Other lots in this auction
-
#598Dekselpot in blauw-wit Chinees porcelein, met langlevenstekens in het decor.
Covered pot in blue and white Chinese porcelain, decorated with longevity symbols.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#31Lot van drie voorwerpen in Val Saint Lambert kristal. Twee vaasjes en een vintage assenbak. Onderaan gemerkt.
Lot of three items in Val Saint Lambert crystal. Two vases and a vintage ashtray. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Een houten secretaire-vitrinekast. 2 deuren boven en onderaan 3 laden.
A wooden secretary display cabinet. 2 doors above and 3 drawers below.No longer availableDim. H 192, B 98, D 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#11Bronzen beeldje van een herdersjongen met hond. Gemonteerd op een marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd op de voet.
Bronze statue of a shepherd boy with a dog. Mounted on a marble base. Signed on the foot.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#199Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971“Dorpszicht bij dreigend onweer”, een ets, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Dirk Baksteen. Gedateerd 1953, proefdruk.
"Village View with Approaching Thunderstorm," an etching, signed outside the plate by Dirk Baksteen. Dated 1953, artist's proof.No longer availableDim. 21 x 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#133Klassiek staand naakt. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Getekend H.V. Ophenert.
Classical standing nude. Bronze figurine on marble base. Signed H.V. Ophenert.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#125Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1,63 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 1.63 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.45 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,47 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#299Een antieke eiken cafétafel met één lade. Schade van de kat aan één poot.
An antique oak pub table with one drawer. Damage from the cat on one leg.No longer availableDim. 69 x 115 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#589Verzen versierd met 6 ingekleurde afbeeldingen, waaronder jachttaferelen.
Poems embellished with 6 colored images, including hunting scenes.No longer availableDim. 26/15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#512J. CarlierMonochrome lithografie van een jonge halfnaakte vrouw met een kitten. Getekend J. Carlier.
Monochrome lithograph of a young half-naked woman with a kitten. Signed J. Carlier.No longer availableDim. 45/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#399Roland Devolder‘Hangend in de touwen’. Monochrome ets, getekend; Devolder. Het vierde exemplaar uit een oplage van 50.
'Hanging in the ropes'. Monochrome etching, signed; Devolder. The fourth copy out of an edition of 50.No longer availableDim. 27/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


