Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Slapende keukenmeid’. Olieverf op paneel, in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Draagt lakzegel op de rug.

‘Slapende keukenmeid’. Olieverf op paneel, in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Draagt lakzegel op de rug.

'Sleeping kitchen maid'. Oil on panel, in the style of the 19th century. Bears wax seal on the back.
Dim. 25/31 cm
SKU: 2705250174.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 27 May 2025 19:00
Catalogue #174
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #172
    Jacques Delvaux

    ‘Landschap met boerderijen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.

    "Landscape with Farmhouses". Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #442

    “Reliëfcompositie in rood, geel en zwart”. Olieverf en gips op doek. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Relief composition in red, yellow, and black. Oil paint and plaster on canvas. Not signed."
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #512

    Drie drukwerken waarvan een geïllustreerde tekst en twee astrologische reproducties.

    Three printed works, one with illustrated text and two astrological reproductions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44/53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #472
    Adèle Koekkoek

    “Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #104
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Agnès Maignien-Vasseur’. 19e Eeuws portret, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.

    'Agnès Maignien-Vasseur'. 19th-century portrait, oil on canvas. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25/20 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #299
    Jan Baptist Coomans
    Period: 1903-1984

    “Boomgaard in de lente”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 67/100.

    "Orchard in Spring". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 67/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122
    Georges Steel

    “Portret van een jonge vrouw met hoofddoek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1984.

    "Portrait of a young woman with a headscarf." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #302
    L. Coppens

    “Bomendreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Tree driveway". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #29

    “Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.

    "The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #564
    J. Van Bergen

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #129

    “Portret van een Belgisch militair”. In ovale lijst.

    "Portrait of a Belgian soldier." In oval frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #304
    Ria Picco-Rückert

    “Staalgieterij”. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1951.

    "Foundry". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1951.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #554

    “Bosvijver”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Forest Pond". Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #184
    Jacques Delvaux

    ‘Knotwilgen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.

    'Willow trees'. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #102
    Emile Lebrun
    Period: 1864-1933

    ‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend.

    ‘Flower vase’. Oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21/16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #542

    “Pagode bij een meer met Fuji Yama op de achtergrond”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.

    "Pagoda by a lake with Mount Fuji in the background." Mixed media. Signed. Japanese artwork.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #284
    K. Cornet

    “Veldweg met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Field path with farmstead". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #292
    Ivan Aubrouck

    “Stadszicht met kerktoren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.

    "Cityscape with church tower". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #514
    Perez

    “Gestileerde vrouw met sluier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie links boven.

    "Stylized woman with veil". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restoration to the top left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #504

    “Twee koppen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Two heads". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #294

    “Zeilboot en sloep bij de oever”. Litho. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat and dinghy by the shore." Lithograph. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #562
    P.R. Laxni

    “Indische danseressen”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971

    "Indonesian dancers". Watercolor. Signed and dated 1971.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #444
    Jan De Graef

    “Boslandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine herstellingen.

    "Forest landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor repairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #544

    “Pagode bij het water”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.

    "Pagoda by the water". Mixed media. Signed. Japanese piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #374

    “Koffiekan op tafel” en “koffiekan en kop”. Aquarel op papier, gemonogrammeerd K.G. voor Klaas Gubbels.

    "Coffee pot on table" and "coffee pot and cup." Watercolor on paper, monogrammed K.G. for Klaas Gubbels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 12 & 14 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #431
    Märklin

    Een vintage opwindbare treinset van Märklin, O spoor, bestaande uit een Locomotief, R880, waarvan 2 afgebroken/ontbrekende wielen, met bijhorende tender, 2 wagons en een lot sporen.

    A vintage wind-up train set by Märklin, O gauge, consisting of a locomotive, R880, missing 2 wheels, with accompanying tender, 2 wagons, and a lot of tracks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 17 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #596

    Klein model armzetel met gebloemde stof. Hoogte van de zitting: 38 cm.

    Small armchair with floral fabric. Seat height: 38 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 81, B 66, D 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #420

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een twee kleurige steen van amethist en toermalijn van +- 6 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a bi-color stone of amethyst and tourmaline weighing approximately 6 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,43 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #372
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Landschapje met boerderijen en dode bomen” en “Havenzicht in dreigende tonen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.

    "Landscape with farms and dead trees" and "Harbor view in threatening tones." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42/38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #351
    Pentax

    Een set van 2 vintage analoge Pentax camera’s zonder lens of beschermkap bestaande uit een K1000 en een ME met winder en documentatie.

    A set of 2 vintage analog Pentax cameras without lens or lens cap, consisting of a K1000 and an ME with winder and documentation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 14 cm (k1000)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #120

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.70 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,65 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #237

    Een paar porseleinen craquelé Staffordshire honden.

    A pair of porcelain craquelé Staffordshire dogs.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #437
    L75 Lenco

    Een vintage platenspeler, Lenco L75.

    A vintage turntable, Lenco L75.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 45 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #52

    Geslepen spiegel met een bas-reliëf van putti en een bloemenkrans, composietmarmer.

    Carved mirror with a bas-relief of putti and a flower garland, composite marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144/78 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #240

    Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met een langwerpige opaal van 12,56 ct. en kleine briljantjes. Met certificaat.

    An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with an elongated 12.56 ct. opal and small brilliant-cut diamonds. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,95 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #551

    Limoges tafellamp met bloemendecor en klassieke kap.

    Limoges table lamp with floral decor and classic shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 62 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Mei 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 May 2025 19:00
28 May 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 May 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More