Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.
“Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.
“Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.
“Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.

“Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.

"Rescue". A brass statue of a fisherman on the bow. Inspired by the work of Waagen.
Dim. 58 cm
SKU: 2210240421.
Category: Beeld.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #421
Estimate: € 50 / 75
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #233
    Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.

    Een veelkleurig porceleinen beeld van een papegaai op een boomstronk, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.

    A multi-colored porcelain figure of a parrot on a tree stump, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #177

    “De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.

    "The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #183
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    “Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.

    "Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".
    No longer available
    Dim. 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #222
    Lode Vleeshouwers

    Een gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.

    A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #428
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een lot van 7 stuks Vieux-Bruxelles bestaande uit 2 kandelaars, 3 beeldjes en 2 cornet vaasjes, op de vaasjes na met religieus thema.

    A lot of 7 pieces of Vieux-Bruxelles, consisting of 2 candlesticks, 3 figurines, and 2 cornet vases, all with a religious theme except for the vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #283

    “La fête des fleurs”. Een beeld uit kunststof, reproductie naar het werk van Auguste Moreau.

    "The Flower Festival." A resin sculpture, reproduction of the work by Auguste Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #307
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    “Umbrella Girl”, een Hummel beeldje, genummerd 152/0 B. Periode 1990/1999.

    "Umbrella Girl," a Hummel figurine, numbered 152/0 B. Period 1990/1999.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #207
    Bertaux

    Een beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.

    A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #628

    Een bronzen beeldje van twee handjes.

    A bronze statue of two hands.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #301

    Een albasten tafellamp van een dame in een schelp op marmeren voet.

    An alabaster table lamp of a lady in a shell on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #441

    Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend het levensverhaal van Boeddha.

    An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting the life story of Buddha.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #211

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #328

    Een lot van 2 beelden van een moeder met kind waarvan één in composietsteen en de andere in plaaster met opschrift ‘wees gegroet - Burchtgravinne’.

    A lot of 2 sculptures of a mother with child, one in composite stone and the other in plaster with inscription 'Hail - Castle Countess'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #451

    Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend Boeddha.

    An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting Buddha.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #418
    Leonardo Artworks Inc.

    “Innige omhelzing”, een vintage keramisch beeld gesigneerd Leonardo Artworks Inc. en gedateerd 1968.

    "Tight Embrace," a vintage ceramic sculpture signed Leonardo Artworks Inc. and dated 1968.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 41 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #203

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #285
    Capodimonte

    “Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.

    "Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 35 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #41

    Een bronzen beeld van een golfer.

    A bronze sculpture of a golfer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #532

    Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.

    A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #661
    Capo di Monte

    “Landelijk leven”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, het merkteken van Capo Di Monte en de naam Bizeta gesigneerd.

    "Country life," a group in multicolored biscuit, marked Capo Di Monte and signed Bizeta.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 35 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #304

    Een aardewerken beeldje van een cocker. Restauratie aan de linkerpoot.

    A terracotta statue of a Cocker Spaniel. Restoration on the left leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #528
    Dresden

    Een lot van 5 vintage Dresden porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #241
    Fontinelle

    “Dame met hert”, een art deco beeld in groen geglazuurd keramiek, onderaan gemerkt Fontinelle. Schilferschade aan de rand onderaan.

    "Lady with deer," an Art Deco statue in green glazed ceramic, marked Fontinelle at the bottom. Some chipping damage on the edge at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 41 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #538
    Tiziano Galli
    Period: 1908-1986

    “Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.

    "Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #154
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874 - 1969

    “Bords de l’Escaut”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1944, titel achteraan.

    "Bords de l’Escaut" is a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed and dated 1944 in the lower right corner, with the title on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #299

    “Zeezichten met bootjes”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Seascapes with boats." A lot of 2 small paintings, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #584

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #374

    Een religieus bas-reliëf in gips, vertoont lichte scheurtjes en een klein stukje manco onderaan.

    A religious plaster low relief, showing slight cracks and a small missing piece at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #566

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 166 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #478

    Een rode retro koersfiets, F. Moser, maat 52, 16 versnellingen.

    A red retro racing bike, F. Moser, size 52, 16 gears.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 52
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #258

    Een lot van 9 porseleinen sierborden, blauw-wit met varia floraal decor. 18e-19e eeuw.

    A lot of 9 porcelain decorative plates, blue and white with various floral decoration. 18th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #662

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #640

    Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A small Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #512

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #408

    “Scènes de la vie des peintres, Flamande et Hollandaise par Madou”, 1842. Een boek met vele etsen naar gekende werken. Vochtschade.

    "Scenes from the Life of Flemish and Dutch Painters by Madou", 1842. A book with numerous etchings after well-known works. Water damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #141

    Een bronzen hoofd op sokkel naar Romeins voorbeeld.

    A bronze head on pedestal inspired by Roman models.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More