Other lots in this auction
-
#549Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#583Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#329Een paar butlerspiegels met vergulde lijst.
A pair of butler's mirrors with gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#302Jean Xhoffer“Amadeus”. Modern bronzen beeld. Gedateerd ‘s Gravenwezel 1994.
"Amadeus". Modern bronze sculpture. Dated 's Gravenwezel 1994.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#287WiskemannEen lot van 7 schalen en een asbak in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A lot of 7 bowls and an ashtray in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een buste van polychroom aardewerk. Frankrijk omstreeks 1800. Gerestaureerde pluim aan de hoed.
A polychrome earthenware bust. France around 1800. Restored feather on the hat.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#323“Santa María van Columbus.” Modelschip in hout, vroeg 20ste eeuw.
"Santa María by Columbus." Model ship in wood, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 82 x 84 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#91Val Saint LambertEen grote kristallen coupe, kleurloos met groene details, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A large crystal bowl, colorless with green details, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#88Marcel DebutPeriod: 1865 - 1933Buste van een jongeman in brons op houten sokkeltje. Draagt handtekening M. Debut’.
Bust of a young man in bronze on a wooden base. Signed by M. Debut.No longer availableDim. h 13 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#535Gamages London“Conqueror”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Conqueror." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#146Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast, 19e eeuws, met 4 deuren en 2 laden.
A mahogany display cabinet, 19th century, with 4 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 232 x 128 x 52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#576Handgeknoopte Perzisch tapijtje.
Hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 88/142 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30






