Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Schilderij bloemen
J. Gibert

“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf. Gesigneerd.

“Flower stilllife”. Oil. Signed.
Online only
SKU: 1404240042.
Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00
Catalogue #42
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #77
    Jef Sempels

    “Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.

    Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #169
    Rapkin

    Een kaart van België, gravure door J. Rapkin.

    A map of Belgium, engraving by J. Rapkin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 x b 34 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #83

    “Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm Landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #400
    Claude Zographos

    “Kwartels”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 48/100 buiten de plaat.

    “Quails”. A lithograph. Signed and numbered 48/100 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17,5 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #182

    “Antwerpen”. Een gravure op papier.

    "Antwerp". An engraving on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #26
    A. Claes

    ‘Winters boszicht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Claes.

    ‘Winter forest view’, oil on canvas, signed Claes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #53

    “Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.

    “Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #159

    ‘Dromend meisje’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    ‘Dreaming Girl’, mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #143
    Michel Tapie

    “Venetiaans zicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Tapie.

    "Venetian view". Watercolor on paper, signed Tapie.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #201

    Vijf diverse lijsten met foto’s en schilderijen.

    Five assorted frames with photographs and paintings.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #135
    Serge Creuz

    ‘Dame in het roze’, een werk van Serge Creuz, niet gesigneerd.

    'Lady in pink', a work by Serge Creuz, not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #116

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Abstract." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 15 April 2024

Op Maandag 15 April wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 15th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

15 April 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More