#91Een paar deels vergulde, deels gepatineerde bronzen kandelaars met Putti.
A pair of partially gilt, partially patinated bronze candlesticks with Putti figures.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#347Period: 19 e eeuwHindu Khandoba ruiter. 19e eeuws bronzen beeldje.
Hindu Khandoba horseman. 19th century bronze figurine.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#548‘Pierrot met poedel”. Bronzen beeldje getekend Barye fils
#153Een klokstel met 2 bijhorende kandelaars, messing met hierop een bronzen koppel.
A clock set with 2 accompanying candlesticks, made of brass with a bronze couple on top.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#121“Romeins centurion”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van A. Carrier.
"Roman centurion". A bronze sculpture inspired by a work by A. Carrier.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#53“Engelse jachthond”, een bronzen beeldje, niet gesigneerd.
"English hunting dog," a bronze sculpture, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211‘Moeder en kind’. Bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, in art nouveau stijl.
‘Mother and child’. Bronze sculpture on marble base, in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 58 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#417Twee Birmaanse urnen in de vorm van een olifant met berijder. Gegoten in brons. XIXde eeuw.
Two Burmese urns in the shape of an elephant with a rider. Cast in bronze. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#98Van LaenenEen bronzen beeld van een brandweerman, gesigneerd Van Laenen, met op de marmeren voet een plaatje met hierop: De N.V. Gevaert Photo Producten te Mortsel aan de heer Henri Kuypers bij gelegenheid van zijn 25 jarig jubileum als Opperbevelhebber der Fabrieksbrandweer 1906-1931. Schade aan de marmeren voet.
A bronze statue of a firefighter, signed by Van Laenen, with a plaque on the marble base mentioning: The N.V. Gevaert Photo Products in Mortsel to Mr. Henri Kuypers on the occasion of his 25th anniversary as Chief Commander of the Factory Fire Brigade 1906-1931. Damage to the marble base.No longer availableDim. h 62cm zonder marmerEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#538Bronzen leeuw.
Bronze lion.No longer availableDim. H 13, B 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#421Sino-Tibetaanse bronzen model van Boeddha Masjushri met inlegwerk van turkoois en koraal. 19/20e eeuw
Sino-Tibetan bronze model of Buddha Manjushri with turquoise and coral inlay. 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. H 21, B 18 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#493Bronzen paard in de stijl van de Tang dynastie.
Bronze horse in the style of the Tang dynasty.No longer availableDim. H 24, L 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#508Afrikaans geïnspireerd maskervormig beeld, brons op houten voetje.
African inspired mask-like sculpture, bronze on wooden base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#398Bronzen Ogboni beeldje van een man op hoofdvormige troon.
Bronze Ogboni figurine of a man on a head-shaped throne.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#221John Smith London Franz HermleEen messing en brons Franz Hermle lantaarnklok op eikenhouten John Smith London stoel. Met gegraveerde tekening van een skelet met Bijbelse vers, en Chronos met zeis aan zijpanelen.
A brass and bronze Franz Hermle lantern clock on an oak John Smith London chair. With engraved design of a skeleton with biblical verse, and Chronos with a Scythe on side panels.No longer availableDim. 48 x 17 x 14cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#453Muzikant. Brons beeldje uit Benin. Man met strijkinstrument en wandelstok.
Musician. Bronze figurine from Benin. Man with string instrument and walking stick.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#534Bronzen vide-poche met deksel, in de vorm van een zittende kraanvogel.
#301Bronzen beeldje van een marmerkreeft. Zonder signatuur.
#467Bronzen krijger te paard. Dhokra, Indie.
Bronze warrior on horseback. Dhokra, India.No longer availableDim. h 19 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#423Tibetaanse Boeddhabeeldje. Verguld brons met inlegwerk van turkoois en koraal. Einde XIXde eeuw.
Tibetan Buddha statue. Gilt bronze with inlay of turquoise and coral. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H 22, B 14 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500
#361Glasstudio Borowski“Dodo”, een zeldzame glassculptuur op metalen poot van glasstudio Borowski, gesigneerd GSB.
"Dodo", a rare glass sculpture on metal legs by glass studio Borowski, signed GSB.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#294F. Doorenbos“Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
“Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#31Set van 2 massief houten rozetten, versierd met schildsegmenten en een hopbel.
Set of 2 solid wooden rosettes, decorated with shield segments and a hop cone.No longer availableDim. H 15, Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#460Een 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct.
An 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.62 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,04 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#583Een hoofdje van terracotta op houten sokkeltje, aan de hals gerestaureerd.
A terracotta head on a wooden base, with restoration at the neck.No longer availableDim. h 32 cm.Estimate: € 10 / 15 -
#503Tulpenvaasje in blauw en wit Chinees porselein met 6 onderverdelingen. Gestempeld.
Tulip vase in blue and white Chinese porcelain with 6 compartments. Stamped.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#56Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
#594Een hallamp van messing en geslepen glas.
#479“Zicht op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"View of the sea." A painting, oil on canvas, not signed.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 58,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60