#91J. Callens“Damesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Morning and evening in Haspengouw." A pair of works, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#386“Tweelingen” en “Kreeft”. Twee kleurlitho’s. Genummerd 61/ 250 en 186/250 buiten de plaat. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Gemini” and “Cancer”. Two color lithographs. Numbered 61/250 and 186/250 outside the plate. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95G. Wauters“Bloemstilleven in steengoeden kruik.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life in stoneware jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#59Commerman‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.
"Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#320“De Rijdende Artillerist en zijn ouders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"The Riding Artilleryman and his parents." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#4Tournay“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143Karel De Swerts“Stijn Streuvels.” Twee sanguinetekeningen. Gesigneerd.
“Stijn Streuvels.” Two sanguine drawings. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 17 cm & 24 x 16 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#192B. Long“Meso-Amerikaanse compositie”. Gemengde techniek op kokosvezel.
"Mesoamerican composition". Mixed media on coconut fibre.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120