Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Sint-Anna ten drieën”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. 17e eeuws.

“Sint-Anna ten drieën”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. 17e eeuws.

"Saint Anne with Three". A painting, oil on copper panel. 17th century.
Dim. 16 x 12,5 cm
SKU: 2409240154.
Categories: Koper, Paneel, Schilderij, XVIIe eeuw.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #154
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #473

    Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.

    A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #159
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1874-1930

    “Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #469

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #582

    “Heilige Virginie” & “Heilige Carolus Borromeus”, (bid voor ons). Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel met ovaal geborduurd passe-partout.

    "Saint Virginia" & "Saint Charles Borromeus", (pray for us). A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel with oval embroidered mat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #295

    Een set van 2 geel koperen koetslampen gedecoreerd met een adelaar.

    A set of 2 yellow copper carriage lamps decorated with an eagle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #346

    Drie verschillende Oosterse kannen van gedreven koper.

    Trois pichets orientaux différents en cuivre martelé.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 23, 30 & 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #497

    Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde koperen beker met putto op het deksel. Met handvaten van druivenranken.

    A richly decorated copper cup with putto on the lid. With grape vine handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #592
    J Peeters

    “Gevelzicht met boom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade view with tree". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #294

    “Bedrijvigheid aan de meesterhoeve”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, recent werk met een tweede werk met kamelen op de achterkant.

    "Activity at the master farm", a painting, oil on panel, recent work with a second painting of camels on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #312
    L Moens

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #584

    Een lot van 7 Victoriaans koperen tulband puddingvormen.

    A lot of 7 Victorian copper tulip-shaped pudding molds.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 29,5 ... Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #612

    “Clochard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Clochard". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #602
    Joris Houwen
    Period: 1925-1998

    “Gestileerd naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.

    "Stylized nude." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated '57 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #229

    “Bloemenstilleven in Oosterse vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life in Oriental vase". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #182

    “Edelman overschouwt de soldaten”, een rond 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in een ronde massief eikenhouten kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Nobleman overseeing the soldiers", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a round solid oak frame. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 95 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #199
    Charly Michel

    “Wereldtentoonstelling van Brussel mei - november 1910”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd Charly Michel. Gebarsten glas. Schade aan het doek.

    "World Exhibition of Brussels May - November 1910", a painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed Charly Michel. Cracked glass. Damage to the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 152 x 110
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #474
    Jan Baptist Coomans
    Period: 1903-1984

    “Portret van een pater”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a Friar". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #573

    Een lot met 16 divers antieke koper en gietijzeren strijkijzers.

    A lot of 16 various antique copper and cast iron flat irons.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #531

    Een lot van 2 staande lampen met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.

    A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #571

    Een paar antieke koperen kandelaars met reliëfversieringen.

    A pair of antique brass candlesticks with embossed decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #556
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #553
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo M." A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #342

    Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.

    A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #551
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #332

    “Lithographies Originales”, een spiegel in art-nouveau stijl naar Georges De Feure.

    "Original Lithographs", a mirror in Art Nouveau style after Georges De Feure.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #664

    Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.

    A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #677

    Een antieke cache-pot in blauw en wit porselein met een decoratie van bloemmotieven en geflankeerd met kinderhoofdjes.

    An antique cache-pot in blue and white porcelain decorated with floral motifs and flanked by cherub heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21.5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #566

    Een houten secretaire met fijn snijwerk en wortelfineer. Bovenaan twee lades. Bovenstuk manco.

    A wooden secretary with fine carving and burl veneer. Two drawers at the top. Top part missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 116 x 103 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #683

    Een Duitse Luftwaffe tinnen waterkan gedateerd 1939.

    A German Luftwaffe tin water jug dated 1939.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #512

    Een Afrikaans terracotta hoofd van de Nok stam op sokkel.

    An African terracotta head from the Nok tribe on pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 15 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #166
    GamFratesi Gubi

    “Masculo”. Een lot van 4 design armstoelen met lederen zitting en zwart metalen frame op sledepoten. Ontwerp door GamFratesi voor Gubi.

    "Masculo." A lot of 4 design armchairs with leather seats and black metal frames on sled legs. Designed by GamFratesi for Gubi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 69 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #543
    Léon Vogelaar

    Een paar ronde bronzen plaquettes met voorstelling van Albert I en Elisabeth. Vergulde omlijsting. Ten gunste van de Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.

    A pair of round bronze plaques depicting Albert I and Elisabeth. Gold-plated frame. In favor of the Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #460

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,52 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #502

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #574
    Rasteli

    Een design fruitschaal van Italiaans ‘Lattice’ glass. Gemerkt.

    A design fruit bowl made of Italian 'Lattice' glass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #92
    Barbazza

    “Hoevetafereel met 3 figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Barbazza. Naar de oudheid.

    "Farm scene with 3 figures", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Barbazza. Inspired by antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More