Other lots in this auction
-
#106Gust VerelstPeriod: 1901 -1978
Een paar stadszichten, olieverf op paneel. Beide gesigneerd en resp. gedateerd ‘43 & ‘52.
A few city views, oil on panel. Both signed and resp. dated '43 & '52.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 20 x 25 & 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#64
Een reeks van drie ingekaderde kunstfoto’s.
A series of three framed art photos.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 40 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#123S. DewaelPeriod: 1974
“Gestileerde Flora”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “S Dewael”.
“Stylized Flora”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "S Dewael".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#2Carlo Tarras
“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#157
Een paar Aziatisch paneel deco’s met gesculpteerd en beschilderd parelmoer. Twee dames in traditionele kleding.
A pair of Asian panel decos with sculpted and painted mother-of-pearl. Two ladies in traditional clothes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 44 x 25cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#67Marius GirardPeriod: 1927 - 2014
“Zicht op Montmartre”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.
“View of Montmartre”. Oil on paper. Signed and dated 1963.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 46 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#9
“Antverpia”. Een herdruk van een XVIe eeuwse kaart. Ed. J.E. Buschmann te Antwerpen.
" Antverpia ". Réimpression of a XVIth century map. Éd. JE Buschmann of Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#48Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Kathedraal Vlemickstraat”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd en genummerd onderaan.
“Cathedral Vlemickstraat”. An etching on paper, signed and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 38 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#54
“Roodklooster”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 5/50 buiten de plaat.
"Red Monastery". A lithograph. Signed and numbered 5/50 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#136
‘Kraanvogels starend in de verte’, op zijde geschilderd met een vergulde faux-bamboo kader. Vochtschade in de hoek, niet de tekening.
'Cranes gazing into the distance', painted on silk with a gilded faux-bamboo frame. Moisture damage in the corner, not the drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 40 x b 67 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#125
Een Israelische mozaïek op houten paneel met afgebeeld een Menorah en opschrift “Israel”.
An Israeli mosaic on wood panel depicting a Menorah and inscription "Israel".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 21cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#126André Dillen
“Boomkapel”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 12/15.
"Tree Chapel". An etching on paper. Illegibly signed and numbered 12/15 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 26cmEstimate: € 20/30