Similar lots by type
-
#300Een mahoniehouten tijdschriftenrekje met 2 laden in Engelse stijl.
A mahogany magazine rack with 2 drawers in English style.No longer availableDim. 54 x 84 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#375Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 2 deuren, met 3 laden binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak cupboard, 2 doors, with 3 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 175 x 114 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#227Een 19e eeuwse Normandische deux-corps van Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy deux-corps in French oak.No longer availableDim. 235 x 136 x 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#563Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis Philippe stijl, krabschade achteraan de rugleuningen.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis Philippe style, scratches on the back of the backrests.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#299Een antieke eiken cafétafel met één lade. Schade van de kat aan één poot.
An antique oak pub table with one drawer. Damage from the cat on one leg.No longer availableDim. 69 x 115 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#565Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#535Art-Deco eetkamertafel met vier stoelen. Wortelfineer op de rugleuningen en het tafelblad. De zittingen zijn bekleed met een geometrisch patroon in blauw en okertinten.
Art Deco dining table with four chairs. Root veneer on the chair backrests and tabletop. The seats are upholstered with a geometric pattern in blue and ochre tones.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 147, D 95 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#229Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten kastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A 19th-century solid oak cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 117 x 87 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#239Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten open boekenkast/bordenkast. Zonder rugpaneel.
A 19th century solid oak open bookcase/dish cabinet. Without back panel.No longer availableDim. 214 x 136 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#295Een houten vouwtafeltje met dubbel opklapbaar blad. Engelse stijl.
A wooden folding table with double foldable top. English style.No longer availableDim. H 67, B 75, D 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#252Een 18e eeuwse Hollandse massief eikenhouten pastoorskast.
An 18th-century Dutch solid oak pastor's cabinet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 195 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#223Een oud Chinees olmenhouten tweedeurs kastje.
An antique Chinese elm wood two-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 75 x 73 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#290Een ovale massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
An oval solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 96 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#280Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel met 2 laden.
An old solid oak coffee table with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 47 x 121 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#285Een ronde massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
A round solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#576Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel.
An old solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 147 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#228Een 19e eeuwse Normandisch massief houten 2-deurs commode in Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy solid wood 2-door chest of drawers in French oak.No longer availableDim. 92 x 141 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#275Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 1 deur, met 1 lade binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak bookcase, 1 door, with 1 drawer inside.No longer availableDim. 199 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#249Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#591Wandtafel in landelijke stijl, met gedraaide poten.
Wall table in country style, with turned legs.No longer availableDim. H 72.5, B 134, D 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#575Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#26Barkastje in landelijke stijl. Vier deuren en twee laden. Met uitschuifbaar blad.
Country-style bar cabinet. Four doors and two drawers. With extendable top.No longer availableDim. H 152, B 75, D 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#271Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit 2 schalen, een sauskom, een botervlootje en 4 serveerattributen.
A lot of silver-plated metal consisting of 2 bowls, a sauce boat, a butter dish, and 4 serving utensils.No longer availableDim. 60 x 39 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#589Verzen versierd met 6 ingekleurde afbeeldingen, waaronder jachttaferelen.
Poems embellished with 6 colored images, including hunting scenes.No longer availableDim. 26/15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten vouwstoelen met benen inleg.
A set of 2 solid oak folding chairs with leg inlays.No longer availableDim. 99 x 46 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#77Capo Di MonteNapoleon geflankeerd door een adelaar. Wit porseleinen Capodimonte beeldje. Toegevoegd een van zijn generaals met schade aan de sabel, handvat manco.
Napoleon flanked by an eagle. White porcelain Capo Di Monte figurine. Includes one of his generals with damage to the saber, missing handle.No longer availableDim. Hoogte27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28Lot van twee kleurloze kristallen vazen. Versierd met oa florale motieven.
Lot of two colorless crystal vases. Decorated with floral motifs among others.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#484Roland De VolderMonochrome ets, exemplaar van de kunstenaar. Getekend buiten de plaat. Roland De Volder, Belgische kunstenaar geboren te Oostende in 1938. Hij volgde zijn opleiding aan de Academie te Gent.
Monochrome etching, artist's proof. Signed outside the plate. Roland De Volder, Belgian artist born in Ostend in 1938. He studied at the Academy in Ghent.No longer availableDim. 28/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#306Een massief houten gesculpteerd paneel met figuren en het decor, Indonesisch werk.
A solid wood carved panel with figures and decoration, Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. 65 x 199 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#162‘Zittend aan de kachel’. Olieverf op paneel, naar de 19e eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'Sitting by the Stove'. Oil on panel, from the 19th century. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 24/32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#157Japanse legermotor, met vuureffect. Opwindbaar vintage speelgoed met vuursteentje. In prachtige vintage staat.
Japanese military motorcycle, with firing effect. Wind-up vintage toy with flint. In beautiful vintage condition.No longer availableDim. Lengte 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#447Bronzen beeldje van een Indische danseres met een papegaai op de schouder.
Bronze sculpture of an Indonesian dancer with a parrot on her shoulder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#148Justin Chrysostome SansonPeriod: 1833-1910“Il Saltarello met tamboerijn”. Bronzen beeld met donkerbruin patina. Gesigneerd J.Sanson, Roma.
"The Saltarello with tambourine." Bronze sculpture with dark brown patina. Signed J. Sanson, Roma.No longer availableDim. H. 72 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000

