Similar lots by type
-
#113Drie scheepslampen waarvan de 2 kleinste gemerkt Bakboord en Stuurboord.
A lot of 3 ship lamps, with the two smallest marked Port and Starboard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#186Tien beeldjes van Westerwald aardewerk. Dieren en kindjes. Toegevoegd een peper en zoutstel.
Ten figurines of Westerwald earthenware. Animals and children. Included is a salt and pepper set.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#158“Regina”, een grote Delfts blauw aardewerken dekselvaas.
"Regina, a large Delft blue earthenware lidded vase."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#149Een tafelaansteker in de vorm van een kaars op verzilverde kandelaar/voet. Gemerkt ‘feu follet sgdg france étranger’, in zijn originele verpakking.
A table lighter in the shape of a candle on a silver-plated candlestick/base. Marked 'feu follet sgdg france etranger', in its original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#111BochEen lot van verscheidene lampetstellen bestaande uit 3 kommen, Boch Tosca, BFK Mars en een merkloze, 2 kannen, Boch Tosca en Moulin des loups Losanges, en een merkloze kamerpot.
A lot of several washstands consisting of 3 bowls, Boch Tosca, BFK Mars, and unbranded, 2 jugs, Boch Tosca and Moulin des loups Losanges, and an unbranded chamber pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 41.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#100Een meerkleurig keramische theepot in de vorm van een kat, gemerkt Germany. Midden van de vorige eeuw.
A multicolored ceramic teapot in the shape of a cat, marked Germany. Mid-twentieth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#245Een gevarieerd lot blauw-wit aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een grote schaal met schilferschade, 3 borden en een tabakspot.
A varied lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain consisting of a large bowl with flakes, 3 plates, and a tobacco jar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244Boch Frères KeramisEen lot van met soldaten als thema, bestaande uit 4 bordjes gemerkt Boch Frères en toegevoegd een grote kom gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis met schilferschade (gelijmd).
A lot with a soldier theme, consisting of 4 plates marked Boch Frères and an added large bowl marked Boch Frères Keramis with some flaking damage (repaired).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#191Een lot bestaande uit 2 paar oude schoenmallen.
A lot consisting of 2 pairs of old shoe lasts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 23 x 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#103Een lot van zes diepe NIMY borden, Macao decor. 1 bord heeft een barst.
A lot of six deep NIMY plates, Macao decor. 1 plate has a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#112Drie doosjes met bestekleggers van glas.
Three boxes of cutlery rests, glass.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#175Een verlichte vintage wereldbol, plastic, printed in Italy.
An illuminated vintage globe, plastic, printed in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#150Twee vintage Agfa fototoestellen. Een boxcamera en een Agfe CLACK.
Set of 2 vintage Agfa cameras. One box camera and one Agfa CLACK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#130Groot gemengd lot biljart-en poolballen.
Large lot of billiards and pool balls, mixed lot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#185Acht stuks Westerwald aardewerk. Bestaande uit 3 vaasjes, 3 tafelbellen, 1 ijsemmer en een kruikje.
Eight pieces of Westerwald earthenware. Consisting of 3 vases, 3 table bells, 1 ice bucket, and a small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 19, Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#117Lederen notitieblokhouder met het logo van de Compagnie Maritime Belge. Nieuwstaat.
Leather notepad holder with the logo of the Compagnie Maritime Belge. Mint condition.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23.5/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#108Twee Regout sierborden van blauw-wit aardewerk. Een kerk en boten in het decor.
Two Regout decorative plates of blue and white earthenware. Featuring a church and boats in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#101Italiaanse aardewerken kruik met stop. Versierd met bloemendecor.
Italian earthenware jug with stopper. Decorated with floral design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#165Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken bloempot.
A blue glazed earthenware flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 38.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#190De Porseleyne FlesEen paar Delfts blauwe kommen, gemerkt ‘De Porseleine Fles”.
A pair of Delft blue bowls, marked 'De Porseleine Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#105Porseleinen beeldje van een oude man met grammofoon, in Capodimonte stijl. Muziekwerkje ingebouwd.
Porcelain figurine of an old man with a gramophone, in Capo di Monte style. Music box built in.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#15220 herdenkingsmunten met religieus thema, van kardinaal Mercier tot Monseigneur Victor Scheppers.
A lot of 20 commemorative coins with religious themes, from Cardinal Mercier to Monsignor Victor Scheppers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 6.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#151Set van 2 leistenen objecten gedecoreerd met dierlijke figuren. Getekend L2 en Vonig.
Set of 2 slate objects decorated with animal figures. Signed L2 and Vonig.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#30Paar Aziatische zeepstenen beeldjes van een jonge vrouw met bloemen en een oude man met een vis.
Pair of Asian soapstone figurines of a young woman with flowers and an old man with a fish.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 34.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#40SIDEen set van 2 verchroomd metalen kandelaars, jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw, in hun originele verpakking. Gemerkt op de verpakking SID, studio italiano design Torino - Italia.
A set of 2 chrome metal candle holders from the 1960s, in their original packaging. Marked on the packaging SID, studio italiano design torino - Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#164Een eend van polychroom biscuit. Italiaans werk, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A duck in polychrome biscuit. Italian work, marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#192Mollino“Bloemenmeisje”. Een Italiaans beeldje van polychroom zachte pasta van een meisje met bloemenmand en opwaaiend jurkje, onderaan gemerkt. Beide benen bij de enkels gelijmd.
"Flower girl". An Italian polychrome soft paste figurine of a girl with a flower basket and a billowing dress, marked at the bottom. Both legs glued at the ankles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121Houten brievenopener waarvan het heft in de vorm van de Ijzertoren.
Wooden letter opener with a handle in the shape of the Iron Tower.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#195Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘Pieter Brueghel de oude’. Kleurenlitho met monogram ‘F’, in de plaat.
'Pieter Brueghel the Elder'. Color lithograph with monogram 'F', in the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11/8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#197‘Hoeve’. Monochrome ets, getekend in de plaat; JPV, 1938.
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#114Afrikaans houten beeld.
African wooden sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 43 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#161Een oude roodkoperen melkkit.
An old red copper milk canister.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#123Klassieke tafellamp op porceleinen vaas met bloemendecor.
Classic table lamp on porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#212Albert Geudens“Interieur van het Brouwershuis”. KLeurenets. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Interior of the Brewer's House." Color etching. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#48Een vaas van oud roze glas met een decor van bloemen.
A vase of old pink glass with a flower decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40

