#207Gunnar SundbergPeriod: 1915-1963“Place de Terte, Paris”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Place de Terte, Paris". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 34 & 37 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169RapkinEen kaart van België, gravure door J. Rapkin.
#52Een kader met Japanse schildering op paneel in reliêf.
A frame with a Japanese painting on panel in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#189Angelo L. Roker“Atlantis”. Een print op houten wandpaneel.
"Atlantis". A print on wooden wall panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Aan de Schelde’, een ets op papier gesigneerd buite de plaat Romain Malfliet en genummerd 23/100.
'By the Scheldt', an etching on paper signed outside the plate by Romain Malfliet and numbered 23/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#48Een lot van 4 stuks grafiek, twee maal Strybol uit 1912, Lente en een kerktoren.
A lot of 4 pieces of graphics, two by Strybol from 1912, Spring and a church tower.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#158Lagye“Begijnhof.” Aquarel op papier. Draagt handtekening.
“Beguinage.” Watercolor on paper. Bears signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#171Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘St Romboutstoren (markt Mechelen)’, een ets getekend buiten de plaat Romain Malfliet en genummerd 27/50.
'St. Rumbold's Tower (Market Mechelen)', an etching signed outside the plate by Romain Malfliet and numbered 27/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
Pair of park views. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50