Other lots in this auction
-
#266Een houten verstelbare schoolbank.
A wooden adjustable school desk.No longer availableDim. h 85 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#257MärklinEen lot Märklin, waaronder een Locomotief 3000 - 89005. En 4 wagonnetjes, met een groot aantal sporen en een transformator.
A lot of Märklin items, including a Locomotive 3000 - 89005. Comes with 4 carriages, numerous tracks, and a transformer.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#273Een zilveren schaaltje, niet gemerkt, totaalgewicht 155 gram
A silver dish, unmarked, total weight 155 grams.No longer availableDim. h 5 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#74G. Smits“Graanoogst met hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd G. Smits en gedateerd 1941.
"Harvest with Haystacks," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed G. Smits and dated 1941.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#326Kusch & coVier metalen stoelen met houten zit en leuningen.
Four metal chairs with wooden seat and armrests.No longer availableDim. H: 96 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#284Albany E. Howarth“Richmond, Yorkshire.” Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat. Met papiermerken links onderaan.
"Richmond, Yorkshire." Signed inside and outside the plate. With paper markings in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#143Twee albums met Belgische eerstedaguitgaven, 186 stuks.
Two albums with Belgian first day covers, 186 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 4,57 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#490Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,41 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds weighing a total of 0.41 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,96 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#335“Hollandse meisjes”, een groep in meerkleurig porselein met 3 jongedames. Onduidelijk merkteken met een kroon.
"Dutch girls", a group in polychrome porcelain with 3 young ladies. Unclear mark with a crown.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#316Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen en terracotta-kleurige stoffen bekleding.
An oak armchair with sculpted details and terracotta-colored fabric upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 63 x 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578Een lot van 3 laatmiddeleeuws bronzen paardenbelletjes of crotal bells.
A set of 3 Late Medieval bronze horse bells or crotal bells.No longer availableDim. h 4 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

