Similar lots by type
-
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#596Holm SorensenEen lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#514Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#607PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#581Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#598Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#608Een langwerpige hallantaarn in metaal en geslepen glas. 2 ruitjes zijn gebarsten.
An elongated hall lantern in metal and cut glass. 2 panes are cracked.No longer availableDim. h 123 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#593Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#602“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#609Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#105Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#95Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#778Een lot van 4 vintage glaspasta schalen waaronder een mandje, blauw in de massa gekleurd, een meerkleurige schaal, een kleurloos mandje en een schaal met luchtbelletjes.
No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#641Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer, op marmeren plaat. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.
A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear, on a marble base. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#649Een set geglazuurde aardewerken vazen/lampvoeten in Chinese sang-de-boeuf stijl met drip-glaze hals uit ca 1960. Eén heeft minieme schilferschade aan de bovenrand.
A set of glazed terracotta vases/lamp bases in Chinese sang-de-boeuf style with drip-glaze neck from around 1960. One has minimal flakes at the top rim.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528Een paar grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met verguld bronsbeslag en dennenappel bovenaan.
A pair of gray cassolettes made of veined marble with gilded bronze fittings and pinecone finials on top.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#19Roger RaveelEen lot van een boek met bijbehorende affiche, toegevoegd een poster waarop de kunstenaar zelf bij tekende. Echter deze is maagdelijk gebleven.
A lot consisting of a book with an accompanying poster, along with an additional poster where the artist drew herself, yet this one remained untouched.No longer availableDim. 62 x 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#308Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 8 Goebel beeldjes, waarvan vijf stuks van de Hummel Club. Bijgevoegd ‘Castle On A Hill’ van de Hummelscapes Collection.
A lot of 8 Goebel figurines, including five pieces from the Hummel Club. Also included is 'Castle On A Hill' from the Hummelscapes Collection.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#382TootsieToyEen lot van 3 die-cast schaalmodellen, TootsieToy, ca. 1935.
A lot of 3 die-cast scale models, TootsieToy, circa 1935.No longer availableDim. l 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#438Een set van 2 dekselvazen in Imari porselein.
A set of 2 lidded vases in Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#441Imperial Jingdezhen PorcelainEen lot van 11 vintage Chinees porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, gemerkt Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.
A lot of 11 vintage Chinese decorative plates in a box. Various designs and themes by Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, marked Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#389Wim De Paepe“Een spuihuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86
"A bridge house over the stream." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 4/6/86.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#718Een Bajonet uit de eerste wereldoorlog met inkervingen naargelang het aantal slachtoffers.
A bayonet from World War I with notches indicating the number of victims.No longer availableDim. l 42.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#543Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor. Bijpassend dienblad met verzilverd frame en spiegelblad.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor. Matching tray with silver-plated frame and mirrored tray.No longer availableDim. H: 26 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350

