Other lots in this auction
-
#451Tibetaans Boeddhahoofd in gepatineerd brons.
Tibetan Buddha head in patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#518Twee viewmasters in originele doos. 6 blisters met reels, geopend maar compleet.
Two view-masters in original box. 6 blister packs with reels, opened but complete.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#323Deep PurpleEen lot van 3 lp’s, Deep Purple.-Deep Purple, SHVL 759, 1969, UK.-Come taste the band, 5C 064 97044.-Who de we think we are,5C062 94140.
A lot of 3 LPs, Deep Purple.- Deep Purple, SHVL 759, 1969, UK.- Come taste the band, 5C 064 97044.- Who do we think we are, 5C062 94140.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#340Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een diamant van +- 0,15 ct. en robijn vier baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a diamond of approximately 0.15 ct. and four baguette rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,19 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#249Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#410Een paar 18 kt driekleurige gouden oorbellen.
A pair of 18 kt tricolor gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 13,60 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#58Beschilderde en geëmailleerde karaf in groen glas met 5 glaasjes.
Painted and enameled decanter in green glass with 5 small glasses.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#257WiskemannEen lot verzilverd metalen keukengerei, gemerkt Wiskemann, bestaande uit: 5 schalen, 2 kleine terrines, een sauskom, een sauslepel, 2 taartschepjes, een suikertang en een theeschaaltje in 2 delen.
A lot of silver-plated kitchenware, marked Wiskemann, including: 5 bowls, 2 small tureens, a sauce boat, a sauce ladle, 2 cake servers, a sugar tong, and a two-part tea strainer.No longer availableDim. 57 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43Expo 58 jas, gedragen door een medewerker van het Belgisch paviljoen. Maat 50 of 52. Toegevoegd enkele persoonlijke documenten en een uitnodiging voor een etentje in het Amerikaans theater.
Expo 58 jacket worn by a staff member of the Belgian pavilion. Size 50 or 52. Includes some personal documents and an invitation for a dinner at the American theatre.No longer availableDim. 50 of 52Estimate: € 75 / 100 -
#435Een oude messingen bartrolley met glazen bladen.
An antique brass bar cart with glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 73 x 73 x 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#169Yuliy Yulevich KleverBomengroep. Grafiet op paneel. Getekend; Klever, 1903.
Tree group. Graphite on panel. Signed; Klever, 1903.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350


