Other lots in this auction
-
#239Een zwart geglazuurd aardewerken lamp in de vorm van een mannenfiguur. Kleine haarscheur onderaan.
A black glazed pottery lamp in the shape of a male figure. Small hairline crack at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#150Een lot Maastrichts aardewerk waaronder borden en kommetjes en een melkkannetje. Meerdere schilfers en gebreken. Gemerkt ‘Société Céramique Maestricht’. Vroeg 20e eeuw. We voegen er nog 3 borden aan toe.
A lot of Maastricht earthenware including plates, bowls, and a milk jug. Multiple chips and defects. Marked 'Société Céramique Maestricht'. Early 20th century. We will add 3 more plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#221Een lot van twee glazen vazen, bestaande uit een gele vaas en een vaas met een blauwe handgreep in antieke stijl.
A lot of two glass vases, including a yellow vase and a vase with a blue handle in antique style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18, 11 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#135Een gevarieerd lot boeken.Openbaar Kunstbezit, 8 banden. Word Press Photo, Ooggetuige, 1977, 1987, 1988. Les Fables de la Fontaine. Twee delen, paperback, illustraties Collot. Ed. La Belle Edition, Paris.
A varied lot of books. Public Art Ownership, 8 volumes. World Press Photo, Eyewitness, 1977, 1987, 1988. Les Fables de la Fontaine. Two parts, paperback, illustrations by Collot. Ed. La Belle Edition, Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#4Een lot kinderboeken, waaronder een sprookjes set, en vertaalde Japanse versies van het Lelijke eendje en Doornroosje; en een Chinese puzzel van knobbelzwanen.
A lot of children's books, including a set of fairy tales, and translated Japanese versions of The Ugly Duckling and Sleeping Beauty; and a Chinese puzzle of mute swans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#189Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken cachepot. Onderaan gemerkt AK. Periode 1920.
A blue glazed earthenware cachepot. Marked AK at the bottom. Period 1920.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38, h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#23Een porseleinen beeldje van een oud-Hollands koppeltje, onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of an old Dutch couple, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#110Een vintage luchtfoto van Edegem.
A vintage aerial photograph of Edegem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 85 x 82 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#146Capo di MonteEen kruisbeeld in gepolychromeerd biscuit, Guissepe Armani voor Capo Di Monte.
A crucifix in polychrome biscuit, Guissepe Armani for Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#170Bob De BruyckerPeriod: 1931 - ....“Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.
"Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#12Een art-deco beeld in meerkleurig plaaster, gesigneerd J. Dommisse.
An art-deco sculpture in multi-colored plaster, signed J. Dommisse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 53 x 14 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#205“Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

