Similar lots by type
-
#114
“Krishna’s Raaslila” Tangka op doek.
“Krishna's Raaslila” Tangka on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 51 x 69 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#132P. Fontaine
“Stilleven met Bourgogne.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with Burgundy.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 44 x 53 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#165
“Clown mit Kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Clown with Child". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 78 x 63cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#123S. DewaelPeriod: 1974
“Gestileerde Flora”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “S Dewael”.
“Stylized Flora”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "S Dewael".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#141Ch. Catu
“Stilleven met flessendoppen.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with bottle caps.” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#151Sorina
“Bloemenstilleven met vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with vase.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 40 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#156
‘Dots’, een modern schilderij met vele stippen op een witte achtergrond.
'Dots', a modern painting with many dots on a white background.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 80 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#138
“Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Bergen’
“Farm view.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature 'Bergen'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#121
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#146Jef Codron
“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#142
Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#115A. de H.
“Knikkerende kinderen bij een woning”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1791.
“Kids playing at a house”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1791.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 55 x 39 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#145
“Hoevezicht.”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Achteraan gedateerd 1948.
"Homestead view.". A painting, oil on canvas, illegibly signed. Dated 1948 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 63 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#128
‘De verboden lectuur’, olie op doek, in vergulde kader.
'The forbidden book', oil on canvas, in gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 80 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#106Gust VerelstPeriod: 1901 -1978
Een paar stadszichten, olieverf op paneel. Beide gesigneerd en resp. gedateerd ‘43 & ‘52.
A few city views, oil on panel. Both signed and resp. dated '43 & '52.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 20 x 25 & 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#116Dury
“Winters hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter farm view". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#163Y. Hiero
“Gevarieerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Varied Flower Still Life”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#136
‘Kraanvogels starend in de verte’, op zijde geschilderd met een vergulde faux-bamboo kader. Vochtschade in de hoek, niet de tekening.
'Cranes gazing into the distance', painted on silk with a gilded faux-bamboo frame. Moisture damage in the corner, not the drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 40 x b 67 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#135
‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en hertje’, olie op doek gesigneerd rechtsonder.
'Still Life with Flower Vase and Deer', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#152Fratelli
“Stilleven met sinaasappels en druiven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Oranges and Grapes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#133Lou Dackx
“Hoevezicht in de winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘71.
“Farm view in winter.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '71.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#150de Bary
“Kippen in de stal.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Chickens in the barn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#117F. Doorenbos
“Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
“Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#137C. Wynants
Een lot van drie landschappen met meren. Olieverf op board en paneel. Gesigneerd.
A lot of three landscapes with lakes. Oil on board and panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 15 x 23 cm & 15 x 23 & 22 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#63Antoine Op de Beeck
“Afbeldinge van de silvere schuppe”. Twee etsen.
"Images of the silver schuppe". Two etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#74Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986
“Begijnhof Mechelen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Beguinage Mechelen. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 25 cm x 18 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#24
“Vue prise à Bordeaux” & “Vue du Port et des chantiers du Havre”. Twee reproducties van antieke gravures.
“Vue prize à Bordeaux” & “Vue du Port et des chantiers du Havre”. Two reproductions of antique engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 25 & 39 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#8Baken
“Compositie met personage en banaan”. Wasco op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
“Composition with character and banana”. Wasco on paper. Signed and dated.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#89M. Sannen
“Koeien in de wei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.
"Cows in the meadow". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#53
Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesneden en verguld houten lijst en met gebosseerd glas. Gebruikssporen. Omstreeks 1800.
An Italian mirror with a carved and gilt wooden frame and embossed glass. Signs of use. Circa 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. 94 x 56 cmEstimate: € 220/260 -
#81
“The sun” Olieverf op doek. Op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 12-06-2019.
“The sun” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 12-06-2019 on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#23
“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#158
Een set van 2 gravures in vergulde kaders.
A set of 2 engravings in gilded frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 35/35 -
#120Didier Nemerlin
“Bruxelles”. Een litho op papier met onderaan opschrift “A Bruxelles, A l’angle du Quai-aux-Briques et du Marché-aux-Parcs, “Le Cheval Marin” 1680”. Binnen de plaat gesigneerd “Didier Nemerlin 79”. Buiten de plaat genummerd “1000-338”.
"Bruxelles". A lithograph on paper with the inscription at the bottom “A Bruxelles, A l'angle du Quai-aux-Briques et du Marché-aux-Parcs, “Le Cheval Marin” 1680”. Signed inside the plate "Didier Nemerlin 79". Numbered outside the plate "1000-338".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 46cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#113Jan Rudolf
“Drie personages”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 129/129 buiten de plaat.
"Three Characters". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 129/129 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 57 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#55Suzanne Berset
“Metalen poort”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 2002.
"Metal gate". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and signed and dated 2002 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/100