Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Set van 2 Imari objecten. Schaaltje en lage vaas. Schaaltje met één haarscheur in de hoek.

Set van 2 Imari objecten. Schaaltje en lage vaas. Schaaltje met één haarscheur in de hoek.

Set of 2 Imari objects. Bowl and low vase. Bowl with one hairline crack in the corner.
Online only
SKU: 2403250041.
Categories: Aziatisch, Porselein.
Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #77

    Een gevarieerd lot van 4 beeldjes bestaande uit een jong koppeltje, een ijsbeer en een engeltjes kandelaar, alle 3 in porselein, en een liggende dame in kunststof op albasten voet.

    A varied lot of 4 figurines consisting of a young couple, a polar bear, and an angel candlestick, all 3 in porcelain, and a reclining lady in plastic on an alabaster base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #19

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #54

    Set van twee Aziatische hoogwaardigheidsbekleders. Gestoken in hout. Het grootste beeld heeft een barst dat door een hand en de onderkant van zijn gewaad loopt.

    Set of two Asian dignitaries. Carved in wood. The larger figure has a crack running through one hand and the bottom of his garment.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #146

    Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.

    A Japanese print, painted on silk.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #46

    Clowns. Twee kleine porseleinen beeldjes van circusclowns. Het beeldje met de jagershoed heeft schade aan hoed en staf.

    Clowns. Two small porcelain figurines of circus clowns. The figurine with the hunter's hat has damage to the hat and staff.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 6 cm
  • #278
    E.S. Germany

    Een porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.

    A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #34

    Goebel beeldje van een dansende jonge dame. 16 048-21. Gedateerd 1979

    Goebel statue of a dancing young lady. 16 048-21. Dated 1979.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. hoogte 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #43

    Imari bordjes, een set van 2, (waarvan één met haarscheur) 1 los bord en een klein schoteltje.

    Imari plates, a set of 2, (one with hairline crack) 1 single plate, and a small saucer.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #35

    Set van 2 vazen, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Set of 2 vases, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #56

    Een lot van 3 Chinese vazen met een verscheidenheid van fauna en flora in het decor.

    A lot of 3 Chinese vases featuring a variety of flora and fauna in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #75
    Dresden

    Een set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars, gemerkt Dresden.

    A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks, marked Dresden.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #50

    Een beeldje van een oude wijze in speksteen. Chinees werk.

    A statue of an old sage in soapstone. Chinese artwork.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #45

    Antieke gemberpot, zonder deksel. Gelijmd.

    Antique ginger jar, without lid. Repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #136

    Lot van Chinees porselein, famille rose. 3 vazen (kleintje gebarsten), een bord en een kom.

    Lot of Chinese porcelain, famille rose. 3 vases (small one cracked), a plate, and a bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #44

    Een set van 4 Japanse Imari porseleinen borden.

    A set of 4 Japanese Imari porcelain plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #67

    Porseleinen beeld van een Chinese man met opiumpijp. Verlijmd op een outen plank.

    Porcelain figure of a Chinese man with opium pipe. Mounted on a wooden plank.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 52 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #31
    De Porceleyne Fles, Delft

    Een vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #60
    Quimper, Perignem, Deruta

    Drie porseleinen borden respectievelijk gemerkt: Perignem, Deruta en Quimper.

    Three porcelain plates respectively marked: Perignem, Deruta, and Quimper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20

Other lots in this auction

  • #42
    Ronson

    “Ronson Varaflame”, een navulbare aansteker op gas met zijn origineel doosje en papieren.

    "Ronson Varaflame", a refillable gas lighter with its original box and papers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #4

    Een lot van 2 beelden van een moeder met kind waarvan één in composietsteen en de andere in plaaster met opschrift ‘wees gegroet - Burchtgravinne’.

    A lot of 2 sculptures of a mother with child, one in composite stone and the other in plaster with inscription 'Hail - Castle Countess'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #6
    Royal Nippon Nishiki

    Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.

    A Japanese vase with pond decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #51
    Marco Venanzi Michel DusartMarco Venanzi

    “Froidure”. Een hardcover strip in harde cover, scenario door Michel Dusart, tekeningen door Marco Venanzi.

    "Froidure." A hardcover graphic novel, written by Michel Dusart and illustrated by Marco Venanzi.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #5

    Een Chinees houten juwelenkistje met jade ingelegd.

    A Chinese wooden jewelry box inlaid with jade.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 8 x 17 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #1

    “La Rencontre”. Een uit kunstbronzen beeld met twee figuren, naar Moreau. Originele hark ontbreekt, door houten versie vervangen.

    "The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #252

    Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.

    A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #25

    Buste in zamac van een jongeman met muts. Naar J. Carpeau.

    Bust in zinc of a young man with a hat. After J. Carpeau.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #23

    Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #14

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #106
    Ninke Kast
    Period: 1970

    ‘Surrealistische nachtscène’, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.

    'Surrealist night scene', oil on canvas. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #112
    Hovener

    Olieverfschilderij op paneel, getekend M. A. Hovener. Sneeuwlandschap met windmolens. Naar de 19e eeuw.

    Oil painting on panel, signed M. A. Hovener. Snowscape with windmills. From the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14/10 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

Op Maandag 24 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday March 24, lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

24 March 2025 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More