Similar lots by type
-
#4Een lot van 2 beelden van een moeder met kind waarvan één in composietsteen en de andere in plaaster met opschrift ‘wees gegroet - Burchtgravinne’.
A lot of 2 sculptures of a mother with child, one in composite stone and the other in plaster with inscription 'Hail - Castle Countess'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#72Yvonne FainZeemeermin. Ontwerp in gips gerealiseerd voor een Antwerpse yachtclub. Getekend Y. Fain.
Mermaid. Design realized in plaster for an Antwerp yacht club. Signed Y. Fain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#1“La Rencontre”. Een uit kunstbronzen beeld met twee figuren, naar Moreau. Originele hark ontbreekt, door houten versie vervangen.
"The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#14“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#77Een gevarieerd lot van 4 beeldjes bestaande uit een jong koppeltje, een ijsbeer en een engeltjes kandelaar, alle 3 in porselein, en een liggende dame in kunststof op albasten voet.
A varied lot of 4 figurines consisting of a young couple, a polar bear, and an angel candlestick, all 3 in porcelain, and a reclining lady in plastic on an alabaster base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#83Afrikaans beeldje gesneden in hout. Ob Ogboni Yoruba, Nigeria. Mogelijk XIXde eeuw.
African wooden statue. Ob Ogboni Yoruba, Nigeria. Possibly 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#34Goebel beeldje van een dansende jonge dame. 16 048-21. Gedateerd 1979
Goebel statue of a dancing young lady. 16 048-21. Dated 1979.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#90Een beeldje in terracotta met religieuze voorstelling, achteraan gemerkt ‘Ceramanova’.
A terracotta sculpture depicting a religious scene, marked 'Ceramanova' on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#86‘Manneke Peace’. Kunststoffen spaarpot naar manneke pis. Groen gevlokt.
'Manneke Peace'. Plastic piggy bank in the style of Manneken Pis. Green flocked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#78Hoofd van de Sphinx in gips.
Head of the Sphinx in plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#46Clowns. Twee kleine porseleinen beeldjes van circusclowns. Het beeldje met de jagershoed heeft schade aan hoed en staf.
Clowns. Two small porcelain figurines of circus clowns. The figurine with the hunter's hat has damage to the hat and staff.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 6 cm -
#76Een engeltje in kunststof, dwarsfluit manco.
A plastic angel, flute missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#50Een beeldje van een oude wijze in speksteen. Chinees werk.
A statue of an old sage in soapstone. Chinese artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#74Capo di MonteEen groot beeld van een zwerver met hond in meerkleurig gegoten kunststof, gemerkt Capodimonte, kleine schade aan de hoed.
A large sculpture of a beggar with a dog in multi-colored molded plastic, marked Capo Di Monte, minor damage to the hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#73GoebelEen buste van Mozart in biscuit, gesigneers Bochmann en onderaan gelabeld Goebel.
A bust of Mozart in biscuit, signed by Bochmann and labeled Goebel at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#89Balinese tempelwachter. Polychroom houten beeldje.
Balinese temple guardian. Polychrome wooden statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#54Set van twee Aziatische hoogwaardigheidsbekleders. Gestoken in hout. Het grootste beeld heeft een barst dat door een hand en de onderkant van zijn gewaad loopt.
Set of two Asian dignitaries. Carved in wood. The larger figure has a crack running through one hand and the bottom of his garment.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#113Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with classical decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#174Een grote rechthoekige wandspiegel met zilvergepatineerde lijst.
A large rectangular wall mirror with a silver-patinated frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 113 x 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66Een lot van 3 antieke parasolletjes.
A lot of 3 antique parasols.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 91.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#257H&M HomeEen klein hout gelakt dienblaadje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#37“New York taxi”, een decoratieve wagen in blik. Reproductie.
"New York taxi", a decorative tin car. Reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 34 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#61Microscoop in kistje. Winkel-zeiss Gottingen nr 77802.
Microscope in box. Shop-zeiss Gottingen no. 77802.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#28Een lot van 2 spaarpotten bestaande uit een huisje met opschrift ‘Caisse’ van messing en een verchroomd metalen trein.
A lot of 2 piggy banks consisting of a brass house with inscription 'Caisse' and a chrome metal train.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#114“Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 77 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131R. Faure“Heidezicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd R. Faure.
"Heath View", watercolor on paper, signed R. Faure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#84Een gevarieerd lot van 12 verzilverde schaaltjes en schalen.
A varied lot of 12 silver-plated bowls and dishes.No longer availableOnline only -
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
A pair of metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#26Gedecoreerde glazen vaas, Sadurni Rafols. Spanje.
Decorated glass vase, Sadurni Rafols. Spain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 28, H 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

