Similar lots by type
-
#666Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.
A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#522Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#693Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#686Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.
A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#665Emporio ArmaniEen polshorloge Emporio Armani AR0398 met een quartz uurwerk, chronograaf en datumaanduiding. De waterbestendigheid is 5ATM. Showroommodel, in originele verpakking.
A wristwatch Emporio Armani AR0398 with a quartz movement, chronograph, and date display. Water resistance of 5ATM. Showroom model, in original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#695Een octogonaal massief gesculpteerd houten kastje met een decor van bloemen.
An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 56 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#546Een art-deco bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk waaronder een ster en zwaluwen.
An Art Deco side table with inlay depicting a star and swallows.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542Een bronzen luchter met een Putti en 7 bloemvormige glazen blakers, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
A bronze chandelier with a Putti and 7 flower-shaped glass candle holders, first half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 92 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#699Een fleurige vintage hanglamp in veelkleurig gesmeed metaal met 4 lichtpunten.
A colorful vintage pendant lamp in multicolored wrought metal with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. h 62 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#166Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#182“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#492José ChapellierPeriod: °1946“Fantôme Jésus à la Croix”. Een verguld bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 35cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#697Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#347Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#528Paul Sersté‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.
"Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.No longer availableDim. 38 x 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#696Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#495Paul SerstéEen terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.
A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#556Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#698Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.
A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 46 x 78 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#429Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#531Alfons De RoeckPeriod: 1896-1982“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#216Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.
A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 93 x 111 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#543Een set van 2 oude wit geverfde betonnen tuinvazen.
A set of 2 old white painted concrete garden urns.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#254Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962“Gamines de pêcheurs”, een ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Fishermen's children", an etching, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#409Een lot van 4 Chinese houtgesculpteerde panelen in goud, zwart en rood gelakt.
A lot of 4 Chinese wooden carved panels in gold, black, and red lacquer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 34 cm p/sEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#422“Jezus, Sint-Jan en een lammetje”. Olieverf op doek. Omstreeks 1900.
"Jesus, St. John, and a lamb". Oil on canvas. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#477Lima Atlas“Pennsylvania”. Een lot van 2 N schaal locomotieven; Atlas 2103 “PRR” en Brawa “Life Like”, in originele verpakking. En 5 N schaal wagons, waarvan 3 Lima; “32 0303, 32 0345, 32 0342” en 2 Atlas; “2624” in originele verpakking, en 1 los.
"Pennsylvania." A lot of 2 N scale locomotives; Atlas 2103 "PRR" and Brawa "Life Like", in original packaging. And 5 N scale wagons, including 3 Lima; "32 0303, 32 0345, 32 0342" and 2 Atlas; "2624" in original packaging, and 1 loose.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#375Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.10 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#137Een meerkleurig glaspasta vaas met een geëtst blader en floraal decor. Draagt handtekening “Muller Frères Luneville.
A multicolored glass paste vase with etched leaf and floral decoration. Signed "Muller Frères Luneville."No longer availableDim. 33 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#211Capo di Monte“Neptunus, god van water en zee”, een groep in blanc-de-Chine op een houten sokkel, gemerkt Capo-Di-Monte. De staart van de zeemeerman in afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Neptune, god of water and sea," a group in blanc-de-Chine on a wooden base, marked Capo-Di-Monte. The tail of the mermen is broken off but still present.No longer availableDim. 38 x 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#198“ΤΗΣ ΚΑΙΝΗΣ ΔΙΑΘΗΚΗΣ ΑΠΑΝΤΑ NOVI TESTAMENTI” Het nieuwe testament in Grieks en Latijn. Een editie uit 1622 door Ioannes Billium (John Bill) in London. Deze editie heeft notities door Robertus Stephanus (Robert Estienne), Joseph Scaliger, en Isaac Casaubon.
"The New Testament of the Novum Testamentum" in Greek and Latin. An edition from 1622 by Ioannes Billium (John Bill) in London. This edition includes notes by Robertus Stephanus (Robert Estienne), Joseph Scaliger, and Isaac Casaubon.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#255Val Saint LambertEen karaf met 5 borreltjes van verschillende kleuren kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Schilferschade aan de voet van het groene en een barst in het blauwe glaasje.
A decanter with 5 shot glasses of different colored crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Flakes at the base of the green one and a crack in the blue glass.No longer availableDim. h 36 en h 7 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#158Een Griekse Lekythos vaas uit de Romeinse periode in rood aardewerk met kalkaanslag, versierd met figuren.
A Greek Lekythos vase from the Roman period in red earthenware with lime deposits, decorated with figures.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#390Een paar 18 kt wit- en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct.
A pair of 18k white and yellow gold earrings set with a total weight of 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,60 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#205Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.24 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,97 gEstimate: € 400 / 500



