Similar lots by type
-
#44Een set van 4 Japanse Imari porseleinen borden.
A set of 4 Japanese Imari porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#136Lot van Chinees porselein, famille rose. 3 vazen (kleintje gebarsten), een bord en een kom.
Lot of Chinese porcelain, famille rose. 3 vases (small one cracked), a plate, and a bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67Porseleinen beeld van een Chinese man met opiumpijp. Verlijmd op een outen plank.
Porcelain figure of a Chinese man with opium pipe. Mounted on a wooden plank.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#56Een lot van 3 Chinese vazen met een verscheidenheid van fauna en flora in het decor.
A lot of 3 Chinese vases featuring a variety of flora and fauna in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#46Clowns. Twee kleine porseleinen beeldjes van circusclowns. Het beeldje met de jagershoed heeft schade aan hoed en staf.
Clowns. Two small porcelain figurines of circus clowns. The figurine with the hunter's hat has damage to the hat and staff.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 6 cm -
#50Een beeldje van een oude wijze in speksteen. Chinees werk.
A statue of an old sage in soapstone. Chinese artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#77Een gevarieerd lot van 4 beeldjes bestaande uit een jong koppeltje, een ijsbeer en een engeltjes kandelaar, alle 3 in porselein, en een liggende dame in kunststof op albasten voet.
A varied lot of 4 figurines consisting of a young couple, a polar bear, and an angel candlestick, all 3 in porcelain, and a reclining lady in plastic on an alabaster base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#19Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#75DresdenEen set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars, gemerkt Dresden.
A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks, marked Dresden.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#41Set van 2 Imari objecten. Schaaltje en lage vaas. Schaaltje met één haarscheur in de hoek.
Set of 2 Imari objects. Bowl and low vase. Bowl with one hairline crack in the corner.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#43Imari bordjes, een set van 2, (waarvan één met haarscheur) 1 los bord en een klein schoteltje.
Imari plates, a set of 2, (one with hairline crack) 1 single plate, and a small saucer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#45Antieke gemberpot, zonder deksel. Gelijmd.
Antique ginger jar, without lid. Repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#31De Porceleyne Fles, DelftEen vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#60Quimper, Perignem, DerutaDrie porseleinen borden respectievelijk gemerkt: Perignem, Deruta en Quimper.
Three porcelain plates respectively marked: Perignem, Deruta, and Quimper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#54Set van twee Aziatische hoogwaardigheidsbekleders. Gestoken in hout. Het grootste beeld heeft een barst dat door een hand en de onderkant van zijn gewaad loopt.
Set of two Asian dignitaries. Carved in wood. The larger figure has a crack running through one hand and the bottom of his garment.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#34Goebel beeldje van een dansende jonge dame. 16 048-21. Gedateerd 1979
Goebel statue of a dancing young lady. 16 048-21. Dated 1979.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#5Een Chinees houten juwelenkistje met jade ingelegd.
A Chinese wooden jewelry box inlaid with jade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#36Charles LemanceauPeriod: 1905 - 1980“Windhonden”, een groen geglazuurd keramisch beeld, art-deco, gesigneerd Lemanceau. Het hoofd van één hond is gelijmd.
"Greyhounds," a green glazed ceramic sculpture, art-deco style, signed Lemanceau. The head of one dog is glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 53 x 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#188Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#76Een engeltje in kunststof, dwarsfluit manco.
A plastic angel, flute missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#80Lotje gereedschap voor goudsmid met vijlen, zaagje en ringmaat.
Lot of tools for goldsmith including files, saw, and ring sizer.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#47Lotje rokersparafernalia bestaande uit 3 etuis en 3 aanstekers waaronder een Ronson
Lot of smoking paraphernalia consisting of 3 cases and 3 lighters including a Ronson.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#40Chinees dekselvaasje, famille verte. Toegevoegd een beeldje van een man met zwarte baard.
Chinese lidded vase, famille verte. Included is a figurine of a man with a black beard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#139“De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#73GoebelEen buste van Mozart in biscuit, gesigneers Bochmann en onderaan gelabeld Goebel.
A bust of Mozart in biscuit, signed by Bochmann and labeled Goebel at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#104Bloemenvaas, aquarel. Getekend.
Flower vase, watercolor. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#8Havenzicht, poster.
Harbor view, poster.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#160Horemans“Landschap met kasteel.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape with castle." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

