Other lots in this auction
-
#134“Driemaster”. Pastel en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Three Masters". Pastel and watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 31 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#345Jozef Van SnickPeriod: 1860 - 1945“De drinkers”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1886 in de plaat. Vochtvlek onderaan.
“The Drinkers”. An engraving, signed and dated 1886 inside the plate. Humidity stain near the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#449Surprise lot
VerassingskavelNo longer availableOnline only -
#157Albert De VreePeriod: °1942“Wildgroei”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 7/50 buiten de plaat en met droogstempel van het atelier.
“Wild growth”. Etching. Signed and numberd 7/50 outside the plate and with dry stamp from the workshop.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#225Anton Pieck“Spui Amsterdam”. Een ingekleurde print op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Anton Pieck”.
“Spui Amsterdam”. A colored print on paper, signed at the bottom "Anton Pieck".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 35cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#315M. AubertPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with a farm”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 71 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#240Irene Hamerlinck“Winters dorpzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 55cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#318Een ingekleurde ets, getekend buiten de plaat ‘Marten Van Der Hoop’.
A colored etching, signed outside the plate 'Marten Van Der Hoop'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#249“Gentse suite”. Een gravure op papier, buiten de kader gesigneerd en genummerd 10/25.
"Gent suite" – An engraving on paper, signed and numbered 10/25 outside the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#53“Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.
“Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#255Louis ApollesHoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.
Hoevenzicht in Winter, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37.5 x 27.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#419“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

