Other lots in this auction
-
#58Een lot van 3 wandelstokken in hout waarvan één met verborgen drankflesje en één met flessenhouder en bel.
A lot of 3 wooden walking sticks, including one with a hidden flask and one with a bottle holder and bell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 93 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#12Een lot modelspoorweg gebouwen en een Märklin enkel-spoor tunnel. Schaal HO. Met o.a. een Faller F110115 oud station (te herstellen), en een Faller 109265 oude fabriek (ook te herstellen). We voegen er het boek ‘Model and Miniature Railways’ van 1976 aan toe.
A lot of model railroad buildings and a Märklin single-track tunnel. Scale HO. Including a Faller F110115 old station (to be restored) and a Faller 109265 old factory (also to be restored). We include the book 'Model and Miniature Railways' from 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een kleine nest of tables.
A small nest of tables.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 48-50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#155Roger HebbelinckLot van 2 etsen, getekend R. Hebbelinck. Het Steen en een zicht op de kathedraal.
Lot of 2 etchings, signed R Hebbelinck. One depicting a view of the cathedral.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#122G.A. Luyckx‘De arenraapsters’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G.A. Luyckx. In goudkleurig barok kader.
'The sand gatherers', oil on canvas. Signed G.A. Luyckx. In a gold-colored baroque frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#130‘De zijk-ant van Meerderman’. Een grote ets met een sociaal ecologisch thema, niet genummerd en onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'De zijk-ant van Meerderman'. A large etching with a social ecological theme, not numbered and signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/71 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#150Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Zandwegel-ruiter’, ets getekend Rom. Malfliet. nr 4 op een oplage van 50.
Zandwegel rider', etching signed Rom. Malfliet. no. 4 out of an edition of 50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#29Boch BelgiumBoch Dordrecht BFK Made in Belgium, een koffieset bestaande uit een koffiepo, een suikerpot en een melkkan. Van de suikerpot is één oor gelijmd en de melkkan heeft schilferschade aan de schenktuit en aan de voet. Circa 1890.
Boch Dordrecht BFK Made in Belgium, a coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, and a creamer. One handle of the sugar bowl has been glued and the creamer has flake damage on the spout and base. Circa 1890.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#149André Goezu“Faces”, een modern werk op papier, gemengde techniek, gesigneerd A. Goezu.
“Faces”, a modern work on paper, mixed media, signed A. Goezu.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#181Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een dame in Middeleeuwse klederdracht.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a lady in Medieval clothing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#30Kom in blauw en wit Chinees porcelein. Gedecoreerd met huiselijke taferelen. Kleine schilferschade aan de rand.
Blue and white Chinese porcelain. Decorated with domestic scenes. Small chips on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Boeddhahoofdje in zeepsteen. Gepatineerd in rood en bruintinten.
Buddha head in soapstone. Patinated in red and brown tones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40

