Similar lots by type
-
#149Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes met boerderijdieren, olieverf op paneel, naar Verboeckhoven.
A lot of 2 small paintings with farm animals, oil on panel, after Verboeckhoven.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#193Een massief houten tafel in de stijl van Flamant.
A solid wood table in the style of Flamant.No longer availableDim. 79 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#163Een grote Chinees porseleinen Guanyin beeld.
A large Chinese porcelain Guanyin statue.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#191Een aardewerken hond met resten van polychromie.
An earthenware dog with remains of polychromy.No longer availableDim. 41 x 25 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#201Een set van 2 Bergère stoeltjes, hout met velours stof.
A set of 2 Bergère armchairs, wood with velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 74 x 60 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#203Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen, 2 met armleuningen, in brutalistische stijl.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, 2 with armrests, in brutalist style.No longer availableDim. 89 x 57 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#153Een paar bronzen leeuwen op marmeren sokkel.
A pair of bronze lions on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 11 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#197“Stilleven met bloemenvaas” een schilderij, olieverf op doek, met herstelling onder links. Draagt handtekening.
"Still life with flower vase" a painting, oil on canvas, with repair at bottom left. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#131Een bronzen Arabische handelaar op een tapijt gezeten.
A bronze Arabian merchant seated on a carpet.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 18.5 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#123Een gietijzeren jardinière op bijhorende sokkel.
A cast iron jardinière on a matching pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 121 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#65“Moeder en kind”, een modern bronzen beeld.
"Mother and child," a modern bronze sculpture.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#106Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#176Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten halbank, toegeschreven aan Horckmans van de Battelse Steenweg, vroeger de beste beeldhouwer van Mechelen.
A sculpted solid oak hallway bench, attributed to Horckmans from Battelse Steenweg, formerly the finest sculptor in Mechelen.No longer availableDim. 119 x 170 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#133Een marmeren hoogreliëf met mythologische voorstelling.
A marble high relief depicting a mythological scene.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 55 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#167Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Schaapsherder met zijn kudde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd links onder.
"Sheep herder with his flock", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#168“Herderinnetje”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Herderinnetje" a bronze statue on a marble base, after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#188“Jonge herder”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Young shepherd," a bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#211Een klassieke kapstok, onyx en messing.
A classic coat rack, onyx and brass.No longer availableDim. h 171 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#296Een ronde art deco salontafel met glazen blad.
A round Art Deco coffee table with glass top.No longer availableDim. h 59 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#151Een bronzen ballerina met tule rok, naar Degas.
A bronze ballerina with a tulle skirt, after Degas.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#143Een ronde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A round Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#88Een commode met marmeren blad en bronzen beslag in Louis XV stijl, kleine schade.
A chest of drawers in Louis XV style with a marble top and bronze fittings, minor damage.No longer availableDim. 91 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#213Een verguld koperen kerkkandelaar, rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A gilded brass church candlestick, lavishly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 118 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#158Een set van 2 bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A set of 2 bronze bookends in the shape of elephants.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800
Other lots in this auction
-
#169Gustave Mascart‘Een jonge vrouw met haar chaperon’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. Mascart.
'A young woman with her chaperone', oil on panel. Signed G. Mascart.No longer availableDim. 26/20 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#37“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom plaasteren beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Madonna with child and bunch of grapes." A polychrome plaster sculpture, inscription at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#283Een gemarqueteerd mahoniehouten kistje, met vakken. Slot en slotplaat zijn manco.
A marquetry mahogany box, with compartments. Lock and keyplate are missing.No longer availableDim. H 12, B 78, D 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#277Zeven Afrikaanse en Aziatische deco objecten van gesculpteerd hout.
Seven African and Asian decorative objects made of sculpted wood.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24-50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164Gustave Mascart‘Verliefd koppel in het park’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. Mascart.
‘Couple in Love in the Park’, oil on panel. Signed G. Mascart.No longer availableDim. 26/20 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#47Een lot van 3 replica officierssabels naar de 19de eeuw.
A lot of 3 replica officer swords from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Lengte 104 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#187Een grote spiegel in vergulde kader en kuif in Rococo stijl.
A large mirror in a gilt frame with a Rococo style crest.No longer availableDim. 140 x 96 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#273Een vintage mechanische cognac verwarmer/schenker, messing op houten voet.
A vintage mechanical cognac warmer/pourer, brass on wooden base.No longer availableDim. 34 x 33 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157“De Zwarte Ruiter.” Abstract, Litho met droogstempel. Niet gesigneerd. Ontwerp Salvador Dali, met droogstempel.
"The Black Rider." Abstract, lithograph with dry stamp. Not signed. Design Salvador Dali, whit dry stamp.No longer availableDim. 40 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#216Een Engels bureau met drie laden en een groen lederen bovenblad.
An English desk with three drawers and a green leather top.No longer availableDim. H 79, B 145, D 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#288Jaques AdnetEen paar vintage design boekensteunen van leder en messing. Ontworpen door Jaques Adnet.
A pair of vintage design bookends in leather and brass. Designed by Jaques Adnet.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60





