Other lots in this auction
-
#593Een handgeknoopt Shiraz tapijt.
A hand-knotted Shiraz carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 114 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#60Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden oorbellen met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,36 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#57Val Saint LambertGrote conische vaas, doorzichtig geslepen en paars gedubbeld. Val Saint Lambert kristal. Resten van etiket aanwezig.
Large conical vase, transparent cut and purple overlaid. Val Saint Lambert crystal. Remnants of label present.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30.5, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#297Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.
Two African ceramic heads.No longer availableDim. h28cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#230Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#351Beatles, Wings“The Beatles & Wings. Een lot van 7 lp’s waarvan 2 dubbel lp’s en een box met 3 lp’s van Wings.Beatles: 1962-1966, 1967-1970 en 4 x greatest hits.Wings: Wings over America.
"The Beatles & Wings. A lot of 7 LPs including 2 double LPs and a box set of 3 LPs by Wings. Beatles: 1962-1966, 1967-1970, and 4 x greatest hits. Wings: Wings over America."No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#64Hubert BellisStilleven met bloemen, olieverf op doek geteken J. L. Bellis. Hij studeerde van 1846 tot 1857 aan de Koninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten in Brussel bij François-Joseph Navez; hij was ook leerling van Henri De Coene.
Still life with flowers, oil on canvas signed J. L. Bellis. He studied at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels from 1846 to 1857 under François-Joseph Navez; he was also a pupil of Henri De Coene.No longer availableDim. 38/46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#507Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant, polychroom, Aziatische oorsprong.
A solid wood carved polychrome sculpture of an elephant, of Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 38 x 40 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#207Een grote knobbelvaas in Delfts Blauw aardewerk, gemerkt.
A large bulbous vase in Delft Blue earthenware, marked.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#531Een set van 2 Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen. Gedecoreerd met een blauw-wit decor van vogels en bloemen en het deksel getooid met Fo-honden.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain covered vases. Decorated with a blue and white design of birds and flowers, with the lid adorned with Fu dogs.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#513Bronzen beeldje van een nautilusschelp op voet.
Bronze sculpture of a nautilus shell on a base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#213LimogesEen set van 6 porseleinen borden gedecoreerd met vogels met vergulde afwerking, gemerkt Limoges, A. Grené, Bruxelles.
A set of 6 porcelain plates decorated with birds and gilded finish, marked Limoges, A. Grené, Brussels.No longer availableDim. Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


