Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Sint Franciskus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.
Lucas Meersman
Period: °1938

“Sint Franciscus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.

"Sint Franciskus," an églomisé in a wooden frame, signed Meersman.
Dim. 65 x 40 cm
SKU: 2608250589.
Categories: Glas, Schilderij, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 27 August 2025 19:00
Catalogue #589
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #642
    Anne Dias
    Period: 2023-24

    ‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.

    'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #169
    Alexandre Ouline

    ‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.

    "Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #653
    Bulo

    Een vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.

    A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 56 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #115

    Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.

    A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #162

    Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.

    A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 77 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #320

    Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.

    A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #490

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.

    An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,95 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #491
    Edgard Farasyn

    ‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.

    ‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24.5/32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #504

    Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.

    Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88/76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.

    'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #135

    “Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.

    A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 51 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #506
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 350 x 256 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #172
    Loevsky & Loevsky

    Een set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.

    A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #468

    Een verlengbare vintage designtafel. Fumee glazen tafelbladen in een verchroomd frame, op een wit marmeren centrale poot. Verlengbaar tot 2,56 m.

    An extendable vintage design table. Smoked glass tabletops in a chrome frame, on a white marble central leg. Extendable up to 2.56 m.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 75, B 128, D 117 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #146

    Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.

    An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 x 314 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #219

    Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A neck mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #580

    Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    No longer available
    Dim. 2,66 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #156
    Gaston Haustrate
    Period: 1878 - 1949

    ‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.

    "Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #166

    ‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.

    'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18/26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #482

    ‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.

    "Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72/87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #186

    ‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.

    "Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #171
    Regnaukt à Paris

    Een 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.

    A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #194
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.

    'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64/91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #526

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 410 x 308 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #566
    Belgo Chrom

    Een vintage Belgo-Chrom salontafel, verguld metaal en fumé glas.

    A vintage Belgo-Chrom coffee table, gilded metal and smoked glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 130 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #33

    Een grote vergulde herdenkingsmunt, de Belgische dynastie, gelimiteerde uitgave, nr 0210/1831. In plexiglazen houder.

    A large gilded commemorative coin, the Belgian dynasty, limited edition, no. 0210/1831. In a plexiglass holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #414
    Roger De Brock
    Period: 1925-1982

    “Verlaten gehucht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verklaring op verso.

    "Abandoned hamlet." Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1978. Explanation on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #511

    Een set van twee Capodimonte beeldjes met filatelie als onderwerp. Het kleinste beeldje is getekend; Tyche “Bruno”.

    A set of two Capodimonte figurines with philately as the subject. The smaller figurine is signed; Tyche "Bruno".
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 18 en 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #308

    Een halfhoge Barbotine vaas, gevormd als tulpen en irissen op een basis van waterlelies. Met schilferschade aan de basis.

    A mid-sized Barbotine vase, shaped like tulips and irises on a base of water lilies. With flake damage at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 44, Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #284

    Een 18e eeuwse schaal op pootjes, van geel geglazuurd aardewerk. Met leeuwenkopjes en een decor van bloemen. Montauban, Frankrijk.

    An 18th-century footed bowl of yellow glazed earthenware. Featuring lion heads and a floral decoration. Montauban, France.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 11,B 34,D 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #505
    Kazak

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Oriental carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 306/243 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #608

    Een porseleinen beeld voorstellend een Egyptische dame op chaise longue.

    A porcelain figure depicting an Egyptian lady on a chaise longue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 37 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #597
    Arne Jacobsen

    ‘SERIES 7 CHAIR’. Vlinderstoel, in 1955 ontworpen door Arne Jacobsen en geproduceerd door Fritz Hansen. Dit is de versie met kunststof onderkap van de jaren 70 of recenter. Enkele verfvlekken op het zitvlak.

    'SERIES 7 CHAIR'. Butterfly chair, designed by Arne Jacobsen in 1955 and produced by Fritz Hansen. This is the version with a plastic undercap from the 1970s or later. Some paint stains on the seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 75, B 49, D 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #323

    Een gevarieerd lot van 12 vinylplaten en boxen bestaande uit: Beatles - Let it be, Grèase, Abba - the Album, Springsteen - born in the usa, Viktor Lazlo - She, Sade - Promise, Vaya Con Dios en boxen: Top stars and hits, Golden greats of the 50s and 60s, Superstar fstival, the best of Abba en Edith Piaf.

    A diverse lot of 12 vinyl records and boxes including: Beatles - Let it be, Grèase, Abba - the Album, Springsteen - born in the usa, Viktor Lazlo - She, Sade - Promise, Vaya Con Dios and boxes: Top stars and hits, Golden greats of the 50s and 60s, Superstar festival, the best of Abba and Edith Piaf.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #17

    Een messing beeldje van een naakte jonge vrouw met een paardenstaart. Niet getekend.

    A brass figurine of a naked young woman with a ponytail. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 27, L 28, B 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #353

    Een menselijke schedel van grijs-bruin gepatineerde kunststof. Gepresenteerd op een zwarte voet. Niet getekend.

    A human skull made of grey-brown patinated plastic. Presented on a black base. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 26 & 27 Augustus 2025

Veiling volledig - 655 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

26 August 2025 19:00
27 August 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More