Other lots in this auction
-
#370Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een munt van Napoleon III. Empire Français 1868. 20 FR.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with a coin of Napoleon III. French Empire 1868. 20 FR.No longer availableDim. 11,20 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#547Afrikaans dansmasker met krokodillen. Mooi gepatineerd met resten van polychrome beschildering.
African dance mask with crocodiles. Nicely patinated with remnants of polychrome painting.No longer availableDim. H 25, B 26, D 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Leo FranssenPeriod: 1905 - 1990“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Franssen.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed L. Franssen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#55Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale gele diamant en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central yellow diamond and old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,75 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#340Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een diamant van +- 0,15 ct. en robijn vier baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a diamond of approximately 0.15 ct. and four baguette rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,19 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#273“Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in meerkleurig aardewerk uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, gemerkt Italy.
"Flower girl", a multicolored earthenware statue from the mid-20th century, marked Italy.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#409Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000Bloemenvaas. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Jordaens.
Flower vase. Oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#437Tibetaanse Boeddha. Gegoten in brons, deels zilverkleurig gepatineerd.
Tibetan Buddha. Cast in bronze, partially silver patinated.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#595Een lot van 4 zakhorloges waarvan 2 zilveren, 1 als polshorloge gemonteerd en 1 in beschermkastje, alsook 2 verzilverd metalen, waarvan 1 onder stolpje. Toegevoegd 4 horlogekettingen met sleuteltjes.
A lot of 4 pocket watches, including 2 silver ones, 1 mounted as a wristwatch and 1 in a protective case, as well as 2 silver-plated metal watches, with 1 under a glass dome. Also included are 4 watch chains with keys.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#418Een lot van 3 Japanse prenten, 2 met vogels (vermoedelijk Kikuchi HOBUN (1862 – 1918) en Imao Keinen (1845 – 1924) en 1 met een krijger en tekst (Eighteen plays of the Genji - mogelijk Toyohara Kunichika).
A lot of 3 Japanese prints, 2 with birds (probably Kikuchi HOBUN (1862 – 1918) and Imao Keinen (1845 – 1924) and 1 with a warrior and text (Eighteen plays of the Genji - possibly Toyohara Kunichika).No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#170Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden oorbellen met bezet met beide een centrale briljant van totaal +- 1 ct. GSI1 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,54 ct. FVVS.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with a central brilliant cut diamond totaling approximately 1 ct. GSI1, surrounded by brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.54 ct. FVVS.No longer availableDim. 3,37 gEstimate: € 2200 / 2300 -
#144Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1963Kermis onder de kerktoren. Olieverf op doek getekend Hubert de Vries, 1963. Hubert De Vries was een Belgische kunstenaar geboren te Antwerpen in 1899 en daar gestorven in 1979. Hij was een schilder. Vanaf 1918 volgde hij zijn opleiding aan de Academie te Antwerpen o.l.v. Is. Opsomer en J. Creytens.
Fair under the church tower. Oil on canvas by Hubert de Vries, 1963. Hubert De Vries was a Belgian artist born in Antwerp in 1899 and died there in 1979. He was a painter. From 1918 he studied at the Academy in Antwerp under Is. Opsomer and J. Creytens.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


