#270Een zilveren broche bezet met een camee.
#304Een bronzen vrouwentorso op stenen platform.
A bronze women's torso on a stone platform.No longer availableDim. H. 79 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#242Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader.
#60Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden oorbellen met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,36 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#571Een bronzen bolvormige hanglamp met glazen panelen.
A bronze spherical pendant light with glass panels.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 450 / 480 -
#508Royal Doulton The Franklin MintEen lot van 8 vintage porsleinen sierborden met religieus thema. Onderaan gemerkt “The Franklin Mint Heirloom Recommendation - Royal Doulton”. Bijgevoegd “Bunnykins”, een vintage bordje, kom en tasje, onderaan gemerkt, 1936.
A set of 8 vintage porcelain decorative plates with religious theme. Marked "The Franklin Mint Heirloom Recommendation - Royal Doulton". Also included is a vintage plate, bowl, and cup marked "Bunnykins", dated 1936.No longer availableDim. Ø 20,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#142‘De Arenleessters’. Olieverf op doek. 19e eeuwse impressionistische reproductie naar het werk van Jean-François Millet. Gemonogrameerd rechtsonderaan F.M.
'The Gleaners'. Oil on canvas. 19th-century Impressionist reproduction of the work by Jean-François Millet. Monogrammed bottom right F.M.No longer availableDim. 38/49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#483HergéPeriod: 1954Kuifje, weekblad voor jongens van 7 tot 77 jaar. Volledige negende jaargang, 1954.
Tintin, magazine for boys from 7 to 77 years. Complete ninth year, 1954.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#451Tibetaans Boeddhahoofd in gepatineerd brons.
Tibetan Buddha head in patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50