Spiegel.

Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.

A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.
Dim. 150 x 90 cm
SKU: 2708240619.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #619
Estimate: € 200 / 220

  • #656

    A wooden carved Tibetan tea table with floral decoration and gilded details.
    Dim. 42 x 84 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #313

    Een lot van 14 vintage perforators. Diverse merken en modellen.

    A lot of 14 vintage hole punches. Various brands and models.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #495

    Een set van een Afrikaanse speer en schild.

    A set of an African spear and shield.
    Dim. 68 & 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #325
    Delft

    A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 62 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #652

    A 3-piece clock set consisting of a central pendulum and two matching vases in hand-painted porcelain and copper. Damage to the copper part of the clock.
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #706

    Een set van 4 ‘bentwood’ chairs, Austria, ca 1900. Bij 2 van de stoelen is de cannage zitting vervangen door hout en skai.

    A set of 4 'bentwood' chairs, Austria, ca 1900. The caned seats of 2 chairs have been replaced with wood and faux leather.
    Dim. 88 x 40 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #708
    Märklin

    “3028 & 4028”. Een paar H0-spoorwagons, gemerkt en in originele doos.

    "3028 & 4028". A pair of H0-scale rail cars, marked and in original box.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #603

    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #687
    Val St Lambert

    Een kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.

    A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.
    Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #37

    Een lot van drie verzilverd metalen stuks op warmhouders bestaande uit een samovar gemerkt Sheridan en twee koffie- of theepotten waarvan eveneens één gemerkt Sheridan, de tweede niet gemerkt.

    A lot of three silver-plated metal pieces on warmers consisting of a samovar marked Sheridan and two coffee or tea pots, one also marked Sheridan, the second unmarked.
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00