoegd een miniatuur vaasje.

    A lot of 2 antique opium pipes, one celadon-colored and one decorated with a dragonfly and floral motifs. Also included is a miniature vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 50
  • #147
    A. Gillard

    Een lot porselein bestaande uit een bloempotje, een juwelenhouder (1 takje gelijmd, een bladvormig schaaltje en 2 zoutpotjes met verguld lepeltje, gemerkt Limoges France en beschilderd en gesigneerd A. Gillard.

    A set of porcelain items consisting of a flower pot, a jewelry holder (1 twig glued), a leaf-shaped dish, and 2 salt cellars with gilded spoons, marked Limoges France and painted and signed A. Gillard.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #351
    Pentax

    Een set van 2 vintage analoge Pentax camera’s zonder lens of beschermkap bestaande uit een K1000 en een ME met winder en documentatie.

    A set of 2 vintage analog Pentax cameras without lens or lens cap, consisting of a K1000 and an ME with winder and documentation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 14 cm (k1000)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #598

    “Volks herbergtafereel.” Een plaquette met 4 personages, uit gietijzer.

    "Folk tavern scene." A plaque with 4 characters, made of cast iron.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Mei 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 May 2025 19:00
28 May 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 May 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More