Other lots in this auction
-
#139Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999
“Binnenvaart bij winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Inland shipping in winter.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100 cmEstimate: € 240/360 -
#434julio Ojea
“Transmigrazione.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Transmigration." Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#164
“Portret van een kapitein”. Olieverf op doek. XVIIe eeuw, toegeschreven aan Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Herdoekt.
"Portrait of a Captain". Oil on canvas. XVIIth century, attributed to Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Restored.No longer availableDim. 103 x 81 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#583Bamoun
Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker belegd met meerkleurige kralen. Bamoun, Kameroen.
A wood sculpted African mask covered with multi-coloured beads. Bamoun, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#450
Een halssnoer met twee rijen zoetwaterparels.
A necklace with two rows of freshwater pearls.No longer availableDim. l: 31 cmEstimate: € 350/400 -
#625
Een strakke moderne salontafel in zebrano fineer.
A sleek modern coffee table in zebrano veneer.No longer availableDim. 28 x 130 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#75Tonk ManufacturingPeriod: 1890-1920
Een houten pianostoel, met rond zitvlak in hoogte verstelbaar. Steunend op bronzen klauwpoten met glazen bollen. Gemerkt “Tonk Chicago New York”.
A wooden piano chair, with a round seat that is adjustable in height. Resting on bronze claw feet with glass balls. Marked "Tonk Chicago New York".No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø38cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#366Ghoum
Een Perzisch hangtaptijt van natuurzijde. Mechanisch geknoopt.
A Persian hanging carpet made of natural silk. Mechanically knotted.No longer availableDim. 175 x 105 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#322Period: 1846-1851
Paul Fredericq. “Scheets eener Geschiedenis der Vlaamsche Beweging”. Drie delen in drie banden. Ed. Victor De Hoon Fonds. J. Vuysteke, Gent 1906-1909. In-8°, goede staat. Evenals “Vlaamsch België sedert 1830. Studiën en schetsen bijeengebracht door het algemeen bestuur van het Willems-fonds ter Gelegenheid van het Jubeljaar 1905”. Vierde deel, Hoste Gent 1907. Zelfde binding.
Paul Fredericq. “Scheets eener Geschiedenis der Vlaamsche Beweging”. Three parts in three volumes. Ed. Victor De Hoon Fonds. J. Vuysteke, Gent 1906-1909. In-8°, good condition. Also “Vlaamsch België sedert 1830. Studiën en schetsen bijeengebracht door het algemeen bestuur van het Willems-fonds ter Gelegenheid van het Jubeljaar 1905”. Fourth part, Hoste Gent 1907. Same binding.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/50 -
#549Noverdy, France
Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#424Rémy Cornelissen
“Don Quichot” Litho, genummerd 21/50. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Don Quixote” Lithograph, numbered 21/50. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 75 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#662
Een kunststoffen bureaumeubel uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw naar de Boby trolley van Joe Colombo .
A plastic piece of office furniture from the sixties, based on the Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo.No longer availableDim. 78 x 40 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180