Similar lots by type
-
#149Victor Renty‘Landschap met knotwilgen’, olieverf op doek. Een expressionistisch werk in groentinten met roze, getekend V. Renty ‘74.
'Landscape with pollard willows,' oil on canvas. An expressionistic work in shades of green with pink, signed V. Renty '74.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157‘De bezichtiger’. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek.
'The Visitor'. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/68 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#228Stephan GuorusVijf tekeningen en schilderijen op papier, getekend Stephan Gorus. Vier losse werken en één ingekaderd.
Five drawings and paintings on paper, by Stephan Gorus. Four pieces are unframed and one is framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pirelli.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pirelli.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#139‘Stilleven met druiven en perzikken’, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Still Life with Grapes and Peaches', oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#188‘Dansende vrouwen met hutten in de achtergrond’, een schilderij in gemengde techniek. Getekend Kilhembe.
'Dancing women with huts in the background', a painting in mixed media. Signed; Kilhembe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#127‘Kasteelpoort’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; B. Heckers.
'Castle Gate', oil on canvas. Signed; B. Heckers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#155‘Een koppel kippen’, acryl op doek. Een art-brut schilderij, niet getekend.
‘A couple of chickens’, acrylic on canvas. An art brut painting, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 81/41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#209‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#150“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Een partij kader bestaande uit drie schilderijen en drie aquarellen.
A lot of frames consisting of three paintings and three watercolors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. variaEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#224J. Camus‘Toreador voor een schietschijf’, olieverf op paneel. Een naïef symbolistisch werk. Getekend J. Camus.
'Toreador for a shooting target', oil on panel. A naive symbolist work. Signed J. Camus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Y. Lefevre‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek. Een impasto schilderij, getekend Y. Lefevre, ‘59.
'Boszicht', oil on canvas. An impasto painting, signed Y. Lefevre, '59.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65/110 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#306Diane BijlDrie landschapsschilderijen, getekend D. Bijl. Olieverf op doek.
Three landscape paintings, signed D. Bijl. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#229Christian Claerebout‘Marine’, gemende techniek op papier. Getekend Claerebout.
'Marine', mixed media on paper. Signed Claerebout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#234‘Landschap met windmolen’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.
‘Landscape with Windmill’, oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Een partij kaders bestaande uit grafiek, tekeningen en offset reproducties.
A lot of frames consisting of prints, drawings, and offset reproductions.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. gevarieerdEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#129Drie organisch gevormde vazen van blauw glas. Niet gemerkt.
Three organically shaped vases made of blue glass. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40-60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#83Een set van 2 glazen karaffen met verzilverd metalen handvat/schenkdeel.
A set of 2 glass decanters with silver-plated metal handle/pouring part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208Twee vierkante sierbordjes van meerkleurig Limoges porselein.
Two square decorative plates of multicolored Limoges porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#66Een antieke koperen pan met een lange smeedijzeren steel.
An antique copper pan with a long wrought iron handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 106 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#90Een lot van 2 kleine handgeknoopte tapijtjes.
A lot of 2 small hand-knotted rugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#39Een paar Vieux Bruxelles vaasjes.
A pair of Vieux Bruxelles vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 12,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#238Een set van 2 messingen luchters.
A set of 2 brass chandeliers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#227‘Plia’, een vintage plooistoel ontworpen door Giancarlo Piretti (1940). Met een grote barst in het zitvlak. Model uit 1968, de zit wordt nog steeds gemaakt.
'Plia', a vintage folding chair designed by Giancarlo Piretti (1940). With a large crack in the seat. Model from 1968, the seat is still in production.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 88/46 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#242Een piedestal uit kunststof naar Italiaans voorbeeld.
A plastic pedestal inspired by Italian design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#172Een lotje van 4 oude glazen, 3 x St. Pauli Girl (één met schilfer), en een glas met koningin Astrid?
A set of 4 old glasses, 3 x St. Pauli Girl (one with a chip), and a glass featuring Queen Astrid?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#243“Hoeve en bruggetje”, een lot van 2 etsen, gesigneerd J. Matthys.
"Farmhouse and Bridge", a lot of 2 etchings, signed J. Matthys.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#182Een koffieset op dienblad van beschilderd metaal, goud op zwart. Gemerkt 90% tin.
A coffee set on a tray made of painted metal, gold on black. Marked 90% tin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

