Similar lots by type
-
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#313Von SchieholzPrachtig geornamenteerde porseleinen kandelaar met twee spelende puttis en florale decoratie. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw, gefabriceerd door Von Schieholz, Dresden. De paarse bloem op een van de armen is gelijmd en mist een stukje. Verder minieme schilferschade aan enkele blaadjes en bloemen.
Beautifully ornamented porcelain candlestick with two playing putti and floral decoration. First half of the 20th century, manufactured by Von Schieholz, Dresden. The purple flower on one of the arms is glued and missing a small piece. Minor fleabite damage to some leaves and flowers.No longer availableDim. hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#247Vintage Bavaria servies. 69 delig. 12 platte, diepe en dessertborden. 12 koffiekopjes met schotel. Serveerschalen en koffiekan.
Vintage Bavaria dinnerware. 69 pieces. Includes 12 dinner, soup, and dessert plates. Also 12 coffee cups with saucers, serving bowls, and coffee pot.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105Val Saint LambertEen karaf met 6 bijbehorende glazen in kristal, bordeauxrood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A decanter with 6 matching glasses in crystal, burgundy colored throughout the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#223Een paar rechthoekige glazen vazen met decors naar Mucha. Decor van de vier seizoenen.
A pair of rectangular glass vases with decorations inspired by Mucha. Decorated with the four seasons.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#293Een set van 2 verzilverde wandlampen met elks 2 lichtpunten.
A set of 2 silver-plated wall lamps, each with 2 light points.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#200Een massief zilveren Victoriaanse modulaire demi-parure met armband en halssnoer bezet met diamant oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 5 ct. Omstreeks 1840.
A solid silver Victorian modular demi-parure with a bracelet and necklace set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 5 ct. Circa 1840.No longer availableDim. 80,70 gEstimate: € 3000 / 4000 -
#436Een staande klok, massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde delen.
A standing clock, solid oak case with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 228 x 55 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#83Een lot van bier- en frisdrankenreclame van De Koninck, Karmeliet, Westmalle, Palm, Triple d’Anvers, Lipton en Coca Cola.
A lot of beer and soft drink advertisements including De Koninck, Karmeliet, Westmalle, Palm, Triple d'Anvers, Lipton, and Coca Cola.No longer availableDim. 98 x 47.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#172Maurice BlieckPeriod: 1876 - 1922“Heidelandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Maurice Blieck en gedateerd ‘97.
"Heath landscape," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed Maurice Blieck and dated '97.No longer availableDim. 42 x 71 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#433Een Canon A-1, met een FD 50mm 1:1.4, en Sigma Zoom-K II 1:4.5 70 - 210 mm.
A Canon A-1, with an FD 50mm 1:1.4, and Sigma Zoom-K II 1:4.5 70 - 210 mm.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#444Sadeleer“Huizen bij een binnenhaven”. Plakkaatverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Houses near an inner harbor". Gouache on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 50 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#406Glazen salontafel, replica naar het model ‘Barcelona’ van Mies Van der Rohe.
Glass coffee table, replica of the 'Barcelona' model by Mies Van der Rohe.No longer availableDim. H 47 B 98 D 98Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#158Een massieve koperen lampenvoet met kap.
A solid copper lamp base with shade.No longer availableDim. h 138 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

