Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Schepen bij valavond’, een impressionistisch olieverfschilderij op paneel. Impasto gezet. Niet getekend. Medio 1900.

‘Schepen bij valavond’, een impressionistisch olieverfschilderij op paneel. Impasto gezet. Niet getekend. Medio 1900.

'Ships at Dusk', an impressionistic oil painting on panel. Impasto technique. Not signed. Circa 1900.
Dim. 25.5/34 cm
SKU: 2608250062.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00
Catalogue #62
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #249
    Jos Trotteyn
    Period: 1910-2002

    ‘Sneeuwlandschap met Hoeve’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Trotteyn.

    'Snowy Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed J. Trotteyn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59/80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #244
    Jan Van Campenhout
    Period: 1907-1972

    ‘Somber Winterlandschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Van Campenhout.

    ‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53/73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #482

    ‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.

    "Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72/87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #222

    ‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #186

    ‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.

    "Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #530
    Festina Quartz

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #104
    Achille Van Sassenbrouck
    Period: 1886-1979

    ‘Winters landschap met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Ach. Van Assenbrouck.

    ‘Winter landscape with crucifix’, oil on panel. Signed Ach. Van Assenbrouck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #589
    Lucas Meersman
    Period: °1938

    “Sint Franciscus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.

    "Sint Franciskus," an églomisé in a wooden frame, signed Meersman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522
    Henri Poppe
    Period: ?-1970

    ‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.

    'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35/27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #491
    Edgard Farasyn

    ‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.

    ‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24.5/32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #625

    ‘Stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Paep.

    'Stormy Weather', oil on canvas. Signed Paep.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #592

    ‘Bomengroep in de avondschemering’, olieverf op paneel. Een impressionistische studie, vermoedelijk en plein air. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Tree group in the twilight', oil on panel. An impressionistic study, likely painted en plein air. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33/24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #152
    Frans Van Leemputten
    Period: 1850 - 1914

    “Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.

    "Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #370

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,95 g
    Estimate: € 170 / 200
  • #150

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 g
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #460
    Zodiac Swiss Made

    Een roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.

    A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #99
    Piet Staut
    Period: 1876-1933

    ‘Ambachtsman in zijn atelier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P. Staut.

    'Craftsman in his studio', oil on canvas. Signed; P. Staut.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43/34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.

    'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #180
    Seiko Movement Japan

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #166

    ‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.

    'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18/26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #642
    Anne Dias
    Period: 2023-24

    ‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.

    'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #194
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.

    'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64/91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #224
    Felix Eyskens
    Period: 1882 - 1986

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.

    "Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #156
    Gaston Haustrate
    Period: 1878 - 1949

    ‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.

    "Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #101

    Een bronzen beeldje van een monnik met een kruisbeeld. Gemonteerd op een groen marmeren voetje. Niet getekend.

    A bronze statue of a monk with a crucifix. Mounted on a green marble base. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 34, B 15, D 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #273

    Een verzameling van 40 ‘ECU brieven’ in farde. Met onder andere; de herdenking van de landing op de maan, de bevrijding van Nederland, ode aan Suske en Wiske, en vele anderen.

    A collection of 40 'ECU letters' in folder. Including commemorations of the moon landing, the liberation of the Netherlands, homage to Suske and Wiske, and many others.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 37, B 25, D 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #435
    Niels Gammelgaard

    Een set van twee JÄRPEN kuipzeteltjes, in 1983 ontworpen door Niels Gammelgaard voor IKEA.

    A set of two JÄRPEN bucket seats, designed by Niels Gammelgaard for IKEA in 1983.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 70, B 63,D 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #616

    Een antieke scribaan op hoge poten. Met onderaan een gesculpteerde lade.

    An antique writing desk on high legs, with a sculpted drawer at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 115, B 57, D 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #132
    Gies Cosyns
    Period: 1920 - 1997

    ‘Zeezicht aan de duinen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Gies Cosyns.

    ‘Seascape at the dunes’, oil on canvas. Signed Gies Cosyns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85/122 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #606

    Een massief eikenhouten tweedeurs kast, omgebouwd tot tv-kast.

    A solid oak 2-door wardrobe, converted into a TV cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 106 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #14
    Louis Derijks
    Period: 1929-2020

    ‘Paris’, een zomers sfeerbeeld in een park. Studie in aquarel, getekend Louis Derijks, 1953.

    ‘Paris’, a summer atmosphere in a park. Watercolor study, signed Louis Derijks, 1953.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22/30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #332
    Bernard Charoy
    Period: 1931-2024

    ‘Meisjesportret en een dromerig naakt’, een kleurenlitho getekend; Bernard Charoy.

    'Girl portrait and a dreamy nude,' a color lithograph signed; Bernard Charoy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38/28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #75

    Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.

    A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 214 x 107 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #414
    Roger De Brock
    Period: 1925-1982

    “Verlaten gehucht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verklaring op verso.

    "Abandoned hamlet." Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1978. Explanation on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #93
    Christofle

    Een lot verzilverd bestek van Christofle. Bestaande uit 7 tafelmessen, 11 tafelvorken, 10 tafellepels, 4 dessertmessen, 9 dessertvorken, 6 dessertlepels, 3 koffielepels en 5 stuks serveerbestek. Een casette met 10 lepels en 11 vorken. Toegevoegd 7 stuks ander Christofle bestek.

    A set of silver-plated cutlery by Christofle. Includes 7 dinner knives, 11 dinner forks, 10 dinner spoons, 4 dessert knives, 9 dessert forks, 6 dessert spoons, 3 coffee spoons, and 5 serving utensils. Also a case with 10 spoons and 11 forks. Added 7 additional pieces of Christofle cutlery.
    No longer available
    Dim. Lengte 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #169
    Alexandre Ouline

    ‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.

    "Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling 26 & 27 Augustus 2025

Veiling volledig - 655 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

26 August 2025 19:00
27 August 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More