Similar lots by type
-
#587Een set van 2 muzikale engeltjes in brons op een marmeren sokkeltje, Naar August Moreau, dragen beide een handtekening.
A set of 2 musical bronze angels on a marble base, attributed to August Moreau, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#524Houten butlerbeeld van een man in wit gewaad met fez. Dienblad ontbreekt.
Wooden butler statue of a man in a white robe with a fez. Tray is missing.No longer availableDim. Hooght 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#64Von SchierholzEen lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#365Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend Boeddha.
An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#533Metalen beeld van een Chinese knobbelgans.
Metal statue of a Chinese knob-billed duck.No longer availableDim. H 33, B 19, D 37 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#482Plaasteren faraobeeld van Ramses II met hiërogliefen, op zwarte sokkel.
Plaster statue of Pharaoh Ramses II with hieroglyphics, on black base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 138 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#512Marmeren beeld van een liggende leeuw, leunend op een schild.
Marble statue of a reclining lion, resting on a shield.No longer availableDim. H 30, B 55 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#125Een grote, laat 19e eeuwse kroonluchter van brons en kristal gedecoreerd met toortsen en gezichten. Opnieuw te bedraden, met een doos waarin de losse kristallen toegevoegd.
A large, late 19th-century bronze and crystal chandelier decorated with torches and faces. To be rewired, with a box containing the loose crystals included.No longer availableDim. h 170 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#301Bronzen beeldje van een marmerkreeft. Zonder signatuur.
Bronze sculpture of a marble lobster. Unsigned.No longer availableDim. H 19, B 23, D 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#205Een salontafeltje met marmeren blad en houten frame versierd met bronsbeslag.
A coffee table with a marble top and wooden frame decorated with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. 51 x 86 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#538Bronzen leeuw.
Bronze lion.No longer availableDim. H 13, B 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#245Gietijzeren beeldje, miniatuur dodenmasker.
Cast iron figurine, miniature death mask.No longer availableDim. H: 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#591Een lot van vier houten Afrikaanse beeldjes.
A lot of four wooden African figurines.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45Peru IlariaEen zilveren slavenarmband, 925‰ versierd met vissen. In originele doos.
A silver slave bangle, 925‰ adorned with fish motifs. In original box.No longer availableDim. 85,85 g h: 5,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#474Smeedijzeren torso. Assemblage.
Wrought iron torso. Assemblage.No longer availableDim. H. 72 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#548‘Pierrot met poedel”. Bronzen beeldje getekend Barye fils
‘Pierrot with poodle”. Bronze figurine signed Barye fils.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#256LDEen aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.
An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#468Chinees beeldje van een jong koppel met een grote gemberpot. In blauw en wit gelazuurd pporcelein.
Chinese figurine of a young couple with a large ginger jar. In blue and white glazed porcelain.No longer availableDim. H22.5, B 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#508Afrikaans geïnspireerd maskervormig beeld, brons op houten voetje.
African inspired mask-like sculpture, bronze on wooden base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#402St. Joris, BeeselEen groot vintage modernistisch wandsculptuur met 4 figuren, Terracotta. Circa 1960. Achteraan gemerkt St. Joris Beesel. Ontworpen door de Roermondse kunstenaar Joep Thissen.(Sint Joris Keramische Industrie, Beesel, Nederland)
A large vintage modernist wall sculpture with 4 figures, Terracotta. Circa 1960. Marked St. Joris Beesel on the back. Designed by the Roermond artist Joep Thissen.(St. George Ceramic Industry, Beesel, Netherlands)No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 x 15 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#549“Knielend naakt”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van Henri Laurens.
"Kneeling Nude". A sculpture of dark patinated bronze inspired by a work of Henri Laurens.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48 cmEstimate: € 850 / 1000 -
#335“Fu Xing”. Een Chinees porseleinen beeldje.
"Fu Xing". A Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#534Bronzen vide-poche met deksel, in de vorm van een zittende kraanvogel.
Bronze vide-poche with lid, in the shape of a sitting crane.No longer availableDim. H 19, B 9, D 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#317Terracotta beeld van een vis met blauwe glazuur.
Terracotta statue of a fish with blue glaze.No longer availableDim. H 25, L 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#178“Yacht Mary, 1660”. Een maquette van een schip.
"Yacht Mary, 1660". A model of a ship.No longer availableDim. 50 x 47 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#66Bijzettafel met grijswit marmeren blad, boogvormige zijkanten.
Side table with gray-white marble top, arched sides.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 91, D 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#568Een moderne staande lamp met 2 lichtpunten.
A modern floor lamp with 2 light points.No longer availableDim. h 181 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#127H. Luppens Paris/BruxellesEen verguld metalen schouwpendule met de voorstelling van een gezeten dame in Griekse kledij en bijhorende kandelaars, op vergulde houten sokkels gemerkt H. Luppens Bruxelles. Gemerkt in de klok H. Luppens Paris. 19e eeuws. De dame heeft een breuk aan het been.
A gilded metal mantel clock depicting a seated lady in Greek attire with matching candelabras, on gilded wooden bases marked H. Luppens Bruxelles. Clock marked H. Luppens Paris. 19th century. The lady has a break in the leg.No longer availableDim. h 45 x l 56 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#118StaffordshireEen polychroom keramisch Staffordshire beeld/vaas met jager en hond. 19e eeuws.
A polychrome ceramic Staffordshire figure/vase with hunter and dog. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86Antieke buikcommode met 2 laden en 2 deuren. De laden zijn gecompartimenteerd en bekleed met rood fluweel. Onder het bovenblad zit aan beide kanten een uitschuifbaar plateau, eveneens bekleed met rood fluweel.
Antique commode with 2 drawers and 2 doors. The drawers are compartmentalized and lined with red velvet. There are pull-out trays on both sides below the top, also lined with red velvet.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 135, D 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#458Een antieke teddybeer met draaiend hoofd. Meermaals gerestaureerd aan alle 4 de poten.
An antique teddy bear with a rotating head. Restored multiple times on all four legs.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Bakelieten mantelklok, Smiths Enfield. In goede werkende staat met sleutel.
Bakelite mantel clock, Smiths Enfield. In good working condition with key.No longer availableDim. h 18, b 21, d 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#29Stadszicht, schilderij op paneel naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend C Hofkamp. Met certificaat.
Cityscape, painting on panel from the 19th century. Signed by C Hofkamp. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 17 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#408Vintage oranje hanglamp met verchroomde metalen ringen.
Vintage orange hanging lamp with chrome metal rings.No longer availableDim. H 28, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#384Joseph-Marie Le TournierPeriod: 1892-1972“Visserssloepen op het strand”. Aquarel getekend Joseph-Marie Le Tournier.
"Fishing boats on the beach". Watercolor by Joseph-Marie Le Tournier.No longer availableDim. 21/48 cmEstimate: € 120 -
#354Abstract impressionistisch schilderij met ornithologisch thema, olieverf op paneel. onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Abstract impressionist painting with an ornithological theme, oil on panel. Indecipherable signature.No longer availableDim. 18/24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100



