Other lots in this auction
-
#94‘Duinenzicht’ Olieverf op doek, opgekleefd op paneel. Toegewschreven aan Edouard Woutermaertens.
'Dune View' Oil on canvas, mounted on panel. Attributed to Edouard Woutermaertens.No longer availableDim. 33/46.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#328Paar opengewerkte Chinese vazen, famille verte. gemerkt met reliefstempel.
Pair of openwork Chinese vases, famille verte. Marked with relief stamp.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#114Hilaire BalsPeriod: 1940 - ....“Kippen”, een set van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.
"Chickens", a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#228Een 19e eeuwse Normandisch massief houten 2-deurs commode in Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy solid wood 2-door chest of drawers in French oak.No longer availableDim. 92 x 141 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#58Beschilderde en geëmailleerde karaf in groen glas met 5 glaasjes.
Painted and enameled decanter in green glass with 5 small glasses.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#441“Moeder en kind”, Afrikaans werk, gebeeldhouwd steen.
"Mother and child", African artwork, sculpted stone.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Een handgeknoopt Shiraz tapijt.
A hand-knotted Shiraz carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 114 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#90Een 18 kt roze gouden ring bezet met een granaat van +- 2 ct. en lab-grown diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt rose gold ring set with a garnet of approximately 2 ct. and lab-grown diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,6 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#225Een parelhalssnoer van rood koraal met zilveren veiligheidsketting.
A pearl necklace of red coral with a silver safety chain.No longer availableDim. L: 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#134Marcel PireStilleven met voeding als thema, waaronder een gans, oesters en keukengerei. Olie op doek getekend Marcel Pire. Leerling van Jean Delville en Alfred Bastien aan de Academie van Brussel. Stelt in 1937 tentoon op het Salon des Indépendants.
Still life with food as a theme, including a goose, oysters, and kitchen utensils. Oil on canvas by Marcel Pire. Student of Jean Delville and Alfred Bastien at the Academy of Brussels. Exhibited at the Salon des Indépendants in 1937.No longer availableDim. 90/120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#72Herfstimpressie. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Autumn Impression. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#508Royal Doulton The Franklin MintEen lot van 8 vintage porsleinen sierborden met religieus thema. Onderaan gemerkt “The Franklin Mint Heirloom Recommendation - Royal Doulton”. Bijgevoegd “Bunnykins”, een vintage bordje, kom en tasje, onderaan gemerkt, 1936.
A set of 8 vintage porcelain decorative plates with religious theme. Marked "The Franklin Mint Heirloom Recommendation - Royal Doulton". Also included is a vintage plate, bowl, and cup marked "Bunnykins", dated 1936.No longer availableDim. Ø 20,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


