Similar lots by type
-
#699Blauw wit bord met een handgeschilderd decor.
Blue and white plate. Hand painted.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#700Drie zijden sjaals gemerkt. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.
Three silk scarfs with labels. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#88Een driedelig klokstel van meerkleurig geglazuurd Belgisch aardewerk.
A three-piece clock set of multicolored glazed Belgian earthenware.No longer availableDim. h: 18 & 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#496Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.
A solid cherry wood secretaire with 2 large drawers and 6 small drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109.5 x 135 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#390Een Duits theeserviesje met blauw decor en zilver. Compleet voor zes personen.
A German tea set with blue decoration and silver. Complete for six people.No longer availableEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#692Een rumtopf van meerkleurig Duits steengoed. Zonder lepel.
A rum pot of multi-colored German stoneware. Without spoon.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#328“Boerenkoppel”, een set van 2 beeldjes in Vlaams aardewerk.
"Boerenkoppel," a set of 2 figurines in Flemish earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#674Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.
A glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#512Een Afrikaans terracotta hoofd van de Nok stam op sokkel.
An African terracotta head from the Nok tribe on pedestal.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#456Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#698Een lot van drie antieke Hollands aardewerken borden, waarbij één met blauw bloemendecor en gele rand, één naar Chinees voorbeeld en één met meerkleurig bloemendecor. Laatste met haarscheur.
A lot of three antique Dutch earthenware plates, including one with blue floral decor and a yellow border, one in Chinese style, and one with multicolored floral decor. The latter has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 - 34Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#67Manufacture impérial et royale de NimyEen meerkleurige vaas met floraal decor. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored vase with floral decoration. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#313Delfts blauwEen achthoekige bolle dekselvaas van gepolychromeerd Delfts aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt AK.
An octagonal bulbous lidded vase of polychrome Delft earthenware. Marked AK at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#61Een lot van 14 divers, meerkleurige Dymkovo, Russische volkskunst, figuratieve kleibeeldjes. 19e-20e eeuw. Enkele met barst en herstelschade.
A lot of 14 various, multicolored Dymkovo, Russian folk art, figurative clay figurines. 19th-20th century. Some with cracks and restoration damage.No longer availableDim. 21 & 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#368Een grote vintage groen geglazuurd aardewerken vaas.
A large vintage green glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#417Een lot van 2 Vlaams aardewerken vazen. Gedecoreerd met bloemmotief en hagedissen.
A lot of 2 Flemish earthenware vases. Decorated with floral motif and lizards.No longer availableDim. 43 & 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#558Een paar Franse faience borden.
A pair of French faience plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#441KostkaEen paar craquelé porseleinen tafellampen met kunststoffen kap. Draagt label “Made in France, Kostka”.
A pair of crackle porcelain table lamps with plastic shade. Label reads "Made in France, Kostka".No longer availableDim. 80 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#633MLEen bronsgepatineerd aardewerken beeldengroep op marmeren sokkel, gemonogrammeerd ML.
A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#413Poterie des 3 TerresEen aardewerken lamp met floraal decor in het reliëf. Met kunststoffen kap. Binnenin label.
An earthenware lamp with floral relief decor. With plastic shade. Label inside.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#293“Staand naakt”. Een polychroom, verguld aardewerken beeld.
"Standing nude." A polychrome, gilded terracotta sculpture.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#564Een diepe aardewerken schotel met een blauw op wit decor. XIXe eeuw.
A deep earthenware dish with a blue on white decor. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#359Een Japanse print Hoyoshusha.
A Japanese print Hoyoshusha.No longer availableDim. 34 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#442“Stilleven met bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers in vase". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#371Val Saint LambertEen lot van 9 stuks kleurloos Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een kandelaar, drie asbakken waarvan 2 met kleine schilferschade, 4 tassen en een étagère in 3 niveaus, het bovenste messing deel manco en een barstje in het bovenste schaaltje.
A lot of 9 pieces of colorless Val Saint Lambert crystal including a candlestick, three ashtrays (2 with small chips), 4 cups, and a 3-tiered stand with top brass part missing and a crack in the top bowl.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#510Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,30 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#424Een Mandylion icoon met voorstellingen van St. Elia en St. Joris. 19de eeuws.
A Mandylion icon depicting St. Elijah and St. George. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#282Een set van 2 muzikale engeltjes in brons op een marmeren sokkeltje, Naar August Moreau, dragen beide een handtekening.
A set of 2 musical bronze angels on a marble base, attributed to August Moreau, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#132A. De Loof“Zittend naakt.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1933
"Sitting nude." Pastel on paper. Signed. Dated 1933.No longer availableDim. 63 x 49 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#529Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.
A wooden square opium coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#270Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,42 ct. FVVS1
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.42 ct. FVVS1No longer availableDim. 4,88 gEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#121CapodimonteEen porseleinen groep van Napoleon Bonaparte te paard, op bronzen voet. Onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte. Herstelling aan voorste been van het paard.
A porcelain group of Napoleon Bonaparte on horseback, mounted on a bronze base. Marked Capodimonte on the bottom. Repair to front leg of the horse.No longer availableDim. 36 x 30 x 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#617Een paar drageoirs in geslepen kleurloos kristal, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw. 1 deksel met schade.
A pair of cut colorless crystal drageoirs, late 19th, early 20th century. 1 lid damaged.No longer availableDim. 33 x Ø 9,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#352Herra“De denker”. Een kunstreproductie naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A reproduction of a work by Rodin.No longer availableDim. h: 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

