Other lots in this auction
-
#208“Spirou almanach 1947”, eerste Belgische editie uit 1946. Beschadigde rug, binnenin in mooie staat.
“Spirou Almanac 1947”, first Belgian edition from 1946. Damaged spine, in nice condition inside.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#130‘De zijk-ant van Meerderman’. Een grote ets met een sociaal ecologisch thema, niet genummerd en onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'De zijk-ant van Meerderman'. A large etching with a social ecological theme, not numbered and signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/71 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#165Een professioneel ingelijste poster van Gustave Klimt.
A professionally framed poster by Gustave Klimt.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 83 x 51 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179Een zamakken beeld van een schilderende dame, naar Rancoulet.
A zamak sculpture of a painting lady, in the style of Rancoulet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#6MärklinEen uitgebreid lot wagons, schaal HO.
A varied lot of HO scale model trains.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#163Silhouettekening van een man met bril.
Silhouette drawing of a man with glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10/14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#177Boeddhahoofdje in zeepsteen. Gepatineerd in rood en bruintinten.
Buddha head in soapstone. Patinated in red and brown tones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#136Daniel Winkelmans“Vlaeykensgang te Antwerpen”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 481/950.
"Vlaeykensgang in Antwerp", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate and numbered 481/950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#87Een lot strips van de reeks Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber. Nr 1 tot en met 40.
A lot of comic books from the series Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber. No. 1 to 40.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#106Een lot van 6 bundels gerelateerd aan houtsnijkunst, toegevoegd een boekje over impressionisme.
A lot of 6 volumes related to wood carving art, including a booklet on impressionism.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#20Een lot van 3 Japanse beelden.
A lot of 3 Japanese statues.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#90Een lot verzilverd metaal, waaronder Wiskemann. Een presenteerschaal, botervloot, grote open coupe, en 2 koffiefilters.
A lot of silver-plated metal, including Wiskemann. A presentation dish, butter dish, large open bowl, and 2 coffee filters.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30

