Similar lots by type
-
#24Set van 8 kleine wijnglazen op voet van Val St. Lambert kristal. 4 roze en 4 groene. Niet gemerkt.
Set of 8 small wine glasses on foot made of Val St. Lambert crystal. 4 pink and 4 green. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#218Een zilveren sleutelhanger, als geschenk aan de passagiers van dit legendarische vliegtuig, gemerkt 925, 25 gram.
A silver keychain, given as a gift to the passengers of this legendary airplane, marked 925, 25 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#101Een Icoontje met 925‰ zilver. Byzantijnse kopie.
An icon with 925‰ silver. Byzantine copy.No longer availableDim. 85/65 mmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#51Een paar 19e eeuwse zilveren sauskommen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Keuren met gestileerde lelie. 665 g.
A pair of 19th-century silver sauce boats in Louis XV. Maker's mark with stylised fleur de lys. 665 g.No longer availableDim. H 15, L 17 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#181Een gevarieerd lot zilveren items met een variatie aan keuren bestaande uit een beker, een notaboekje, een halsketting, een luciferdoosje, een parfumflesje, een brievenklem, een haakje, een brilletje, een serveervork, een kadertje, een potlood en een rammelaar. 195 gram.
A varied lot of silver items with a variety of hallmarks consisting of a cup, a notebook, a necklace, a matchbox, a perfume bottle, a letter clip, a hook, glasses, a serving fork, a frame, a pencil, and a rattle. 195 grams.No longer availableDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#205Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt ‘Sterling 925’, met houten inzet en een foto ‘125 jahre Kölnische Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft.
A silver cigarette case, marked 'Sterling 925', with wooden inlay and a photo '125 years Kölnische Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft'.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#128DelheidEen lot van 24 zilveren vorken en lepels van gevarieerd makelij waaronder 3 gemerkt Delheid, verder hoofdzakelijk Belgische keuren waaronder van voor 1868. 1335 gram.
A lot of 24 silver forks and spoons of varied types including 3 marked Delheid, mainly Belgian hallmarks from before 1868. 1335 grams.No longer availableDim. oa AG 950‰Estimate: € 700 / 900 -
#597Grote aardewerken vaas in Griekse stijl. Met een decor van goden en krijgers.
Large earthenware vase in Greek style. Decorated with gods and warriors.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#300Een lot van 7 koffiepotten, voornamelijk tin. Gezamenlijk gewicht van ongeveer 5 kg.
A lot of 7 coffee pots, mainly tin. Total weight approximately 5 kg.No longer availableDim. 5 kgEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#248Lot van 8 Westerwald bierkruiken en 1 bierpul.
Lot of 8 Westerwald beer steins and 1 beer mug.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#183Een gevarieerd lot van 11 zilveren lepeltjes met een variatie aan keuren. 145 gram.
A varied lot of 11 silver spoons with a variety of hallmarks. 145 grams.No longer availableDim. l 20 cm 145 gramEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#438Een paar verzilverde, halfhoge kandelaars.
A pair of silver-plated, half-height candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#257Lot van 4 Westerwald aardewerken schenkkannen en een vaas met een herstelling aan de basis.
Lot of 4 Westerwald earthenware jugs and a vase with a repair at the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Een paar zilveren kandelaars, Lille (F). Makersmerkteken; JB. Jaarmerk; gekroonde Fleur de Lis (1776-1780). 1035 g.
A pair of silver candlesticks, Lille (France). Maker's mark: JB. Date mark: crowned Fleur de Lis (1776-1780). 1035 g.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#188Een lot van 4 zilveren suikertangen, diverse keuren. 145 gram.
A lot of 4 silver sugar tongs, various hallmarks. 145 grams.No longer availableDim. l 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#267Romantisch inktstel met een beeldje van een man en twee eenden. Eén snavel is manco.
Romantic inkwell with a figurine of a man and two ducks. One beak is missing.No longer availableDim. H 15, B 20, D 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#198Een set van 2 zilveren schaaltjes op voet, Belgische keuren, gefabriceerd tussen 1831 en 1868. 170 gram.
A set of 2 silver dishes on pedestal, Belgian hallmarks, manufactured between 1831 and 1868. 170 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ h 7 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#63Een paar antieke bronzen penkandelaars.
A pair of antique bronze candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#552Een paar verzilverde kandelaartjes. Met bloemvormige voet.
A pair of silver-plated candle holders. With flower-shaped base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#527Een paar tweearmige kandelaars van geslepen kleurloos kristal. 1 van de 2 is getekend ‘Val Saint Lambert’.
A pair of two-armed candlesticks made of cut colorless crystal. One of the two is signed 'Val Saint Lambert'.No longer availableDim. H 11, B 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#203Een set van 2 zoutvaatjes gemerkt Birmingham, England, jaarletter h, 1907 en makers merk B&S Ld.
A set of 2 salt cellars marked Birmingham, England, date letter h, 1907 and maker's mark B&S Ld.No longer availableDim. h 10 - 55 gramEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#483Bolvormig vaasje van Val St. Lambert kristal. Met resten van sticker
Spherical vase of Val St. Lambert crystal. With remnants of a sticker.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#133Een paar messingen Louis XV kandelaars, met bloemvormige voet.
A pair of brass Louis XV candlesticks, with flower-shaped base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Een lotje munten, hoofdzakelijk Belgisch. 2 maal 500 fr 1980 (5 koningen), 1 maal 250 fr 1976 (Boudewijn), 1 maal 250 fr 1995 (Astrid) en 2 maal 100 fr (4 koningen) waarvan 1 voorzien van een hangertje. Toegevoegd farde munten stempelglans 1990, Waterloo, twee Franse penningen en een Mexicaanse munt.
A lot of coins, mainly Belgian. 2 times 500 fr 1980 (5 kings), 1 time 250 fr 1976 (Baudouin), 1 time 250 fr 1995 (Astrid), and 2 times 100 fr (4 kings) with 1 having a pendant. Added folder of coins proof 1990, Waterloo, two French tokens, and a Mexican coin.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#345Een Chinees porseleinen kop en schoteltje, blauw op wit decor, onderaan het bordje gemerkt ‘Chenghua Nian Zhi’, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.
A Chinese porcelain cup and saucer, blue on white decoration, marked 'Chenghua Nian Zhi' on the bottom of the saucer, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 12.5 cm (bordje)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#462Een paar Imari borden in Chinees porselein met bloemenvazen in het decor. Haarlijntje.
A pair of Imari plates in Chinese porcelain with floral vases in the decoration. Hairline.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#524Dictionnaire historique par F.X. De Feller bestaande uit 8 delen, 1789-1793. In gelezen staat.
Historical dictionary by F.X. De Feller, consisting of 8 volumes, 1789-1793. In used condition.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20 x 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#221Een grote glazen vintage vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, vermoedelijk Val Saint Lambert.
A large vintage glass vase, green in color, possibly Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#576Armstoel in Lodewijk XIII-stijl bekleed met naaldwerk.
Fauteuil de style Louis XIII recouvert de tapisserie.No longer availableDim. h: 113 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#308Een scheerkom van Imari porselein. Kleine herstelling aan de rand.
A shaving bowl made of Imari porcelain. Small repair on the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#335Een imposante luchter van kristal, glas en messing met zestien lichtpunten. Met talrijke geslepen pendeloques. Régencestijl.
An impressive chandelier of crystal, glass, and brass with sixteen light points. Adorned with numerous cut pendeloques. Regency style.No longer availableDim. H. 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#418Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 2 engeltjes, meerkleurig porseleinen ‘Hummeltjes’, nr 188, periode 1960-1963 en nr 21/01/2, periode 1957-1960. De grootste heeft minieme schilfers aan de linkervleugel.
A pair of 2 multicolored porcelain 'Hummeltjes' angels, lot 188, from the period 1960-1963 and lot 21/01/2, from the period 1957-1960. The larger one has tiny chips on the left wing.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#337Märklin HOEen Märklin elektrische locomotief, DB 111 136-8. HO spoor.
A Märklin electric locomotive, DB 111 136-8. HO gauge.No longer availableDim. l 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#476Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 160/75 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#319M. Hooghe“Vissersboten bij de vuurtoren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1967.
"Fishermen's boats at the lighthouse". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1967.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106Een paar elegante nachtkastjes, kerselaar met marqueterie op het frontje en bovenblad. Drie laden.
A pair of elegant bedside tables, cherry wood with marquetry on the front and top. Three drawers.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 40, D 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120




