Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Set van 2 Imari objecten. Schaaltje en lage vaas. Schaaltje met één haarscheur in de hoek.

Set van 2 Imari objecten. Schaaltje en lage vaas. Schaaltje met één haarscheur in de hoek.

Set of 2 Imari objects. Bowl and low vase. Bowl with one hairline crack in the corner.
Online only
SKU: 2403250041.
Categories: Aziatisch, Porselein.
Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #75
    Dresden

    Een set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars, gemerkt Dresden.

    A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks, marked Dresden.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #50

    Een beeldje van een oude wijze in speksteen. Chinees werk.

    A statue of an old sage in soapstone. Chinese artwork.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #136

    Lot van Chinees porselein, famille rose. 3 vazen (kleintje gebarsten), een bord en een kom.

    Lot of Chinese porcelain, famille rose. 3 vases (small one cracked), a plate, and a bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #56

    Een lot van 3 Chinese vazen met een verscheidenheid van fauna en flora in het decor.

    A lot of 3 Chinese vases featuring a variety of flora and fauna in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #31
    De Porceleyne Fles, Delft

    Een vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #43

    Imari bordjes, een set van 2, (waarvan één met haarscheur) 1 los bord en een klein schoteltje.

    Imari plates, a set of 2, (one with hairline crack) 1 single plate, and a small saucer.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #46

    Clowns. Twee kleine porseleinen beeldjes van circusclowns. Het beeldje met de jagershoed heeft schade aan hoed en staf.

    Clowns. Two small porcelain figurines of circus clowns. The figurine with the hunter's hat has damage to the hat and staff.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 6 cm
  • #60
    Quimper, Perignem, Deruta

    Drie porseleinen borden respectievelijk gemerkt: Perignem, Deruta en Quimper.

    Three porcelain plates respectively marked: Perignem, Deruta, and Quimper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #44

    Een set van 4 Japanse Imari porseleinen borden.

    A set of 4 Japanese Imari porcelain plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #45

    Antieke gemberpot, zonder deksel. Gelijmd.

    Antique ginger jar, without lid. Repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #54

    Set van twee Aziatische hoogwaardigheidsbekleders. Gestoken in hout. Het grootste beeld heeft een barst dat door een hand en de onderkant van zijn gewaad loopt.

    Set of two Asian dignitaries. Carved in wood. The larger figure has a crack running through one hand and the bottom of his garment.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #278
    E.S. Germany

    Een porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.

    A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #34

    Goebel beeldje van een dansende jonge dame. 16 048-21. Gedateerd 1979

    Goebel statue of a dancing young lady. 16 048-21. Dated 1979.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. hoogte 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #77

    Een gevarieerd lot van 4 beeldjes bestaande uit een jong koppeltje, een ijsbeer en een engeltjes kandelaar, alle 3 in porselein, en een liggende dame in kunststof op albasten voet.

    A varied lot of 4 figurines consisting of a young couple, a polar bear, and an angel candlestick, all 3 in porcelain, and a reclining lady in plastic on an alabaster base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #67

    Porseleinen beeld van een Chinese man met opiumpijp. Verlijmd op een outen plank.

    Porcelain figure of a Chinese man with opium pipe. Mounted on a wooden plank.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 52 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #19

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #146

    Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.

    A Japanese print, painted on silk.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #35

    Set van 2 vazen, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Set of 2 vases, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #180
    Charles Blondin
    Period: 1913-1991

    “Paris Place du Tertre”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Paris Place du Tertre". A lithograph on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #291
    Alberani Vecchiotti

    Een oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.

    An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #83

    Afrikaans beeldje gesneden in hout. Ob Ogboni Yoruba, Nigeria. Mogelijk XIXde eeuw.

    African wooden statue. Ob Ogboni Yoruba, Nigeria. Possibly 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #8

    Havenzicht, poster.

    Harbor view, poster.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #188

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #118
    Jules Carlier

    ‘Solitaire’, lithografie van een kaartspelende jonge vrouw. Getekend J Carlier. In ovale gilberkleurige lijst.

    'Solitaire', lithograph of a young woman playing cards. Signed J Carlier. In oval gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48/38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #62

    Een lot van 4 vintage vazen, West Germany gemerkt.

    A lot of 4 vintage vases, marked West Germany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #82

    Duits Personal-Ausweis document. Uitgegeven in Antwerpen op 31 januari 1916. Toegevoegd enkele postkaarten uit deze periode van hetzelfde gezin.

    German Personal ID document. Issued in Antwerp on January 31, 1916. Includes several postcards from the same family during this period.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #74
    Capo di Monte

    Een groot beeld van een zwerver met hond in meerkleurig gegoten kunststof, gemerkt Capodimonte, kleine schade aan de hoed.

    A large sculpture of a beggar with a dog in multi-colored molded plastic, marked Capo Di Monte, minor damage to the hat.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #58

    Een lot van 4 items uit het verre oosten bestaande uit een tajine, een onderdeel van een waterpijp, een handtas, een sprenkelaar en een theepotje waarvan het deksel van manco.

    A lot of 4 items from the Far East consisting of a tajine, a part of a hookah, a handbag, a sprinkler, and a teapot with a missing lid.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #28

    Een lot van 2 spaarpotten bestaande uit een huisje met opschrift ‘Caisse’ van messing en een verchroomd metalen trein.

    A lot of 2 piggy banks consisting of a brass house with inscription 'Caisse' and a chrome metal train.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #7

    Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.

    An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 40 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

Op Maandag 24 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday March 24, lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

24 March 2025 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More